Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nino Coutelle
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-35
#576 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo  6256-2; 6-4
1LossBrice Arvon  4326-3; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Woodson  2526-2; 6-1
1WinAndres Casellas   6-1; 6-0
2LossReilly Opelka  4596-7(0); 6-1; 10-6

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Felman  34306-1; 6-1
16LossArnav Mohanty  1976-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEsteban Recht  16146-4; 7-6(10)
1WinJack Henry Reckmeyer   6-0; 6-2
2WinAlexander Gitin  905Def (ns)DP*
3WinNikola Samardzic   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
CQWinCamilo Escobar  13846-1; 6-3
CSLossRobby Morin   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBaker Newman  3116-2; 6-0
1LossJames Sullivan  9316-4; 7-6

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaryl Chan   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColby Wahl   6-2; 6-1
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOsabenmo Oparison  21406-2; 6-2
16LossJohn Kirby  12456-3; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  12106-3; 6-2
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-3; 6-0
QWinChristian Langmo  6258-4
QLossBrice Arvon  4327-6(5); 6-0
SLossMichael Plutt   8-6

IMG Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarry McLachlan   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Von Johnn  34296-0; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Morales  6016-3; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rybakov  +6-3; 7-6(5))
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-0; 6-4
2WinTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 6-4
CQLossShaun Berman  4757-5; 1-6; 10-7

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTe Song   7-5; 7-6(9)
QWinAntony Simakov  11996-2; 4-6; 10-6
SLossNikola Slavik   6-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Moreno   6-1; 6-2
32WinMartin Stoyanov  15876-0; 6-3
16WinWilliam Nau  9116-4; 6-4
QWinJake Devine  +6-3; 6-4
QLossTate Allwardt  3506-2; 6-4
SWinAlfredo Perez  4916-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrell Whitehurst  3867-5; 1-6; 6-4
1LossJuan Rozo   6-3; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Buurma  18697-5; 6-3
16WinLuke Blankenship  25056-4; 6-0
QLossJohn Haffey  3806-2; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Moore   6-0; 6-1
16WinNicolas Debaere   6-0; 6-2
QWinGeorge Finch   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinVincent Lin   6-1; 6-2
128WinKorey Lovett  8856-4; 7-6(4)
64WinFrancis Tiafoe  +7-5; 7-6(4)
32LossCarter Lin  3584-6; 6-0; 6-0
4LossWood Benton  2456-4; 6-0

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJorge Vargas  7456-4; 6-2

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Fong   6-2; 6-0
QLossCarter Lin  3587-5; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDietrich Dernowski   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinZachary Blythe   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-0
QWinDavid Omsky  11726-2; 6-3
SLossAlexander Knight  7476-2; 6-0
PLWinKaden Funk  11376-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinAntony Simakov  11996-2; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan  3826-1; 6-1
CQLossAlexander Knight  747Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMohd Merzuki   6-2; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa  3746-4; 6-4

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Goodman  606-2; 6-1
1WinBryan Slootsky  18517-5; 6-3
2WinChristian Langmo  6256-4; 7-6(4)
3WinKentaro Ishihara  7396-3; 6-3
CQWinJonathan Heidenberg  9336-1; 7-5
CSLossDan Stefan  3825-7; 6-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Deisler  3856-3; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-2; 3-6; 6-3
32WinJoseph Frank  15216-0; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-2; 6-2
16LossGrayson Goldin  1796-2; 6-3
QLossCourage Okungbowa  3746-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative