Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brennan Boyajian (USA)
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-32
#128 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCurt Wheeler   7-5; 7-5
128LossAlexander Grothman   6-3; 6-3
2LossTony Niccum   7-5; 6-2

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Rorech   6-2; 6-3
32WinJordan Girdley  1776-4; 7-5
16LossCody Simmons   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Pescuma   6-3; 6-1
32LossRekhi Little  2522-6; 6-0; 6-4
2WinTanner Stump  5956-4; 6-2
3QWinNicholas Shadowen  5696-1; 6-3
3WinZachary Pine  3226-2; 6-2
QQWinErik Hannah  1656-2; 6-3
CQWinAlexander Domijan  1634-6; 6-2; 6-3
SQWinRashaad Williams  1996-2; 6-3; 6-2
CSWinAdam El Mihdawy  91DPE*
CFLossWaylon Chin  376-4; 6-3

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBradley Mixson   6-0; 6-0
1WinRay Duyungan   6-4; 7-6(3)
2WinJohn Lucero  3156-2; 6-4
3WinMarcus Yu  6096-2; 6-2
CQWinEvan Urbina  1946-4; 6-4
CSWinJonathan Wolff  1136-1; 7-6(3)

Shamrock Super Series - Hollywood, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRay Duyungan   6-4; 6-3
16WinGonzalo De Villa  10476-0; 6-2
QWinMarcus Yu  6096-4; 6-0
SWinJoshua Samuels   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
FLossAllen Tsang  386-3; 6-2

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAba Omodele-Lucien  1537-6; 7-6
1WinWaylon Mobley  1466-2; 7-6
2LossDaniel Moss  1216-4; 6-2

Sterling Oaks Spring Super Series - Napl, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBryan Swartz  3376-4; 6-3
QWinBrendon Wong  6706-0; 6-3
SWinElliot DeBolt   6-1; 6-1
FWinErik Corace  2506-4; 6-3

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Campagna   6-3; 6-4
1WinMaxx Wattenberg  1806-4; 2-6; 1-0
2WinA. Bartlett  +6-4; 6-3
QQLossScott Rasmussen   7-6; 7-6

SS Super Series - Weston, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Nguy   6-2; 6-3
16WinAdrian Torroella  4716-4; 6-4
QLossUriel Oquendo  9136-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEvan Urbina  1943-6; 6-3; 6-1
1WinDrake Harmon   6-2; 6-4
2LossMatthew Miller   6-1; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErik Thunberg   6-0; 6-0
32WinSpencer Wolf   6-1; 6-3
16WinNicholas Gutsche  2916-0; 6-2
QWinJeffrey Morris  2226-3; 1-6; 6-2
SLossJoel Samaha  1173-6; 6-2; 6-4
PLLossAustin Krajicek  2031-6; 6-0; 6-4

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrandon Smyth  2586-1; 6-1
1WinNicholas Augustino   6-3; 6-3
2LossJonathan Jaklitsch  1816-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Lexington, KY, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Chappell  2304-6; 7-6; 6-4
32LossMatthew Allare  676-3; 6-3
2WinJonathan Spero  +6-4; 6-4
3QLossTim Wu  2406-2; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSky Lovill  6726-2; 6-0
RRWinBen Guthrie  3796-1; 6-4
RRWinRicardo Robinson - Bours   6-2; 6-0
RRWinErik Hannah  1656-3; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPatrick Bandy   6-1; 6-3
64WinWalker Kehrer  2797-5; 6-2
32LossDaniel Gliner  701-6; 6-4; 6-4
4LossAndrew Kells  2346-1; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossC.J Johnson  1327WoE*
1LossDrake Harmon   WE*

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinFrank Huang  3606-3; 7-6(5)
RRWinSam Burns  3114-6; 6-2; 6-2
RRWinBrian Mikkelson  3335-7; 6-3; 6-0
RRWinLuke Bielawski  5756-3; 6-0

USTA National Chmps - San Antonio, TX, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChris Fotopoulos  4006-1; 6-2
64WinAustin Chafetz  4647-6(5); 6-3
32LossAba Omodele-Lucien  1534-6; 6-1; 7-5
4WinEvan Corona-Saunders  4826-1; 6-1
5QLossChristopher Speer  1346-4; 7-5

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBilly Lester  6906-1; 6-2
32WinSteven Binninger  5946-1; 6-3
16WinTy Trombetta  1866-3; 6-1
QWinJoseph Cadogan  553-6; 7-5; 6-3
SWinJohn Lucero  3153-6; 7-5; 6-3
FLossJoel Samaha  1172-6; 6-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Duvall  4206-4; 4-6; 6-3
32WinCurt Maddox  9876-4; 6-4
16WinJoel Samaha  1177-5; 6-3
QLossJames Moye   6-2; 6-2

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoey Rossi  5536-1; 6-2
32WinSanjeev Mohammed   6-2; 6-0
16WinRonnie Hulewicz  473RAD*
16LossAustin Krajicek  2036-2; 7-6(7))
QLossZach Hunter  2016-4; 2-6; 13-11

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndy Magee  326-1; 6-0
1WinJohn McKay  14226-0; 6-0
2WinJay Sweet  2456-3; 6-4
3QWinDrew Marshall  2786-1; 6-4
3WinAndy Erickson  1662-6; 6-3; 6-1
QQWinTyler Davis  396-4; 6-4; 7-6
CQLossCalon Alpar  596-0; 2-6; 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGeorge Laffey  1027-5; 5-7; 6-4
64LossSteven Benvenuto   6-4; 6-0
2LossKayvon Karimi  637-5; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative