Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Douglas Small
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-34
#1581 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPierce Plusk   6-1; 6-1
16LossPeter Tong   7-5; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur  24786-4; 6-3
16LossDavid Omsky  11726-3; 3-6; 10-3

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIan Asselstine   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlejandro Vargas   6-3; 6-0
SLossDiez Javier  24256-4; 6-0

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoel Link  11056-1; 1-6; 10-8

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  33824-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
16WinElliot Seckler   6-2; 6-1
QLossWilliam Nau  9117-6(6)); 6-0

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBoris Kozlov  18816-3; 3-6; 10-7

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Soyfer  +7-5; 6-2
16LossMichael Plutt   6-2; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVineet Vemulapally  33826-4; 6-2
32WinZackery Martin  18156-2; 6-4
16LossChristian Langmo  6258--1
16LossTate Allwardt  3506-0; 6-0

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakub Wojcik  20397-5; 6-0
QLossJuan Rozo   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Moreno  38446-1; 6-1
16LossPablo Sanchez   -6(5); 6-4; 10-8

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Jaworski  15766-1; 4-6; 7-6(10)

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShaun Berman  4756-3; 6-1
1WinCaleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-3
2LossAlexander Knight  7477-6(6); 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMartin Stoyanov  15877-6; 2-6; 10-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCristian Gazzolo  11227-2; 2-6; 6-1
1WinHenry Lao  16786-2; 6-1
2LossBaker Newman  3116-3; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Goodman  606-0; 6-0
1WinNicklaus Boye   6-1; 6-0
2LossReece Acree  1886-2; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Racine  25046-4; 6-0
32WinNicholas Petrillo  25026-4; 6-1
16WinPalmer Evans  24536-2; 6-0
16LossJake Stefanik   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
QWinAlan Sweet  +6-4; 6-1
SLossSamuel Chaffin  12602-6; 6-2; 11-9

Naples Community Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Solis   6-0; 6-0
QWinTrey Moffett   6-0; 6-0
SWinJack Flagg  24293-6; 6-1; 1-0(12-10)
FLossDavid Jaworski  15766-1; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianfranco Rizzolo   6-0; 6-0
16LossChase Colton  4016-1; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Chi  13267-5; 6-1
1WinAndrew Blair  25556-4; 6-2
2LossGrant Goldin  14421-6; 6-3; 10-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Melampy   6-2; 6-1
32WinNathan Worrell  41236-0; 6-1
16WinGabriel Pilones  12446-4; 6-2
16LossAlexander Knight  7476-0; 6-3
QWinNelson Hughes  1040Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossAlec Josepher  12106-2; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChase Colton  4016-1; 6-0

Woodmont Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKevin Riley  10997-5; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  5336-1; 6-1
1WinBrian Hutanu  15097-5; 4-6; 10-6
2LossChristian Haushammer  13616-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarwan Abaza   7-6(3); 6-1
16WinTyler Kurtz   6-1; 6-1
QWinNed Shashoua   6-1; 6-1
SLossChristian Haushammer  13617-5; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Moreno  18166-3; 6-0
32WinVineet Vemulapally  33826-0; 6-2
16WinScott Plutt  +4-6; 6-3; 10-4
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-1; 6-0
QWinRyan Rouche  18436-3; 6-3
SLossAdam Ambrozy  10236-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative