Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Smith (USA)
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-24
#35 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Williams   6-0; 6-3
32WinJames Tomlin   6-2; 6-2
16WinMatthew Poleon  2046-3; 6-4
QWinFranklyn Emmanuel   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
SWinMacLane Wilkison   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(11)
FLossWilliam Guzick  176-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Simmons   6-2; 6-1
32WinRichard Wardell  +6-3; 4-6; 6-1
16WinGeorge Kernodle  +6-2; 6-0
QLossBradley Mixson   7-6(1); 6-2
CQWinAlex Aksanov  +6-0; 7-6(3)
SQWinDavid Wolff   3-1 RAD*
CSWinWil Spencer  97-5; 7-6(5)

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaman Singh   6-0; 6-1
16WinTodd Schmidt   6-1; 6-2
QWinMatthew Poleon  2046-4; 6-4
SWinMichael Browder  1686-2; 6-1
FWinZachary Taylor  +6-4; 7-6(5)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Harris  6716-1; 6-3
32WinChristopher Williams   6-2; 6-0
16WinDavid Gillispie   6-4; 6-1
QWinJ. Eric Turner  1053-6; 6-2; 7-5
SWinChristopher Motes  +6-4; 0-6; 7-6(2)
FWinTripp Johnson  806-3; 6-1

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrendan Lynch  +6-4; 6-4
64WinJack Seider  794-6; 7-5; 6-2
32LossJason Jung  76-3; 6-1
3LossSean Corrigan  286-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArie Hefter  4556-1; 6-0
32WinPreston Spencer  1376-2; 6-4
16WinTaylor Crist  2356-2; 6-1
QWinBryan Oakley  +7-5; 7-6
SWinGeorge Kernodle  +6-0; 6-3
FLossDavey Sandgren   6-1; 4-6; 10-3

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Campagna   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
32WinCody Simmons   6-2; 6-2
16LossSpencer Vegosen   6-2; 6-3
3WinMichael Anders  66WoI*
QQLossVijay Paul   6-3; 1-6; 6-4

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Walters  +6-2; 6-3
32WinMarcus Yu  6096-1; 6-4
16WinKeith Embree  +7-6; 7-6
QLossDavey Sandgren   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
CQWinAndrew Brasseaux  +6-0; 6-3
CSLossWilliam Guzick  176-0; 6-4

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrien Lee  4926-4; 6-4
32WinJamieson Cox  2486-2; 6-0
16WinRich Pugh  2206-2; 6-1
QWinSawyer Duncan  1556-4; 7-6
SWinDouglas Perrin  +6-2; 6-7; 6-2
FWinChristopher Motes  +6-4; 6-2

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Tillem   7-6(5);7-6(0)
32WinJordan Smith  1786-4;6-3
16WinChris Jordan   6-3;7-6(3)
QLossTyler Davis  394-6;6-4;6-2
CQWinGeorge Kernodle  +3-6;6-3;6-1
CSLossMike Greenberg  687-6(5);7-6(7)

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTy Lunn   6-0; 6-3
32WinCody Loup   6-4; 7-5
16WinAdam Schwartz  306-2; 6-7(1); 6-4
QWinChristopher Price  446-3; 6-3
SLossWilliam Guzick  176-3; 6-2
CSLossDrew Daniel  366-4; 6-3

USTA Intersectional Team Championships -, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCurt Wheeler   6-2; 6-2
RRWinThomas Litscher   6-2; 6-2
RRLossAlex Vasin  146-3; 6-3
RRLossXavier Smith   5-7; 6-3; 7-6
RRLossBradley Mixson   6-4; 6-2

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexander Rosinski  576-2;6-4
2WinDaniel Kim   7-5;6-1
3QLossJonathan Wong   6-3;6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBernard Lancaster   6-3; 6-3
2WinJulian Tiangco   7-5; 6-2
3QLossStephen Stege  496-4; 4-6; 6-2

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJ. Houston Barrick  246-3; 6-4
RRWinParker Preyer  4046-2; 6-1
RRLossWilliam Guzick  176-3; 6-0
RRWinDonald Walston  1916-3; 5-7; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Rutherford  4416-2; 6-3
32LossKevin Galloway  586-2; 6-2
2LossDrake Kane  934WoJ*

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Goff   6-0; 6-1
32LossAndrew Brasseaux   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinEdward Webb  5246-2; 6-1
3QWinWill Thames   6-2; 6-1
3WinWm Shane Collins   6-3; 6-1
QQWinDavid Doverspike  1486-2; 6-1
CQWinDavid Barragan   6-0; 6-2
CSWinTaylor Fogleman  +6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(2)
CFWinDrew Sosebee   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative