Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Krill
Residence:   Elm Grove, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-33
#2354 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest B12 Des. January Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Komis   6-3; 1-6; 10-3
32LossJason Kerst  19206-2; 6-1
2WinJack Hughes   6-1; 6-0
3QLossLukas Greif   6-3; 6-3

Midwest B12 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBenjamin Bush   6-0; 6-0
1WinBlaine Carr   6-1; 6-3
2LossJacob Wareti  23976-7(7); 6-2; 10-5

Wisconsin BG12 Indoor Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Ha   6-1; 6-0
16LossDavid Horneffer   6-3; 6-3

Midwest B12 Des. March Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGianni Ross   6-1; 6-2
1WinConnor Polender   6-2; 6-1
2WinDaniel Mateescu   6-0; 6-0
3QWinJoshua Pudlo  +7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
3LossRobin Engel   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Four Lakes B14-12 Spring Open L6, April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Kolnik   6-1; 6-0
SWinPeter Jaeger   6-0; 6-1
FWinZane Navratil  25466-2; 1-6; 6-3

East Side B14-10 Spring Open L6, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJames Spaulding  23986-1; 6-1
CSWinDavid Sinense   6-1; 6-1
CFWinPeter Jaeger   6-3; 6-3

Lincolnshire BG12 Open L4, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Weisberg   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Czlonka  +6-4; 6-4
QLossJake Van Emburgh   6-4; 6-1

Columbus Indoor, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Martin-Dyer   7-5; 7-5
1LossJacob Wareti  23976-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFinn Wartick   6-1; 6-1
32LossJackson Allen   6-2; 6-2
2WinRead Streller   6-3; 6-1
3QLossAdrian Castagnola   6-3; 6-0

WI Spring Closed B14 Dst. Chmp., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Rokosz  27174-6; 6-0; 1-0(0)
2WinJack Dykema   6-4; 6-2
CQWinKevin Ballecer   6-1; 6-0
CSWinJacob Coran   6-0; 6-0
CFWinJimmy Engelhart   6-0; 6-2

Wisconsin Midwest Qualifier B12-10, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Gundersen   6-1; 6-0
QWinNick Kallman   6-0; 6-0
SLossJake Van Emburgh   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
PLLossRobin Engel   6-1; 6-0

Midwest BG12 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDavid Buchinsky   6-0; 6-0
RRWinCole Shoults   6-0; 6-0

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Marino   6-2; 6-0
64WinNicholas Kovach   6-0; 6-1
32LossBenjamin Bush   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
3LossJake Van Emburgh   3-6; 6-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Patrick   6-1; 6-0
32LossWilliam Genesen   6-4; 6-2
2WinNathaniel Singh   6-0; 6-1
3QWinDerek Vincent   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(5)
3WinJackson Hoyt   6-1; 6-0
QQWinJack Santilli  22386-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
CQWinJacob Edelchik   6-4; 6-1
CSLossMichael Czlonka   6-1; 6-1

Midwest Open Chmps. B14, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrian Pecyna  20786-0; 6-1
1WinBrandon Ancona   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
2LossKevin Mei   6-4; 6-3

Sports Core Open L6, July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinPaul Theodoroff   6-0; 6-0
FWinKailas Sane   7-6(5); 6-2

Milwaukee Country Club Open L6, July 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEvan Sadowski   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlec Schulz   6-0; 6-1
FWinKailas Sane   6-3; 6-0

Midwest Open BG12 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Cash   6-2; 6-0
32WinGabriel Owens   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
16WinAntonio Mora   6-0; 6-1
QLossNoah Karoub  18337-6; 6-3
CQLossJacob Edelchik   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRobert Levine   6-2; 6-1
1-WWinYaakov Litvak  +6-4; 6-2
2-WLossBrandon Holt   6-3; 6-4
1-SWLossEdward Ayers  2581Wo (inj)WoJ*

Western RC B18-10 Open L6, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Carlos   6-2; 6-0
16WinGreg Raster  36886-1; 7-5
QLossJordan Verbauwhede  21536-2; 4-6; 6-3

WRC Moorland Fall B18-14 Open L6, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Wait   6-1; 6-0
QWinNick Kallman   6-1; 6-0
SLossDoug Francken   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

College Park B14 Fall Kick Off, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDennis Damico   6-0; 6-1
QWinStefano Tsorotiotis   6-4; 6-2
SWinRicky Walgreen   6-2; 6-1
FWinNick Hamburger   6-1; 6-0

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Feit   6-0; 6-7; 10-8
32LossBryce Pereira   6-4; 6-2
2WinAlexander Reyna   6-0; 6-2
3WinPatrick Trhac   6-0; 6-1
CQWinWilliam Gold   6-4; 6-2
CSLossKeegan Smith   3-6; 6-3; 10-5

Midwest B12 Indoor Open Chmps., October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBill Duo   6-0; 6-1
32WinDaniel Mateescu   6-0; 6-3
16WinNoah Karoub  18334-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
QLossMichael Czlonka   6-3; 6-0
CQWinJacob Edelchik   6-3; 6-0

Midwest B12 Fall Closed Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-3
32WinBlake Oslan   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
16LossRobin Engel   6-1; 6-1
3WinJack Winkler   6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(10-7)
QQWinJacob Edelchik   6-1; 6-0
CQLossJosh Mukherjee   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(10-2)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Zhao  11256-1; 6-0
1WinSumukh Pathi   6-1; 6-2
2WinJake Fishkin   6-0; 6-0
3QWinJordan Bennett   6-1; 6-2
3LossEliot Rozovsky   6-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative