Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Travis Fillmore (USA)
Residence:   Tahlequah, OK
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-39
#285 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTAmv Seg. I Super Qual. Bg (16 & 18), January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Gutwillig   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
QWinDavid Gray   6-2; 6-1
SWinBrett Proctor   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
FLossKevin Yarnall   6-2; 6-3

USTAmv Seg. I Super B (16), January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBret Berryman   6-0; 7-5
1WinMichael White   6-0; 6-0
2WinZachary Buenger  +6-2; 2-6; 11-9
CQWinKevin Yarnall   6-4; 7-6
CSLossRod Bastani  1796-0; 4-6; 11-9
PLLossIan Donovan  2846-2; 6-4

USTAmv Seg. I Sweet 16 Bg (16), February 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMalcolm Harrison   6-4; 6-0
1WinBenn Marler  5416-3; 6-3
CQWinJose Guerra  +6-3; 2-6; 10-4
CSLossAusten Kauss  546-2; 6-1
PLLossMatt Hansen  2466-3; 5-7; 10-8

USTA National Opens - El Paso, TX, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Engel  15636-0; 6-0
32WinMarc Pretorius   6-3; 6-4
16LossKayvon Karimi  637-6; 6-3
3LossGrant Wilson   6-0; 7-5

Austin Spring Junior-Super Champ Mz - ,, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Thompson   6-1; 6-4
16WinKyle Bryan   6-0; 6-3
QWinAdam Lakhani   6-2; 6-1
SWinJonathan Fox   6-2; 6-2
FWinNils Ottesen  5965-7; 7-6; 6-1

Muterspaw Championships - Las Vegas, NV, May 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWalker Kehrer  2796-0; 6-1
1LossAustin Klores  3616-2; 6-4

Columbus Indoor - Columbus, OH, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Farah  8406-2; 6-1
16WinEric Rothschild  4136-7(5); 6-1; 6-4
QLossBilly Strunk  3087-5; 6-4
SLossFrank Carleton  2630-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Frisco, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEddie Konrad   6-1; 6-1
32WinThomas Aliber   7-6; 6-1
16WinRyan Anthony Ybarra   6-2; 6-2
QLossConor Biller  1597-6; 6-3
CQWinAdam Bernstein  4586-4; 4-6; 6-2
SQLossErik Hannah  1656-3; 6-2

USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE - Springfield,, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Moore   6-4; 6-3
16WinMax Keeling   6-0; 7-6(2)
QWinChris Fotopoulos  4007-5; 6-1
SLossSamuel Keeton  2117-5; 3-6; 6-3
PLWinTim Akhmedov  5066-2; 6-0

USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO - Omaha, NE, June 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Swank  8916-2; 6-0
16WinZachary Siegler   6-4; 6-4
QLossNate Kirk   6-3; 6-4
CQWinChicara Kidera   6-2; 7-5
CSLossJack Sock   6-3; 6-2

USTAMV SEG. II SWEET 16 - Kansas City, M, June 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Aliber   6-1; 6-1
QWinJack Sock   6-2; 6-4
SWinTim Akhmedov  5062-6; 6-4; 6-3
FWinSamuel Keeton  2112-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens - El Paso, T, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Humphreys  10006-3; 6-1
16WinAlec Parower   6-0; 6-3
QLossConor Biller  1596-1; 7-5
CQWinAaron May   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
SQWinIsamu Tachibana  2676-3; 6-7; 6-4
CSWinSamuel Keeton  2116-2; 6-1
CFLossRyan Harrison  934-6; 6-4; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pinehurst, NC, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossTennys Sandgren   6-4; 7-5
RRLossDevin Britton  1614-6; 7-5; 6-1
RRWinJordan Bridge  5597-5; 6-1
RRWinPeter Williams  4906-1; 4-6; 7-5

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMax Stevens   6-3; 6-3
128WinErik Hannah  1656-7(4); 7-6(3); 6-1
64LossDavid Clark  4016-2; 7-5
3LossJenson Turner  1257-5; 6-2

Texas Open Championships - Boys & Girls, August 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Lue   6-4; 6-2
1WinDavid Backlin  15606-0; 6-0
2WinIsamu Tachibana  267WoJ*
3QLossBrett Powers  3306-3; 7-6

USTA National Chmps - San Antonio, TX, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAaron May   6-2; 6-3
64LossAlexander Domijan  1636-2; 6-1
3WinGeoffrey Lewis   6-3; 6-1
4QLossCasey Watt  946-1; 6-3

Chanda Rubin North Central America and C, September 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBruno Berruti   6-3; 6-3

Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTony Niccum  +6-3; 6-0
32LossTyler Hochwalt  466-4; 6-2
2WinIvan Ho  5186-3; 2-0 RJ
3WinStephen Wiechert  3267-5; 6-1
CQLossChristopher Madden  886-2; 6-2

USTAMV SEG. III SUPER B (16) - Okla City, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Hays  7046-0; 6-1
16WinGrant Fleming  7336-2; 6-2
QLossDaniel Kim   6-2; 6-2
SLossJames Seagraves   6-2; 6-2
PLLossJohn Thomas Christian  3297-6; 6-3

USTAMV SEG. III SWEET 16 BG (16) - Saint, November 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAusten Kauss  546-4; 6-2
1WinWilliam Humphreys  10006-2; 6-0
2WinJohn Thomas Christian  3292-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSLossGraydon Klassen  4706-3; 7-5
PLLossTeddy White  3146-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Spinazze  1506-3; 6-2
1WinCreighton Blanchard  6376-2; 7-5
2WinAleksandr Pritsker  3446-1; 6-2
3QLossJordan Smith  1782-6; 6-3; 6-1

Mcb Cotton Bowl Super Championship Major, December 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBen Guthrie  379WE*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative