Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mitch Williamson
Residence:   Mill Creek, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-23
#755 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Tsutsumoto   6-3; 6-0
16LossJohn Stormans  4746-4; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Hough  1322Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinAvery West  22746-0; 6-1
QLossDragos Puscalau   6-7; 6-2; 10-8

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStas Pakhomov  +6-7(4); 7-5; 11-9
16WinDan Garmire   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
QLossConnor Leahy  12277-5; 6-2

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Leahy  12276-3; 6-1
16LossAlexander Wallace  1076-2; 6-3

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEvan Cheung  37276-3; 6-4
SLossNikolas Cable  4956-3; 6-4

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Stormans  4746-2; 7-6(7-0)
1WinKainoa Rosa   6-0; 6-2
CQLossDragos Puscalau  4807-5; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJaveed Kassam   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
2WinZach Hill-Thiry   6-1; 7-5
CQWinEveret Wang  24576-2; 6-0
CSWinGeorge Luca   6-1; 6-3
CFLossStas Pakhomov   8-1

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Budd  31362-6; 6-4; 10-8
16LossLuke Thompson  2696-2; 7-6(1)

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Hough  13226-3; 6-0
3WinC. J. Erion  20512-6; 6-2; 10-7
CQWinAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-3; 3-6; 10-5
CSWinAndrew Salvador  13497-6; 7-6
CFLossNikolas Cable  4953-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Hotard  1046-2; 6-3
1LossJordan Hart  5092-6; 6-2; 10-8

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArash Hafizi  33996-4; 6-2
16WinJeremy Chow   6-0; 6-2
QWinZack Elliott  13877-6; 6-4
SWinLuat Le  6926-4; 6-1
FLossAlexander Noyes  10594-6; 7-5; 10-6

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAri Smolyar  2737-5; 6-0
RRLossDennis Druzhinsky  3606-3; 6-4
RRLossIan Dempster  2626-3; 5-7; 6-3
RRWinPeter Leung  2996-4; 6-1
RRWinRyan Meek  4955-7; 6-4 Ret (ill)

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArash Hafizi  33996-0; 6-2
QWinAndrew Choi  22866-4; 6-1
SLossKainoa Rosa  15221-6; 7-5; 10-7

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery West  22747-6; 7-6
16WinJacob Christensen  25126-2; 6-0
QLossJamie Thorp  6830-6; 7-6; 10-4

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Slater   6-0; 6-1
16LossAaron Farmer  6766-1; 5-7; 10-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLorne Bulling  17066-2; 6-4
32LossJamie Thorp  6837-5; 6-1

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBranden Muraki   Def (late)DP*
QWinJesse Schneider  +6-3; 6-1
SWinMitchell Thorp  +4-6; 6-4; 1-0
FLossTaylor Hunt   6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative