Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Wyatt Demulling
Residence:   Burien, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-42
#2400 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Smith   6-0; 6-4
QWinJoseph Chen   Wo (ill)WoI*
SLossNeel Phaterpekar   3-6; 6-1; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Hampton   7-6; 6-0
16LossStefan Ball   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Cheng   6-1; 6-1
1LossKeegan Smith   6-1; 6-1

Tacoma LLTC B12 Endosement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Adams   6-2; 6-4
QLossNoah Schachter   6-2; 6-3
S-NLossMichael Bott   6-1; 7-6
F-NWLossDaniel Park   7-5; 6-4

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Vu  3082Wd (ill)WI*
32LossSpencer Furman  456Wd (ill)WI*

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDylan King   6-4; 6-4
CQWinJackson Suh   6-0; 6-3
CSWinJack Smith   6-0; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSami Kierberg   6-0; 6-3
1-WLossJJ Wolf   6-2; 6-3
1-SWinBryce Depew   6-2; 6-2
2-SLossAlfred Simental   7-5; 4-6; 10-6

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAashray Anand   6-1; 6-4
16WinMichael Stephenson   6-2; 6-1
QLossHunter Egger   6-1; 6-1

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCasey Ross   7-5; 6-2
1WinAlex Chan   6-4; 6-2
2WinHarry Cohen   6-1; 6-0
QQWinDerek Vincent   6-1; 6-3; 10-3
CQLossHunter Egger   6-4; 6-1

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Stephenson   6-1; 6-1
16WinBrandon Kang  22797-6; 3-6; 1-0
QWinRyan Cheung  +6-7; 7-6; 10-8
SLossRajul Chikkalingaiah  13576-1; 6-0

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInchul You   6-0; 6-0
16LossAlan Kwiatkowski   6-1; 6-0

Quiksilver Jr. Chmps., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Johnson  +6-2; 6-7; 13-11
32LossMiko Pasimio  22186-1; 6-4
2LossMaxwell Cancilla  15486-2; 7-5

B14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Raw   6-0; 6-1
Q-WLossJoseph Chen   6-2; 6-0
S-SLossJamie Fisher   7-5; 6-2
F-SEWinNikolas Cable  495Wo (inj)WoJ*

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGoutham Sundaram  10116-1; 6-1
3WinKeet Curtis   6-0; 6-3
CQWinCarl Sonnenschein   6-1; 6-2
CSLossJared Lin   6-2; 7-5

Olympia Summer Champs, July 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Romney  25736-2; 6-4
QWinMichael Stephenson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
SLossNicholas Orlov   7-6; 7-5

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Yang   6-1; 6-1
16WinAustin Tyner   6-2; 6-3
QLossMichael Doneskey   6-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJackson Leipzig  +6-4; 6-3
RRLossPeter Shin  17036-4; 6-4
RRLossAndrew Munoz  24736-4; 1-6; 6-3
RRWinPatrick Corpuz   6-4; 7-5
RRWinDillon Meyer  24916-2; 6-2

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Sham   6-2; 6-2
QLossDaniel Park   4-6; 7-5; 10-4

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Doneskey   6-2; 6-0
1WinNaris Anukornchaikul   6-4; 6-4
CQLossHenry Smith  14056-2; 6-1

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Furman  456Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinCaelan Ball  32566-0; 7-5
16WinAndrew Nakajima   6-1; 6-3
QLossJamie Fisher  14036-0; 6-2

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCallan Peterson   6-2; 6-3
QWinAlex Chan   6-1; 6-2
SLossNoah Schachter   6-4; 6-2

Sprinker Fall Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPhilip Grenley   6-1; 6-0
QWinAashray Anand   6-0; 6-0
SLossBenjamin Sigouin   7-5; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Gorman   6-0; 6-1
QLossGoutham Sundaram  10116-1; 6-0

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCameron Klinger  4136-0; 6-0
1WinConor Safbom  35476-3; 6-2
2LossKalman Boyd   7-6; 6-1

Sunset AC Fall Boys' Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdarsh Bhatt   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Chan   6-4; 6-4
QWinKieran McTague   6-4; 6-3
SLossBrandon Kang   6-4; 6-4

Albany TC End. B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossFedya Myagkov  22636-0; 5-7; 6-4
Q-WWinEthan Romney  25736-3; 6-4
S-WLossDaniel Foster  16746-3; 6-4
F-SWLossBrandon Kang  22796-4; 6-3

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarco Bornstein   6-2; 6-0
QLossTy Waters-Gentry   6-3; 6-4

Sunset AC Winter Chmps., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Chin   6-3; 6-2
QWinLiam Hall   6-2; 6-2
SLossEthan Young-Smith   4-6; 6-1; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative