Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
Residence:   Philadelphia, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-29
#40 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Magnes   6-2; 6-1
64WinWill Vasos  6976-2; 6-1
32LossLawrence Carpio  2086-1 Ret (inj)RJ
16LossCasey Watt  941-0 Ret (ill)RI

Level 4 Sectional Championship[4], January 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Mc Clelland   6-0; 6-4
16WinGrant Van Rensburg  1926-2; 6-2
QWinZach Skorupka   6-0; 6-1
SLossVijay Paul   6-3; 6-0
PLWinAlex Mast  +6-0; 6-2

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTim Wu  2406-2; 6-1
16WinDevin McCarthy  3996-2; 6-1
QWinKayvon Karimi  637-6(4); 6-3
SLossDrew Daniel  366-3; 6-3
PLWinChristopher Speer  1346-1; 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Championship, January 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Hoeland   7-6(3); 6-2
16LossAlex Mast   6-3; 6-3
2WinBrent Kahl   6-1; 6-2
QQWinAlexander Doan   7-5; 6-1
CQLossBenjamin Graham   6-3; 6-1

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Schnugg  102-6; 7-5; 6-3
16LossAustin Longacre   6-3; 6-2
2WinNicholas Boulieris   6-2; 7-5
CQWinDavid Seyferth  1516-1; 6-3
CSLossBryant Salcedo  193-6; 6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Monroeville, PA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShyaam Karra  1046-1; 6-1
32WinAdam Schwartz  306-4; 6-2
16LossChristopher Racz   6-2; 6-4
3LossBryant Salcedo  197-6(2)1

Atlantic Club Open VI (SR-L5) - Allenwoo, March 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Goldwein   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Lloyd   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlex Mast   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
SWinPeter Vale   6-1; 6-3
FWinAndrew Lerner   6-1; 6-1

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Erie, PA, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Lansman   6-0; 6-0
16WinMarcus Rebersak  1966-1; 6-1
QWinZach Skorupka   6-3; 6-4
SWinJulian Sullivan  966-4; 6-1
FWinAustin Longacre  +7-6; 6-0

Level 4 Sectional Championship - Allenwo, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Cobetto   6-2; 6-0
16WinZach Skorupka   6-1; 6-0
QLossTrey Taylor   6-2; 6-4
CQWinBrent Kahl   6-1; 6-0
CSLossBenjamin Graham   6-3; 7-5

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThai Tu  896-3; 7-6
64WinDavid Hopkins  1356-3; 6-2
32WinAndre Dome  1766-3; 6-4
16WinAba Omodele-Lucien  1536-0; 6-1
QLossRyan Lissner  616-1; 4-6; 6-2
CQLossDennis Nevolo  206-2; 6-1

RiverWinds B16 Open (SR-L5) - Norristown, April 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteve Berzon   6-0; 6-1
16WinLeland Richardson  14366-0; 6-1
QWinPeter Vale   6-2; 6-1
SLossJarrad Smoke   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
PLWinJulian Sullivan  966-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosh Siony  +7-5; 6-4
32WinIgnacio Taboada  1746-4; 6-0
16LossJay Goldman   6-3; 6-3
3WinWill Thames   6-4; 6-0
QQWinJoshua Scholl  416-3; 2-6; 6-3
CQWinSean Corrigan  286-3; 6-2
SQLossJeff Dadamo  226-1; 7-5

U.S. Junior International Grass Court Ch, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Boym   6-3; 6-3

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Foster   6-1; 6-0
16WinJohn Stratton  4966-2; 6-2
QWinCasey Watt  946-2; 3-6; 6-2
SWinJonathan Spero   6-3; 6-1
FLossReid Carleton  276-3; 4-6; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Maldow  2986-0; 6-1
32WinJonathan Wolff  1136-4; 6-1
16LossJason Morgenstern   7-5; 6-2
3LossRoshan Potarazu  103WoJ*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZachary Pine  3226-0; 6-1
64WinChris Reiman  3776-2; 6-2
32WinJohn Harden  1526-0; 6-1
16LossRyan Harrison  936-4; 5-7; 4-1 RI
5WinAndrew Kells  2346-0; 6-1
QQWinChase Buchanan  606-1; 6-1
CQWinJadon Phillips  1067-6(5)); 7-5
CSWinCasey Watt  946-4; 6-4
CFWinKayvon Karimi  636-2; 6-4

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCalvin Bennett  536-2; 6-4
128LossJohn Nanosky  747-6(6); 6-2
2WinKyle O'leary   6-0; 6-0
3QWinSean Corrigan  286-3; 6-2
3LossCalvin Kemp   6-4; 7-5

Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Allenwood, NJ, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJ. Julius Bolock   6-1; 6-0
16WinDavid Holland  5396-0; 6-0
QWinArsenio Culver  2666-1; 6-0
SWinJarrad Smoke   6-3; 6-2
FLossJulian Sullivan  966-2; 6-1

Chanda Rubin South Carolina ITF Jr Tenni, November 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Corrigan  286-4; 6-0
32LossMoritz Starke   6-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Clarke   7-5;6-4

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLogan Mackenzie   6-2; 6-1
64LossGastao Elias   7-5; 6-2
2WinWilliam Franco   6-0; 6-0
3QWinGustavo Kleine   6-2; 6-2
3WinTadayuki Longhi   6-3; 6-0
4QWinXander Spong   6-3; 6-1
4WinJoaquin Cohen   DN*
QQWinMateusz Kecki  297-6(3); 6-3
CQWinPeteris Vinogradovs   WoJ*
CSLossAndres Bucaro   7-6(8); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative