Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacob Christensen
Residence:   Bainbridge Island, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 19-29
#2512 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRussell Risenhoover   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
16LossJamie Thorp  6836-1; 6-0

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Devries   6-2; 6-4
16LossLuat Le  6926-0; 6-3

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Mckittrick  20281-6; 6-3; 10-8
1WinJohn Shotton   8-5
CQLossThomas Lowes   8-3

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Ham  11347-5; 6-3
16WinMichael Stephenson   6-0; 6-0
QLossMike Schoettler   6-3; 6-1
CQWinDrew Dawson   9-8(7-5)
CSLossNicolas Mulflur  16358-0

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMike Schoettler   6-1; 6-1
1WinAlex Vu  30826-1; 6-1
CQLossSamuel Bayna   6-7; 6-4; 1-0(10)

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Martin   Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinDakota Orion   6-4; 6-4
16WinNaris Anukornchaikul  +6-4; 3-6; 13-11
QLossRyan Cheung   6-2; 6-0

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Kwiatkowski   6-3; 6-4
1LossNaris Anukornchaikul   6-4; 7-5

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNathan Lortz   6-1; 6-3
1WinDakota Orion   8-2
CQWinBenjamin Devries   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinCameron Martin   8-4
CFLossMatthew Alderson  13906-1; 6-1

N. Cent. WA Champs & Chal., July 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDerek Noland   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlexander Marcinkowski  9366-1; 6-1

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMitchell Yannello   6-2; 6-2
CQLossHarman Gosal  18978-1

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKainoa Rosa  15226-3; 6-3
1LossPatrick Chung  38748-3

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMitch Williamson  7556-2; 6-0

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Wurst   6-2; 6-2
32LossDaniel Ham  11346-1; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdam Owen   7-5; 6-2
64LossBrent Chin  3506-1; 6-0

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Watanabe  21613-6; 6-4; 10-4
16WinAlexander Noyes  10596-2; 6-1
QLossAlexander Wallace  1076-0; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexander Wallace  1076-0; 6-0
CQWinShabir Crum   6-0; 6-0
CSLossRafa Hewett Steiger  11626-4; 6-3

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStas Pakhomov  6866-1; 6-0
CQWinKeet Curtis  39379-8
CSLossJoseph Chen  12928-6

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZack Elliott  1387Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinZack Drake   6-1; 6-3
QLossLorne Bulling  17066-1; 6-2

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Agtarap   6-0; 6-2
16LossJamie Thorp  6836-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative