Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Tripp Johnson
Residence:   Hickory, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-21
#80 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rowedder   6-1; 6-0
32WinChristopher Rhyne  +3-6; 7-5; 6-3
16LossMacLane Wilkison   7-5; 7-5
QWinJordan Walters  +6-2; 6-2

Junior Family Circle Cup - Daniel Island, February 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Donald  3406-1; 6-1
16WinKenny Vacharee  6326-0; 6-2
QWinBryan Oakley  +6-2; 6-4
SWinChristopher Rhyne  +6-2; 6-2
FLossChristopher Motes   6-3; 6-2

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Hunt   6-4; 6-2
16LossKevin Fleck   6-1; 6-4
QWinPaul Funkhouser   WoJ*
SWinMatthew Walker   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
FLossWill Grist   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamieson Cox  2486-3; 6-1
32WinMichael Browder  1686-1; 6-3
16WinChris Jordan  +6-4; 0-6; 6-4
QWinJordan Walters  +6-3; 6-3
SWinGeorge Kernodle  +6-2; 7-5
FLossRyan Smith  356-3; 6-1

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams   6-4; 6-2
32WinAntoine Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
16LossZachary Taylor   7-6(3); 0-6; 6-2
QLossMatthew Borders  324WoJ*

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJosh Ray   6-3; 6-3
16WinChase Helpingstine  2057-5; 6-2
QLossAndrew Crone   6-2; 6-3
CQWinEric Noble  4406-3; 6-3
CSWinBryan Oakley  +6-2; 6-2
CFWinGeorge Kernodle  +6-2; 6-4

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams   6-2;6-1
32LossDouglas Perrin   7-6(6);7-6(8)
4WinParker Preyer  4046-1;6-4
5QWinAndrew Brasseaux  +6-4;6-0
5WinDavid Gillispie   6-1;6-3
QQLossGeorge Kernodle   6-3;6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Walters  +7-6; 6-4
64WinKevin Walsh   6-3; 6-4
32LossStephen Shao   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
3LossPeter Kung   WoJ*

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJosh Siony   0-6;6-3;6-3
2LossJason Jung  76-3;6-3

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArya Vayghan  3734-6; 6-3; 6-4
128LossJamie Hunt   6-2; 6-2
2LossNicholas Spinazze  1500-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Garber  4396-4; 7-5
32WinMikhail Desse   6-3; 6-1
16WinEric Morgan  2256-2; 6-3
QLossThibaut Barnoud   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
CQWinJadon Phillips  1066-1; 6-1
CSLossSam McSpadden   WoJ*

Piper Glen Jr. Tennis Classic-L3 - Charl, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Glass   6-0; 6-0
QWinDavis Hunt   6-0; 6-3
SLossLee Floyd   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Appleby  7396-1; 6-0
32WinAlan Donald  3406-3; 6-0
16WinNicholas Spinazze  1506-4; 7-6(6)
QWinSawyer Duncan  1556-2; 6-4
SLossJ. Houston Barrick  247-6(4); 6-4
PLLossKevin Galloway  586-2; 6-4

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Mann   6-3; 6-2
16WinChristopher Motes  +6-0; 6-1
QLossLee Floyd   6-3; 6-4
CQLossTrent Hagan   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Anders  666-7(0); 6-4; 6-0
1LossBrian Locklear  392WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative