Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Robles
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-25
#188 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

32nd International Casablanca Junior Cup, December 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBernardo Colin   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
32LossPatrick Elias   6-2; 6-3

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Graddy   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
32LossDominic Cotrone  146-1; 6-4
2WinDominic Springer   6-3; 6-1
3LossWill Neuner   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHunter Callahan   6-3; 6-1
1LossLance Lvovsky   6-0; 6-1

Naples Midwinter Local Challenge, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMatthew Lipinski   6-1; 6-0
SWinFernando Arroyo   6-0; 6-0
FLossS. Oliver Becerra  4046-4; 6-7; 7-6

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWade Ball   7-5; 6-4
16LossEmilio Teran   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
2LossCarlos de Bracamonte   Wo (inj)WoJ*

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Rosen   Def (ns)DP*
32LossBlaine Willenborg  266-3; 6-3
2WinBrenton Dadamo   6-1; 7-5
3LossRicky Symanski   8-3

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Oliver Lee   6-2; 7-6(4)
32WinJeanPaul Broc  7386-2; 6-0
16LossFlorin Radu   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMitchell Polnet   6-2; 6-2
1WinMario Becerra  +6-1; 7-6(10)
2LossZachary Krumholz   6-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGonzalo Ziadi  14376-1; 6-0
32WinJames Sullivan  10056-2; 6-2
16WinBenjamin Hartmann  3226-4; 6-1
QWinChristian Langmo  6736-4; 6-1
SWinSamuel Lampman  1586-0; 6-2
FLossMatthew Cravinhos  1786-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Hartmann  3226-4; 4-6; 6-2
32WinTristan Kaye  2766-2; 6-4
16LossSamuel Lampman  1586-2; 7-6(3)
3LossWyatt Ebert  2327-6(5); 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavid Tossavainen  9056-0; 6-1
64WinBaker Newman  3306-2; 6-0
32WinDevon Tyler Pate  5296-0; 6-3
16WinJoshua Wardell  1222-6; 6-2; 6-0
QLossDaniel Kerznerman  682-6; 6-3; 6-2
CQWinQuentin Monaghan  94Def (ns)DP*
CSLossSpencer Papa  226-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Parks  3526-4; 6-4
1WinJosiah Collins  5816-0; 6-0
2LossSebastian Beltrame  1686-4; 2-6; 11-9

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMatthew Mendez  806-4; 6-3
128WinDaniel Morkovine  3576-1; 6-0
64WinNicolas Montoya  386-0; 6-3
32LossJason Brown  376-3; 6-2
4LossNicholas Naumann  216-4; 6-2

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGustavo Gonzalez  2627-5; 6-1
32WinColin Edwards   6-2; 6-3
16LossWill Neuner   6-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDylan Gunning  2226-2; 6-2
1WinNikko Madregallejo  14Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossGaston Murray  1977-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative