Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-22
#499 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  3504-0Ret (inj)RJ

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rybakov   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
1WinPeter Slaton  13945-7; 6-3; 10-5
2WinJames Sullivan  9316-3; 6-1
QQWinGianlucca Massa  3947-6(3); 4-6; 10-5
CQWinCarter Lin  358Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossDidi Ong  3106-3; 6-2

Melanefy Tennis Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndres Nido   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexander Calle  7726-0; 6-3
SLossDavid Crisovan  2666-1; 6-1

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Block  15256-4; 4-6; 6-2
QWinH. Joseph Echeverria  15734-6; 6-0; 6-4
SWinJames Flynn  3882-6; 6-0; 6-4
FLossJeffrey Mackenzie  3536-2; 6-0

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Dughi  11806-3; 6-1
QLossBrian Granoff  2337-5; 6-4

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Rosner   6-0; 6-1
16WinVictor Marotta  30986-1; 6-1
QLossAlexander Block  15257-5; 6-3

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Risquez-Tomadin  29886-1; 6-1
16WinRafael Kassin   Def (ns)DP*
QWinJordan Stuart  22136-0; 6-0
SWinShaheed Mourillon-Swift  28476-1; 6-1
FLossChristian Langmo  6256-7(7); 6-3; 14-12

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Zalewski  19486-1; 6-2
32WinGustavo Fernandez  26416-1; 6-2
16WinJoseph Colaciello  9406-2; 6-1
QWinAaron Kupin  5194-6; 6-3; 6-4
SWinRobby Morin  5516-3; 6-4
FLossTate Allwardt  3506-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAntony Simakov  11996-3; 6-4
32WinNicholas Petrillo  25026-0; 6-0
16LossAlex Rybakov   7-6(3); 7-5
3WinTate Allwardt  3506-0; 6-4
QQWinDimitri Salzmann   7-5; 2-2Ret (ill)RI
CQLossChase Colton  4016-2; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMyles Schalet  8397-6(4); 6-1
128LossWill Showers  2382-6; 6-1; 6-3
2WinGabe Tishman   6-1; 6-2
3QLossCameron Klinger  4136-1; 7-5

Nunez Local Summer Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Cubela   Def (ns)DP*
QWinFelipe Oyarzun  26646-3; 6-1
SWinJose Calero  11116-2; 6-3
FWinGianlucca Massa  3946-2; 3-6; 10-1

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Koss   6-1; 6-2

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Nido  31186-2; 6-0
QWinShaun Berman  4756-4; 6-2
SWinBrice Arvon  4327-5; 6-2
FLossAlex Rybakov  4446-0; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSkye Catena  6917-5; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVineet Vemulapally  33826-2; 6-1
32LossNikita Kardivar  3996-2; 2-6; 6-2
2WinKaden Funk  11376-3; 6-2
3QWinJustin Herrera  15806-4; 6-2
3WinMichael Plutt   6-2; 6-4
QQWinNikola Samardzic  6986-0; 6-1
CQLossReilly Opelka  4596-1; 6-3

Woodmont Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonas Tommila   7-5; 6-1
16WinLucas Lund   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-7
QWinMatteo Giudici   7-6; 6-2
SLossJavier Pujol   6-1; 7-6(7-1)

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPalmer Evans  24536-1; 6-2
32WinScott Plutt   6-3; 6-0
16WinKaden Funk  11377-6(4); 6-1
QWinJake Stefanik   6-3; 6-3
SLossTate Allwardt  3507-5; 4-6; 7-5
PLLossMichael Plutt   6-3; 4-6; 10-7

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht  16146-1; 6-2
16WinHillel Rousseau  11847-6(2); 6-3
QLossChase Colton  4016-2; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Bessette  20736-1; 6-1
16WinDouglas Small  15816-1; 6-0
QWinDimitri Salzmann   6-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Omsky  11726-2; 6-1
FWinMichael Plutt   6-2; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBradley Orban  6106-0; 7-6(4)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative