Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Oliver Otero
Residence:   Winston Salem, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-13
#737 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Scott  40296-0; 6-1
16WinJonathan Edwards  14026-0; 6-2
QWinParks Schoen  8167-5; 6-1
SLossHampton Drake  6456-1; 6-4
PLLossAdam Elliget  627Wo (emerg)WoJ*

CTA Midcourt Cup, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Settana  22017-5; 6-1
16WinBarrett Hardy  25006-2; 6-0
QWinKyle Barr   6-2; 6-4
SWinAnudeep Kodali  5464-6; 6-1; 6-2
FLossRiley Brosnan   6-3; 6-2

NC Jr. State Closed, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Tseng  17257-5; 6-4
16WinJustin Warren  14056-0; 6-0
QWinMatthew Galush   6-2; 6-0
SWinMarshall Parker  5311-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
FWinRiley Brosnan   6-0; 6-1

Greensboro April Jr. Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaveed Foroudi   6-1; 6-1
16WinEben Wells  19236-4; 6-1
QWinKendall Stephens  7146-1; 7-5
SWinJack Riazzi   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
FWinAnudeep Kodali  5466-2; 7-5

Spencer Love May BG18-10 Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenneth Downing  16286-2; 7-5
QWinDylan Cuddington  17386-2; 6-1
SLossJohn Cambern  11467-6(2); 6-1

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRichard Lindemanis   6-1; 6-2
32WinEben Wells  19236-2; 6-0
16WinJonathan O'Neal  8866-0; 6-3
QWinBlaine Boyden  9186-2; 6-2
SWinKorey Lovett  8856-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
FLossTommy Paul  3736-1; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Zheng  9656-2; 6-3
128WinAdam Rudowski  10816-0; 6-1
64WinAlec Carro  8516-3; 2-6; 6-1
32LossChristian Garay  1416-0; 6-2
4WinKyle Cenderelli   6-3; 6-3
5QLossCameron Andry  5616-2; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZack Walker   6-0; 6-0
64LossMichael Kay  4123-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinMatt Talbert  23786-2; 6-0
3QWinAustin Bates   6-1; 6-2
3WinLee Martin  14046-0; 6-2
4QWinJoshua Martin  10226-3; 6-1
4LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 6-4

Bermuda Run Triad Jr. Chmps., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Light   6-0; 6-0
QWinChristian Lampe  29526-2; 6-1
SWinPierce Beary  21316-3; 6-2
FWinJack Riazzi  11416-4; 2-6; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Orthner   7-5; 6-2
32WinZachary Fremin   6-1; 6-4
16LossJake Jacoby  6646-0; 7-5
3WinKyle Kennedy  19746-0; 6-2
QQWinChristian Hess  10126-3; 6-3
CQWinSteven Karl  8267-6(5); 6-2
CSWinHunter Carroll  1225Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLiam Friel  13564-6; 6-4; 6-4
1WinPhilippe Lauture  19546-4; 6-1
2WinDaniel Belsito  14416-2; 6-2
3QLossKyle Cenderelli  13707-5; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDustin Jagos  29746-0; 6-2
32WinLuke Orthner   6-4; 6-4
16LossAnudeep Kodali  5466-4; 3-6; 6-4
3WinDaniel Chopovsky  16236-4; 6-0
QQWinJustin Warren   6-4; 6-1
CQWinSteven Karl  8266-2Def (ad)DP*
CSWinSimon Jayaram  9586-1; 6-2

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKiran Chakka  34696-1; 6-0
16WinBennett Crane   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLossJack Gray   6-4; 7-6
CQWinCrews Enochs   6-3; 6-2
CSWinDaniel Chopovsky  16236-4; 6-2
CFWinSebastian Bromley   6-3; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative