Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Patrick Geddes
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-37
#1161 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCole Fiegel  4336-4; 6-4

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArjun Watane  5186-3; 7-5; 12-10

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Lukner   6-4; 6-1
QWinButler Braren  27247-5; 6-4
SWinSukhmani Bains   6-2; 6-0
FLossAndrey Majkic  6906-7(6); 6-4; 10-4

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Batista   6-0; 6-1
16LossKentaro Ishihara  7397-6; 7-6

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Tossavainen  8356-4; 6-4
16LossRaines Green  23056-4; 6-2

Old City Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLiam Benson   6-0; 6-4
SWinMichael Koppel   6-1; 6-3
FWinButler Braren  2724-6(3); 7-6(4)); 10-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Dantzler   7-6; 7-6
16LossMichael-John Every  3296-0; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Deisler  3856-2; 6-1
1LossSam Slade  6514-1Ret (ill)RI

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBrian Logan   Def (pe)DPE*

Matthew Cory's Super Series II, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAlberto Ayala  37996-0; 7-5
FWinAlexander Vlasak   6-2; 7-6(7-5)

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Koval  18576-3; 4-6; 10-8
16LossArthur Dobradin  5746-1; 6-1

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Colvard   6-2; 6-0
16LossDavid Tossavainen  8356-1; -6(2); 9-6Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Nunez  2087-6Ret (inj)RJ
32LossBenjamin Hartmann  3026-1; 6-2
2WinAlec Bashein  13286-4; 6-1
3LossJames Sullivan  9316-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Sweet  7126-1; 6-3
1LossArnav Mohanty  1976-2; 6-3

St. Lucie Summer Super Series Tourn., June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdam Parupia   6-0; 6-1
QWinJoey Bove  23396-0; 6-4
SWinReese Dunlop  34246-2; 3-6; 10-7
FLossJoey Rudy  6426-3Ret (inj)RJ

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossConor Dauer  5786-3; 6-4
1LossSam Slade  6516-2; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Grady  33596-2; 6-4
QLossZackary Benham  12076-0; 5-7; 11-9

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Heidenberg  933Wd (emerg)WI*
32LossJoseph Fisher  9557-6; 6-3
2WinHilbrand Buurma  41766-1; 6-1
3LossJames Gray  8116-2; 7-5

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Ayers   6-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan Heidenberg  9332-6; 7-5; 7-6(4))
QLossDavid Teytelbaum  9636-3; 6-3

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Plumley  27826-4; 3-6; 7-6(10-2))
QLossEthan Wichtendahl  7416-0; 6-4

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourage Okungbowa  3746-3; 6-2
2LossGabriel Castro   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-0; 6-1
1WinAlexander Saltiel  322Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAustin Cruz  7756-1; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Grady   6-3; 7-5
16LossZackary Benham  12077-6; 6-0

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Funiciello   6-4; 6-2
QLossStephen Goldman  7826-0; 6-1

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Ireland  31756-2; 7-5
16WinOmar Dajani  21396-4; 6-4
QLossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJoseph Erichsen   6-1; 6-2
CQWinStephen Compton   6-4; 6-3
CSLossNikolay Nikiforov   7-6(6); 6-3

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Lund   6-0; 6-0
QWinJoseph Erichsen  +6-4; 6-3
SWinMarcel Betancourt   6-3; 6-1
FLossHunter Whalen   6-4; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPeter Slaton  13943-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinZackery Martin  1815-6(3); 6-4; 6-2
2WinVictor Gurevich  10896-4; 6-4
3LossJorge Vargas  7456-0; 6-0

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlex Fennell  1446-2; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Vlasak  20256-1; 6-4
QLossErik Vincek   7-5; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Fanuzzi   6-1; 6-0
32LossGrayson Goldin  1796-4; 6-3
2LossClay Fender  14276-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative