Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianlucca Massa
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-37
#394 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson  7316-4; 6-4
1WinJuan Pablo Lorido  5165-7; 6-3; 10-4
2WinGanesh Rajaram  12476-2; 6-4
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4997-6(3); 4-6; 10-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  4595-7; 6-2; 10-7
1WinDevon Tyler Pate  483Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  3867-5; 1-6; 11-9

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Schohn  10976-1; 6-1
16LossMitchell Granger  7654-6; 6-3; 10-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEzequiel Cerrini  13276-2; 6-1
32WinGanesh Rajaram  12476-2; 6-3
16WinOliver Landert  1946-2; 3-6; 6-3
QLossAlfredo Perez  491Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossAlex Rybakov   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAron Hiltzik  2515-7; 6-3; 6-3
1WinKeshav Vellodi   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Rybakov   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
3QWinStephen Madonia   6-7(4); 6-3Ret (ill)RI
3LossJavier Restrepo  1516-1; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  4756-3; 6-1
1WinLogan Walker  11836-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Plutt   6-3; 7-6(3)
QQLossAaron Kupin  5197-6(1); 6-4

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Waterman  4686-2; 6-4

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barth  9196-3; 6-1
16WinChristian Langmo  6256-4; 2-6; 10-8
QLossCody Waterman  4686-3; 7-5

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Hutanu  15096-3; 6-1
QWinGabriel Lazar  14866-3; 6-4
SWinAnthony Schohn  10976-0; 6-2
FWinChase Colton  4016-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Belsinger  16646-2; 6-2
32LossColin Roller  2866-2; 6-7; 6-3
2WinAustin Comings  33846-0; 6-2
3WinNicholas Garcia  313Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-7; 6-4; 10-4
CSLossMax Peara  1642-6; 6-3; 10-3

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngel Gavilanes  20766-2; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  3506-2; 6-3

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJorge Vargas  7455-7; 6-2; 10-7

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Sloan   6-0; 6-1
16WinCarlos Ortiz  24416-1; 6-0
QWinDaniel Spatz  8476-0; 6-3
SWinStefan Cooper  13256-1; 6-4
FWinTate Allwardt  3506-4; 4-6; 11-9

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman  4756-3; 6-2
16WinZhuopo Li  4986-4; 6-2
QLossNile Clark  2696-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Barth  9196-1; 7-6
32LossDidi Ong  3106-2; 6-1
2WinJames Gray  8116-1; 6-0
3LossBaker Newman  3116-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Diegan  25326-2; 6-0
32WinNikola Samardzic  6986-0; 6-0
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  3017-6(6); 6-2
3LossBaker Newman  311Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristian Deisler  3853-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinJoshua Record  +6-1; 7-5
2LossAidan Talcott  1016-1; 6-0

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Weisman  35296-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Lovera   Wd (ill)WI*
QLossLorenzo Balderrama  7096-4; 6-2

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrew Ely  1986-2; 6-3
2WinZachary Mason  4806-3; 6-3
3QWinJames Lange  3906-3; 6-0
3LossAaron Capitel  3926-3; 7-5

Copa Merengue, July 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Espin   6-1; 6-2
32LossLuis Fernando Garcia   7-5; 6-2

Nunez Local Summer Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMontgomery Milgrim  38276-2; 6-2
QWinTomas Cosmai  19936-0; 6-0
SWinAbel Da Costa   6-1; 6-0
FLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-2; 3-6; 10-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Felman  34306-0; 6-1
32WinBaker Newman  3116-3; 6-1
16WinNicholas Garcia  3136-3; 6-3
QWinEric Fitz-Randolph  493Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossBrian Granoff  2336-4; 7-6
SWinAustin Cruz  7756-2; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman  4756-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Belsinger  16646-2; 6-1
QLossAaron Kupin  5192-6; 6-3; 10-8

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Blankenship  25056-2; 6-0
32WinAnthony Schohn  10976-4; 6-3
16LossSebastian Acuna  1337-5; 6-1
3LossNicholas Reyes  3203-6; 6-4; 10-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamey Bower  13246-3; 6-2
32WinChristian Deisler  3856-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinOliver Landert  1946-4; 6-1
QWinEric Fitz-Randolph  4936-2; 6-0
QLossArnav Mohanty  1976-4; 2-6; 6-3
SWinTerrance Whitehurst  301Wo (inj)WoJ*

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Santen  11756-1; 6-2
32WinHarrison Lang  3065-0Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJack Murray  426-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Deisler  3857-6(4)); 6-1
16LossRyan Smith  306-1; 6-2
2LossArnav Mohanty  1976-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Heidenberg  9336-2; 6-0
32WinJoshua Kane  12136-3; 6-4
16WinJavier Restrepo  151Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJohn Haffey  3806-1; 6-1
QWinWill Showers  238Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinDavid Tossavainen  835Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Boca Local Showdown, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Bouldin  24836-0; 6-0
QWinPablo Sanchez  11936-0; 6-1
SWinBryan Slootsky  18516-0; 6-3
FWinJoseph Frank  15216-2; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Udine  22976-3; 6-3
32WinVictor Gurevich  10896-1; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-3; 6-1
QLossZachary Goldberg  328Wd (ill)WI*
QLossGrayson Goldin  1796-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative