Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacob Walker
Residence:   Bethesda, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-32
#2367 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS B12 Chmp. #1, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDominick Perez   6-1; 7-5
16LossMichael Li   6-1; 6-1
2LossWilliam Howells  24747-5; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandre Rotsaert   6-4; 6-4
1LossNoah Reich   7-6(5); 6-7(3); 10-8

Nasdaq at Twin Lakes L5 #8, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyler Jacobson   6-1; 6-3
SLossHenry Barrett  27116-1; 6-2

USTA MAS B12 Chmp. #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMark Prettyman  21586-3; 6-2
1WinRahul Jilakara   6-0; 6-0
2WinRyan Kros   6-2; 6-1
QQLossJakob Cole  26596-7(6); 6-4; 6-4

Nasdaq at Twin Lakes L5 #12, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinZachary Silverman   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
FWinMax Clark   6-2; 6-1

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #2, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Fenty  32004-6; 6-2; 10-4
16WinWilliam Woodall   6-0; 6-0
QLossPayam Ahmadi  20006-4; 7-5

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #3, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Connelly   6-1; 6-0
16WinJeremy Weng  37026-2; 6-2
QWinSebastian Mermersky  22007-6(0); 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
SLossDillon Jacob  20547-5; 6-3

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Fenton  14906-3; 7-5

Mall Annual Jr. Tourn., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Nesterovich   6-4; 6-2

Burke BG14-12 Open #3 L5, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Young   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
2LossAdrien Bouchet   Wd (ill)WI*

Roanoke Valley Invit. Tennis Tourn., June 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBryce Barber   6-0; 6-3Ret (ill)RI
QLossMiles Hendricks  19126-3; 7-5
CQWinHunter Collins   6-0; 6-0
CSWinJason Friedman  3544Wd (inj)WJ*
CFWinBlest Jones  29006-4; 6-4

USTA MAS BG12 Chmp. #3, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHammy Abu-Hamda   6-2; 6-3
16WinSebastian Mermersky  22006-4; 6-2
QWinMark Prettyman  21586-3; 6-4
SLossSean Sculley   6-1; 6-0
PLLossMichael Li   6-3; 6-0

Beverly Shumaker Open Tourn. L4, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSteven Wu   6-4; 6-1
FLossIsaac Stolar  28276-1; 6-2

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #4 L2, July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWinston Willett   6-0; 6-0
QWinEric Yoo   7-6; 6-1
SWinPaul Mendoza   6-1; 6-3
FWinJack Tascher   6-3; 6-4

The Columbia Jr. Open L3, July 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Kittredge  36886-1; 6-2
16WinQuentin Boustany   6-0; 6-0
QWinMatthew Phelps  27542-6; 6-3; 1-0
SWinCarlos Reyes  +6-4; 2-2Ret (ill)RI
FLossJoshua Leiner  17524-6; 7-6(4); 1-0

Annapolis Jr. Open L3, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Yannone   6-2; 6-1
QLossNicholas Mouser  19696-4; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCotter Wilson   6-3; 6-3
RRLossGregory Sovie   6-2; 6-1
RRLossJohn Teague Murphy  24320-6; 6-3; 7-5
RRWinEduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-2
RRWinSam Fischer   5-7; 6-2; 6-2

4th Metro Area Jr. Open L3, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCole Johnson  41377-5; 6-0
QLossPayam Ahmadi  20003-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQLossLong Huynh  275111-9

Midlothian AC Jr. Open L3, August 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTate Steinour   6-1; 6-4
QLossDillon Jacob  20546-4; 6-4
CQWinRoss Pegram   6-3; 6-0
CSWinJake Weber  34405-7; 7-5; 1-0
CFWinDanny Polk  35096-1; 6-2

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvan Zhu  15827-6; 7-6

USTA MAS Challenger #6 L2, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Womer   6-3; 6-1
32WinMiles Hendricks  19126-2; 5-7; 6-1
16LossEvan Zhu  15826-0; 6-1

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Moran   6-0; 6-1
16WinLogan Connelly   6-2; 6-0
QWinWilliam Howells  24744-6; 6-3; 7-6
SLossAmmar Alhogbani   6-0; 6-2
PLLossPayam Ahmadi  20006-0; 6-1

West Winds Jr. Indoor Sat. #27A L4, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Betts   6-1; 6-0
QWinJackson Doolittle   6-2; 7-5
SWinNikhil Ramachandran  28846-2; 7-5
FLossSebastian Mermersky  22007-5; 2-6; 6-3

West Winds Jr. Indoor Sat. #27, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Zhu  31266-2; 7-5
16WinDarian Hashemzadeh  22766-0; 3-6; 6-3
QLossNicholas Bayh  15986-2; 6-2

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #7, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLong Huynh  27517-5; 6-3
16LossPayam Ahmadi  20005-7; 6-1; 6-4

Thanksgiving Cup, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaul Adams   6-1; 6-3
QWinAlex Gerson   7-5; 6-4
SWinKevin Wan   6-2; 6-2
FLossNikhil Ramachandran  28843-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #8, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHenry Barrett  27116-3; 6-4
16WinMark Prettyman  21586-1; 6-2
QWinNicholas Mouser  19697-5; 6-3
SLossGarrett Weinstein  21546-7(3); 6-2; 7-6(6)
PLWinMiles Hendricks  1912Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative