Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ganesh Rajaram
Residence:   Oldsmar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-14
#1247 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin  12607-6(4); 6-3
16LossReilly Opelka  4596-1; 6-2
2LossGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 6-4

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMarcel Betancourt  2245Def (refsl)DP

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter San Pedro  17606-4; 6-3
32LossGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 6-3
2LossDavid Omsky   6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Knight  7476-1; 6-1
1WinJake Hirschberg  16854-6; 6-0; 6-4
2LossEsteban Recht  16146-3; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Spring Local Classic, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJorge Ramirez   6-1; 6-0
FWinOscar Janglin   4-6; 6-4; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet   6-2; 6-2

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicholas Palaio  13936-2; 1-6; 11-9

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennan Abramowitz   6-0; 6-0
32LossSamuel Chaffin  12606-3; 6-0
2WinPhillip Nguyen  20476-0; 6-1
3WinMichael Moore  16906-1; 6-1
CQWinAlec Josepher  12106-1; 6-2
CSWinAndre Johnson   Def (ns)DP*

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Courtney  37646-1; 6-2
QWinZackary Benham  12076-4; 6-2
SWinJustin Hall  1411Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinGregory Perenich  22726-1; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Mitchell  4636-0; 6-0
1LossScott Plutt   6-4; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHolleman Hughes   6-2; 6-1
QWinJake Gabay  16246-3; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinForesight Okungbowa  22616-2; 6-2
FWinMaximilian Borland  14546-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlek Crnogorac  18393-3Ret (inj)RJ
QLossDan Stefan  3826-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBailey Showers  +6-1; 6-3
QWinOscar Janglin   6-2; 6-2
SLossJustin Hall  14116-4; 6-2

Clearwater Jingle Bell Local Jr. Classic, December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndreas Waldthausen  24106-2; 6-3
QWinBrian Bell   6-2; 6-1
SWinChad Furst   6-1; 6-0
FLossNikolay Nikiforov   6-4; 5-7; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative