Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

David Omsky
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-29
#1172 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
16WinRoberto Guerrero   6-3; 6-2
QLossMichael Plutt   6-3; 6-0

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   6-3; 6-1
16WinKevin Taco  16446-3; 6-1
QLossBenjamin Battle  6757-5; 6-4

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Taco  16446-3; 6-4
16WinDouglas Small   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
QWinDimitri Salzmann  +4-6; 6-2; 10-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReilly Opelka  4596-1; 6-4
1WinVineet Vemulapally   6-1; 6-1
2WinGanesh Rajaram  12476-2; 6-3
3LossTate Allwardt  3506-1; 7-6(6); 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Pablo Lorido  5166-1; 6-2
1LossDidi Ong  3106-2; 6-2

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Andres Ortega  +6-2; 4-6; 15-13
16WinMax Cohan   6-0; 6-0
QWinDane Dunlap   6-3; 6-1
SWinChristian Bunea   6-3; 6-0
FLossCristian Gazzolo  11221-6; 7-6(4); 10-5

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaleb Couvertier   6-1; 6-1
16LossDanyang Xu   6-1; 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen  18466-1; 6-4
32WinZachary Bessette   6-1; 6-0
16WinCamilo Escobar  13848-6
16LossAlex Rybakov   6-0; 6-1
QLossMichael Plutt   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Rizzo  27267-6(3)); 7-6(6)
16LossJonathan Deautriell  9886-4; 6-1

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrian Oropeza   6-1; 6-1
16WinGonzalo Ziadi  13797-6(3); 6-3
QLossEvgeny Tikhonov  18836-0; 6-2

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Fondeur  24786-0; 6-0
16WinJack Flagg   6-0; 6-3
QWinDavid Jaworski  15766-3; 6-0
SLossJoseph Colaciello  9406-1; 3-6; 10-8

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Engel  39636-0; 6-7(3); 6-1
32WinJack Sullivan  36574-6; 7-5; 6-1
16LossStephen Madonia  9306-7; 6-1; 6-3
16LossAlfredo Perez  4916-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Moore  16906-0; 6-1
32LossBrice Arvon  4326-1; 4-6; 6-2
2WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  18556-4; 6-1
3QLossAlexander Knight  7476-1; 6-1

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandro Hasegawa   6-0; 6-3
QWinJonathan Hadad   6-1; 6-1
SWinWyatt Lovera  18276-0; 6-2
FLossMark Epshteyn-Losev   6-2; 6-3

Ives Summer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Rizzo  27266-3; 6-2
QWinElliot Seckler   6-4; 6-3
SLossMirko Radosevic  7083-6; 6-4; 10-4

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rothman  20076-0; 6-1
16WinPietro Rimondini   6-2; 7-5
QLossJose Andres Ortega  11176-3; 3-6; 10-7

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Bouldin  24836-1; 6-3
32LossReilly Opelka  4596-3; 7-5
2LossAndrew Heller   6-3; 1-6; 10-8

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Moreno  18166-3; 6-2
32WinAndrew Heller   7-6; 6-1
16WinHenry Lao  16786-1; 6-2
QWinWilliam Shkrob   6-2; 6-2
QLossNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-3
SWinArthur Viallaneix  12906-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrance Whitehurst  3017-5; 6-3
1WinJoel Link  11056-4; 7-5
2LossJoseph Colaciello  9406-3; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGerman Ayubi  28326-1; 6-1
16WinRodrigo Cernea   6-1; 6-3
QLossScott Plutt   6-4; 0-6; 11-9

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Bouldin  24837-5; 6-1
32LossDietrich Dernowski   6-3; 6-2
2LossAdam Ambrozy  1023Wo (ill)WoI*

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rothman  20076-0; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Blair  25556-3; 6-1
16WinAdam Ambrozy  10235-7; 6-4; 6-3
QWinJose Andres Ortega  11176-0; 2-6; 7-6
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  4996-2; 6-1
PLLossStephen Madonia  9306-0; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinGregory Anderson  577Wd (inj)WJ*

Rick Macci World Chmp. Super Series, December 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRyan Pinosky   6-0; 6-2
SWinManfred Brauer  2814Wd (ill)WI*
FWinAndrew Heller   6-1; 6-0

Melanefy North Shore Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Hellinger   6-1; 6-1
SWinManfred Brauer  28146-0; 6-1
FWinDavid Jaworski  15766-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative