Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Moore
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-39
#1690 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAllen Vinson   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
SLossMitchell McCauley   6-2; 6-0

Englewood Local Jr. Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Stone   6-0; 6-0
QLossAustin Cruz  7756-3; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBastian Montalva   6-1; 6-1
QLossWilliam Shisler   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNinan Kumar   6-2; 6-0
1WinBrian Hutanu  +6-3; 6-2
2WinPhillip Nguyen   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
3WinJoshua Dughi  11806-1; 7-6(1)
CQLossTate Allwardt  3506-0; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Suarez   6-2; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSinan Orhon  11136-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Shannon   6-1; 6-2
16WinMartin Stoyanov  15877-5; 6-3
QLossHenry Lao  16786-1; 7-6(4)

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrant Goldin   6-2; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicholas Crystal  896-1; 6-0
1LossAndrew Dykeman  11316-4; 6-0

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrandon Wortkotter   6-3; 6-2
SLossDimitri Salzmann   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennen Sanders  32786-1; 6-1
32LossJosiah Collins  5256-1; 6-2
2WinHunter Hutcheson  30216-1; 7-5
3QLossDaniel Yun  8197-5; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Rozo   6-3; 6-1
1LossCamilo Escobar  13846-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Omsky  11726-0; 6-1
1WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-1; 6-3
2LossDimitri Salzmann   6-1; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTyler Kratky  996-0; 6-2
1LossDante Rebelo  8807-5; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChay Easton  34396-1; 6-1
16WinRoss Quarles  13716-4; 6-4
QLossOliver Landert  1946-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Vergauwen  18466-2; 3-6; 10-8
2WinPaul Gladstone   6-0; 6-0
3LossGanesh Rajaram  12476-1; 6-1

Celsius Local Classic, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Everett   6-1; 6-2
QWinAustin Hirschman  32596-3; 6-2
SLossRoss Quarles  13716-2; 6-0

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNikita Kardivar  3996-0; 6-2
2LossGal Sossen  10663-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Mihai Serafim   6-1; 6-1
QWinRoss Quarles  13716-2; 6-3
SLossJorge Vargas  7456-1; 6-2

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicholas Grazia   7-5; 6-0
SWinWilliam Shkrob   6-2; 6-2
FWinAndre Johnson   6-4; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Heller   6-4; 6-3
1WinCarlos Moreno  18166-2; 6-2
2WinCaleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-4
3LossChristian Haushammer  13616-2; 6-0

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa  3746-2; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJourdan Kast  29946-2; 6-2
QLossManfred Fellin   6-0; 6-1

Lehigh Acres Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChase Burton  21926-4; 6-3
SWinSiddharth Rajupet   6-1; 6-1
FLossBailey Showers  10646-3; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavis Walker   Wd (emerg)WI*

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColter Decoste  16546-7(4; 7-5; 6-1
32LossTate Allwardt  3506-0; 6-0
2LossAlan Sweet   6-2; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartynas Lukosiunas   6-4; 6-0
QWinOscar Janglin   7-5; 2-2Def (cond)DP*
SLossMilan Peric   6-2; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPhilip Moebius   6-1;6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Shkrob  22656-0; 6-0
32LossScott Plutt   6-2; 6-3
2WinJoseph Wigley   6-0; 6-2
3LossMartin Stoyanov  15876-1; 7-6

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAndrey Arzumanyan   Def (ns)DP*
128LossCarter Lin  3586-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative