Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jared Woodson
Residence:   Hilton Head Island, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-23
#252 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-1
16WinTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 6-1
QWinDavid Crisovan  2666-3; 4-6; 10-2
SLossMatthew Cravinhos  1577-6(1); 7-5
PLWinMitch Stewart  235Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArnav Mohanty  1976-1; 3-6; 6-3
1LossMatthew Schull  4876-0; 6-0

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Weaver  4217-5; 6-0
16WinScott Gallimore  8226-0; 6-0
QWinAustin Heinz  6484-6; 6-1; 1-0
SLossChad Hoskins  1116-2; 6-1

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Koch  22506-0; 6-0
16WinZack Gharst  5846-2; 6-3
QWinJim Fan  3394-6; 6-4; 7-5
SWinWood Benton  2456-3; 6-2
FWinAndrew Halbauer  2483-6; 6-3; 10-8

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMartin Redlicki  856-0; 7-5
1WinBrent Friedman  8186-4; 6-1
2WinSameer Kumar   6-4; 6-4
3QLossNicholas Baez  2944-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrey Majkic  6906-4; 6-3
16WinDevon Tyler Pate  4836-4; 6-1
QLossOliver Landert  1946-1; 6-1
SWinTommy Paul  3736-2; 6-4
FWinDidi Ong  3106-1; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMwaridi Ndunda  7406-0; 6-3
32WinAmadeus Nunaley-connor  23286-0; 6-0
16WinNikhil Sharma  4734-6; 6-0; 6-1
QLossCaison Best  1706-2; 6-4

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHufelder Duarte  16846-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Miller   6-0; 6-1
QWinDavid Parker   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
SWinWood Benton  2456-2; 6-3
FLossBrent Lett  1856-4; 6-3

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlaine Boyden  9186-1; 6-3
16WinMarshall Parker  5313-6; 6-3; 7-6
QWinAlexander Santiago  5626-1; 6-2
SLossBrent Lett  1856-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
PLWinTommy Paul  3736-4; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSterling Galli  4906-4; 6-1
64WinNikita Kardivar  3996-2; 6-3
32WinZandrix Acob  916-4; 0-6; 6-3
16WinDavid Crisovan  2666-4; 6-2
QLossDavid Wilczynski  2936-2; 6-2
CQWinAlfredo Perez  4916-4; 6-4
CSLossChase Perez-Blanco  1434-6; 7-6(5); 10-4

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Yablon  1166-4; 6-2
1WinJohn Templeman  8316-1; 6-2
2WinKevin Renehan  6286-1; 6-2
3QLossArthur Ozga  3426-1; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobby Morin  5516-2; 6-1
32WinEzequiel Cerrini   6-2; 6-1
16WinJake Devine   7-6; 6-1
QWinReilly Opelka  4596-2; 7-5
SWinTerrell Whitehurst  3862-6; 6-3; 6-1
FLossTerrance Whitehurst  3016-4; 6-3

Kentucky Derby, September 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Akers   6-2; 6-2
32WinAllan Bartlett   6-4; 6-1
16LossMatthew Mendez  766-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)

Van Der Meer Open Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPaul Reed   6-1; 6-3
SWinJoel Roberts  6786-3; 6-2
FWinNicholas Bybel  3236-1; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSpencer Richey   6-1; 6-0
RRWinSebastian Bromley   6-2; 6-1
RRWinJosiah Collins  5256-2; 6-3
RRWinChase Carpenter  17736-0; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Mason  4806-3; 6-2
32LossStrong Kirchheimer  1385-7; 6-1; 6-0
2LossWill Albright  5986-1; 6-0

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Frazier  8956-2; 6-1
16WinKelly Patch  8566-1; 6-2
QWinSteven Weaver  4216-4; 6-2
SWinJames Lange  3903-6; 6-4; 6-1
FLossBrent Lett  1856-1; 6-0

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWood Benton  2456-1; 6-1
64WinAlexander Jing   6-1; 6-1
32WinSpencer Rhoads  5656-0; 2-6; 6-2
16LossNaoki Nakagawa   7-5; 6-1

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Heffley  25136-1; 6-1
16WinMatthew Hammond  8886-2; 6-1
QWinJoel Roberts  6786-4; 6-4
SWinAlexander Santiago  5626-3; 6-3
FWinConnor Burke  5967-6; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNaoki Nakagawa   6-1;6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1LossRyotaro Matsumura   Def (ns)DP

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative