Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dilan Gupta
Residence:   Larchmont, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-30
#1282 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Eastern B14 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBen Birkenfeld  14796-2; 5-7; 10-8

L1 Port Washington Winter Classic Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikhil Raj   6-2; 6-1
16WinDaniel Grunberger  11776-2; 6-1
QLossCameron Daniels   7-5; 6-4

L1 Eastern B14 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErnesto Dillon  9282-6; 6-3; 6-1
32WinIan Combemale  20946-3; 6-4
16LossSarthak Mohanty  5404-6; 6-1; 6-2
16WinSachin Raghavan  14776-4; 6-2
2LossJohn D'Alessandro  10826-2; 2-6; 10-2

L1 Eastern BG14 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLars Olson  29196-1; 6-0
64LossNicolas Bradley  5386-0; 6-0

L1 Eastern B14 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Strongin   6-1; 6-2
32LossCameron Daniels   6-0; 6-1
32WinPhilip Lupinski   6-3; 7-6(3))
16WinCameron Daniels  +4-6; 6-2; 10-5
1LossShawn Hadavi  9796-0; 6-1

L1 Port Washington Spring Classic, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarcus Smith   Wd (emerg)WI*

L1 Chmp. Courtsense, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWonsye Chong   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
16WinJason Cai   6-2; 6-3
QWinDaniel Wright   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
SLossMyles Schalet  8396-2; 6-4

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG14-12, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMyles Schalet  8397-6(6); 6-4
32WinFelipe Osses-Konig   6-3; 6-7(0); 7-6(4)
16LossTaiyo Hamanaka  2406-1; 6-3

L1 West Side Tennis Chmps., June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikhil Raj   6-3; 6-4
16WinChristian Gloria   7-6(0); 5-7; 6-3
QWinMatthew Balilo  19712-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
SLossMyles Schalet  8396-1; 7-6(3)

L1 PWTA Chmps, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPhilip Raytburg   Def (ns)DP

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGustavo Cardenas  34216-1; 7-5
32LossDaniel Gealer   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
2WinHank Golman   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
3QWinJoseph Rotheram   6-3; 6-0; 10-7
3LossDylan Appel  3837-5; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinYuchen Yang  13347-6(5); 6-2
64LossKenichiro Yamada   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
2LossTaylor Foote   6-1; 6-4

L1 Sportime Randall's Isl. Chmps., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Fallone   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKendall Stephens  7146-0; 6-3
2WinSean Chi  13266-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
3QLossNikola Samardzic  6986-4; 6-4

L1 North Shore Tower CC Chmps., July 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeremy Dubin  7356-0; 7-5

L1B Rye Racquet Challenger, August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Forst   Wd (inj)WJ*

Texas Open BG14 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Scammahorn   6-4; 6-4
32WinGianni Mancini   6-3; 6-2
16LossIan O'Jon  8366-1; 7-5
3WinIsaac Perez   6-1; 6-1
QQWinMwendwa Mbithi  10656-4; 0-6; 10-6
CQLossKenichiro Yamada   6-3; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJake Gober  11306-0; 6-3
2LossTommy Paul  3736-0; 6-0

L1 RWTTC Labor Day Wildcard Chmps., August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarry Schaaff  1010Def (ns)DP

L1 Harlem Week Summer Chmp., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrent Feldman  2196Wd (admin)WI*

L1 Banksville Chmps., August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGus Akuetey   6-0; 6-0
32WinTatsuya Tasaki  15586-3; 3-6; 1-0
16WinZak Steiner  11516-2; 6-4
QLossNoah Deutsch  12083-6; 6-3; 1-0

L1B Lake Isle Challenger, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDeclan Cunningham   6-1; 6-2
16WinLouis McKenzie  30706-3; 6-4
QLossAri Cepelewicz  1568Wd (emerg)WI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Knight  7476-3; 6-4
1LossSameer Kumar   6-4; 6-2

L1B Crotona Park Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Baranowski  22077-6; 6-0
16WinYehonatan Hahn   6-1; 6-3
QLossSean Chhugani  11916-2; 6-2

L1 Solaris Fall Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Segan   7-6(4); 2-6; 10-3
32LossDanny Somekh  14357-5; 3-6; 10-8

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. Closed B16, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAidan McNulty  15947-6; 6-3

L1 Rwttc Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Rosen  18687-6; 6-2
32LossJohn D'Alessandro  10826-3; 6-1

L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Langfan  35836-3; 6-1
32LossRyoma Haraguchi  7106-3; 6-1

L1 Sportime Massapequa Chmps., December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Lebedev  7187-6(8-6); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative