Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joey Dulle
Residence:   Clayton, MO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-31
#970 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV B14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZeke Clark   6-3; 6-4
16LossJackson Fine   6-2; 6-1
2WinBlake Oetting  21126-1; 7-5
QQWinGrant Bond  14947-6; 7-5
CQLossAndrew Dykeman  11315-7; 6-4; 11-9

Seg. II HS Boys' Endorser II, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIlyaKorovin Korovin  40786-2; 6-2
QWinJustin Leskera  34446-4; 7-5
SLossMac Rechan  5346-1; 6-2
PLLossAlec Kaczkowski  9066-4; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA MV BG14 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarch Zheng  10837-5; 6-2
SWinBailey Merkel  13522-6; 6-3; 11-9
FLossDaniel Martinez  9326-2; 7-6
1WinConnor Finerty  12424-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQLossAndrew Dykeman  11316-4; 6-4

STL SLDTA Seg. II Endorser I, April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Kanter  27286-2; 6-0
QWinJack Desse   6-2; 6-2
SWinMichael Peters   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
FWinBailey Merkel  13526-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWillaim Howard   6-2; 6-2
32LossGregory Anderson  5776-2; 6-3
2WinEric Rutledge   6-3; 6-1
3QWinOmar Naguib   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
3LossTurner Brown   6-3; 6-7; 10-8

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Jackson  22756-3; 6-3
16WinMax Katcher  17137-6; 6-4
QWinBailey Merkel  13523-6; 7-5; 6-4
SLossLee-Shawn Stein  7067-5; 6-4
PLWinBlake Hunter  11197-6; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Wilson   6-0; 6-3
16WinGrant Bond  14946-2; 6-3
QLossDavid Liu   6-2; 6-1
CQWinTommy Hunter  14376-3; 7-5
CSWinJohn Goodwin   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
CFLossZeke Clark   8-5

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarch Zheng  10837-5; 6-4
QLossBlake Hunter  11194-6; 6-2; 6-3
SLossConnor Finerty  1242Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJohn Goodwin   6-2; 6-1
PLLossBryson Mosley  1412Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Devine   6-3; 6-2
1WinJason Haugen   6-4; 6-3
2LossBrent Friedman  8186-3; 6-2

USTA MV Columbia Outdoor Futures, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarch Zheng  10837-5; 7-5
16LossAlec Kaczkowski  9066-3; 6-0
2WinAlex Samuelson  25906-1; 6-1
QQWinChris Griesedieck  16856-2; 6-3
CQLossJack Fay  11816-1; 3-6; 10-8

USTA MV BG12-18 E. IA Outdoor Fut., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Schroeder   6-2; 6-2
32WinKyle Appel  11646-4; 2-6; 10-7
16WinNicholas Liu  19556-0; 6-0
QLossCourt Clark  8527-5; 7-5
CQWinMatthew Wolfe  15754-4Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossJames McManus  8996-3; 6-4

84th National Public Parks Tennis Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZachary Bryant   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrett Helbig   6-0; 6-0
FWinWilliam Koehrsen  21346-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTillman Haynes   6-3; 6-3
64LossThomas Fawcett  1366-2; 6-2
3WinMichael Tran  10916-3; 6-1
4QWinWinn Smith  7806-2; 7-5
4LossDhruv Yadav  4855-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)

STL SLDTA Seg. III Endorser I, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Cammon   6-0; 6-0
QLossAlexander Pozo  8256-3; 6-4
CQWinMatthew Wong  28466-2; 6-1
CSWinMichael Peters  21376-0; 6-4
CFWinBailey Merkel  13526-3; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA MV BG12-18 Tulsa 4 Outdoor Futures, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Hager  4694-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16WinJack Fay  11816-2; 6-2
QWinJake Glazer  16726-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
SWinLee-Shawn Stein  7063-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
FWinLuis Tardio  11456-4; 6-0

STL SLDTA Seg. III End. II, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyler Rutz   6-0; 6-1
SWinAdam Casanova  10156-2; 4-6; 1-0
FLossDavid Morris  15127-6; 7-5

USTA MV B16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Goodwin  10496-2; 7-5
16LossVinh Pham  7816-1; 3-6; 12-10
2WinJack Malley  18356-2; 6-1
QQWinJack Fay  11816-1; 6-4
CQWinKyle Appel  11646-3; 6-3
CSLossGrant Bond  14946-1; 6-2

USTA MV B16 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeremy Lynn  3787-5; 7-5
1WinAlex Bernt  13986-0; 6-4
2LossJosh Girson  10566-3; 2-6; 10-7

USTA MV BG14 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Hoose   6-1; 6-4
QLossBlake Hunter  11196-3; 6-4
CQWinMicah Cash   6-1; 7-6(7-1)
CSWinConnor Finerty  12426-3; 6-1
CFWinJohn Goodwin  10496-3; 6-4

USTA MV B16 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dykeman  11316-1; 2-6; 10-6
16WinBlake Folz  20146-2; 6-2
QLossKyle Appel  11646-4; 6-2
CQWinZack Royle  17462-6; 6-2; 10-5
CSLossAndrew Dykeman  11316-7(4); 6-4; 10-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative