Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Tristan Kaye
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-29
#276 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkye Waterman  8746-7(3); 6-0; 6-3
32WinOmeed Baboli  8676-4; 6-2
16WinColin Roller  3186-0; 6-4
16LossSamuel Lampman  1586-2; 6-3
QWinMatthew Browne  144Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossMax Peara  180Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Pollan  19066-0; 6-1
16WinRoss Quarles  14566-0; 6-0
QWinSaxon Buehning  6556-1; 6-2
SLossChristian Deisler  4167-5; 3-6; 10-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGustavo Gonzalez  +4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16LossRyan Smith  326-1; 6-0
2LossDylan Gunning  2226-1; 2-6; 10-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Forcina   6-4; 6-1
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  256-2; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Corwin  6296-1; 6-3
32LossMiles Holvoet  3096-1; 7-5
2WinJames Gray  8786-4; 6-0
3LossDylan Nunez  228Wd (emerg)WI*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Welsh   6-0; 6-2
QWinLuke Burton   6-0; 6-2
SWinColin Edwards  +7-6; 6-1
FWinErik Vincek   Def (ns)DP*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Brown  376-3; 7-6(3))
1LossWyatt Ebert  2326-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Karl  106-1; 6-2
1WinChristopher O'Donnell  19376-1; 6-2
2LossArnav Mohanty  2094-6; 6-3; 1-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Calle  8246-1; 6-1
32WinSkye Catena  7327-5; 6-4
16WinColin Roller  3183-6; 6-4; 6-3
QLossNicholas Garcia  3416-2; 6-0
QLossMatthew Cravinhos  1786-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmilio Teran  3866-4; 6-2
32LossAustin Robles  1886-2; 6-4
2WinTrey Nickerson  7746-4; 6-4
3QWinMax Peara  1801-6; 6-3; 7-5
3LossGrayson Goldin  1896-4; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenoit Paradis   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
16LossRohit Navelkar  7447-5; 4-6; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Gray  8786-1; 6-3
64LossDouglas Notaris  3746-4; 6-3
2WinCody Waterman  4981-6; 6-3; 1-0
3QWinOliver Landert  2017-6; 6-1
3WinMatthew Browne  1446-2; 4-6; 1-0
4QLossNicholas Reyes  3466-4; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMaximo Agoglia  2286-7; 6-3; 7-6
128LossLuca Corinteli  136-1; 6-1
2LossJoshua Wardell  1226-2; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMatt Stachowiak  5667-6(6); 4-6; 1-0(5)
RRWinDrake Hernandez  4566-3; 7-6(5)
RRLossMatt Waddell  1654-6; 6-2; 2-2 Ret (inj)
RRWinColeman Wahlborg  2266-1; 3-2 Ret (inj)

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRicky Symanski  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinLuke Burton   6-1; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinBalaji Jothishankar  1946-4; 6-3
16WinKiril Kirkov   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
16LossDaniel O'Connor  1666-2; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
QLossColin Edwards   6-2; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Funiciello   6-2; 6-2
16WinAndrew Dickens   6-0; 6-3
QLossNikolay Nikiforov   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Saiontz   6-4; 7-5
1WinMatthew Lasprilla   Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossStephen Watson  361-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Duff   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Rios   6-1; 6-2
QLossDaniel Rush   4-6; 6-2; 10-5

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrover Ordonez   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
32WinDaniel Rush   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
16WinAlexander Terescenko   Def (dq)DP*
16LossMatthew Lasprilla   6-1; 6-4
QLossMario Becerra   6-3; 6-3

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Barth  9956-4; 6-0
32WinTrey Nickerson  7746-7(3); 7-6(3); 7-5
16WinWilliam Albanese  5686-4; 6-4
QLossColin Roller  318Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossBen Hwang   6-2; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative