Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Stephen Madonia
Residence:   Lakeland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-40
#930 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavey Roberts  16186-3; 6-7; 11-9
16WinChristopher Ephron  16257-6; 6-1
QLossGabriel Pilones  12447-5; 5-7; 6-1
CQWinBrian Hutanu  1509Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossAdam Ambrozy  10236-2; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
16LossPatrick Kypson  12115-7; 6-4; 11-9
2WinGuillermo Cabral   6-1; 6-4
QQLossAlexander Rushin  12993-6; 6-3; 10-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBill Horst  17336-3; 6-2
32LossTate Allwardt  3507-5; 6-3
2WinTrevor Foshey  12176-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
3QLossGianlucca Massa  3946-7(4); 6-3Ret (ill)RI

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Cramer   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Raymond   6-2; 6-4
QWinGrant Goldin   6-4; 6-0
SLossAntony Simakov  11996-1; 1-6; 10-7

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall   6-3; 6-7; 10-7
16LossNoah Makarome   6-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  11836-4; 6-2
16WinJames Cramer   6-0; 6-0
QWinNinan Kumar   6-0; 0-6; 11-9
SWinTrevor Foshey  12172-6; 6-4; 10-8
FWinNelson Hughes   6-4; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Hester   6-0; 6-0
QWinAntony Simakov  11996-0; 6-0
SWinAdam Ambrozy  1023Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FLossNikola Samardzic  6986-2; 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Hirschman  32596-0; 7-5
32WinAntony Simakov  11996-2; 6-3
16WinEzequiel Cerrini  13278-6
16LossBrice Arvon  4326-3; 6-4
QWinFelix Corwin  6619-8(2)
SLossAndrey Majkic  6908-6

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Cruz  7756-4; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinParker Hayslett  24826-2; 6-2
QWinJake Gabay  16244-6; 6-1; 10-3
SWinVasil Kirkov   6-1; 6-1
FWinArthur Viallaneix  12906-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConnor Burke  5966-1; 6-3
1LossJake Stefanik   6-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColter Decoste  16547-6(2); 6-4
32WinJose Andres Ortega   6-1; 7-5
16WinDavid Omsky  11726-7; 6-1; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov   6-2; 6-1
QWinNikola Samardzic  6986-2; 7-5
SLossAaron Kupin  5196-1; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBaker Newman  3116-2; 6-1
1WinJack Sullivan  36576-3; 6-1
2WinCristian Gazzolo  11224-6; 7-5; 6-4
3QWinJoshua Dughi  11806-2; 6-4
3WinDidi Ong  3106-1; 6-1
QQLossAaron Kupin  5196-4; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Wille  37036-0; 6-0
64LossEric Brinzenskiy  1096-2; 6-0
2LossAustin Cruz  7757-6; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Holland  23116-1; 6-1
32WinStephen Miller  +6-4; 2-6; 6-2
16LossVincent Lin   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
3LossAlex Ross  9226-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossShane Monroe  1356-1; 6-3
2LossAustin Heinz  6485-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCharlton Boyd  20747-6; 2-6; 6-4
RRLossCrews Enochs   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
RRLossMichael Song  8796-1; 6-2
RRWinMatt Talbert  23786-4; 6-1
RRWinJustin Warren   6-4; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdriel Azucey  18666-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt   6-2; 7-6
1WinAndrew Dykeman  11316-2; 2-6; 10-8
2LossCristian Gazzolo  11226-3; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColter Decoste  16546-3; 6-2
1WinAndrew Blair  25556-1; 6-3
2WinLogan Walker  11836-1; 1-6; 6-4
3WinAustin Racine  25046-2; 6-4
CQWinChristopher Ephron  1625Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinMartin Stoyanov  15876-2; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Bessette  20736-3; 6-1
QLossMaximilian Borland  14546-4; 4-6; 10-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Stefanik   6-0; 6-1
1LossTrevor Foshey  12175-7; 6-3; 11-9

The Cincinnati Open, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTemilope Adelakun   6-1; 6-3
1LossJohnathan Small  10736-2; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Flagg  24296-1; 6-1
32LossJose Andres Ortega  11176-4; 6-2
2WinCristian Gazzolo  11224-6; 7-6(1; 10-8
3WinPalmer Evans  24536-2; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Heller   6-2; 6-4
CSWinReilly Opelka  4596-2; 2-6; 10-8

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson  731Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliott Thornton   6-2; 6-2
32LossShaun Berman  4756-1; 7-6(6)
2WinGrant Goldin  14424-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
3QLossAbhin Sharma   7-5; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  22366-0; 6-2
16WinMaximilian Borland  14544-6; 6-3; 6-3
QWinJonathan Deautriell  9886-3; 6-2
SLossMichael Plutt   6-3; 6-4
PLWinDavid Omsky  11726-0; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTommy Paul  373Wd (emerg)WI*

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJayden Novatscou  31466-2; 6-1
QWinAlec Josepher  12106-4; 6-3
SLossCourage Okungbowa  3746-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative