Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Tyler Davis (USA)
Residence:   Nashville, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-18
#39 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Garber  4396-3; 7-6(4)
16WinAlexander Emery   6-2; 6-0
QWinCody Loup   6-3; 6-2
SLossZachary Taylor   7-6(4); 6-3
PLLossMichael Browder  1686-2; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaun Bussert  1886-3; 6-4
32LossTodd Schmidt   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
2WinDavid Parks   6-1; 6-1
3WinMikey Millner   6-3; 6-1
CQWinTaylor Crist  2356-2; 6-2
CSWinMichael Browder  1686-3; 7-6(7)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamieson Cox  2486-2; 6-1
32WinDaniel Krikorian   6-2; 6-3
16WinDouglas Perrin  +6-2; 7-5
QWinAndrew Brasseaux  +6-4; 6-2
SLossZachary Taylor   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
PLLossEric Quigley  827-5; 4-6; 6-4

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThibaut Barnoud   6-1; 6-1
32WinDavid Wolff  +4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinRichard Bonfiglio  876-0; 6-1
QWinChristopher Racz  +6-4; 7-6(3))
SLossDavid Kwon   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
PLWinDavey Sandgren   WoJ*

Tennessee Jr. Qualifying 18-16 - Nashvil, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLawrence Sweatman   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Greer  11626-1; 6-1
16WinWilliam Lang  1266-3; 6-2
QWinSpencer Heflin   6-2; 6-2
SLossOkechi Womeodu   6-3; 6-3
PLLossJ. Houston Barrick  247-5; 7-6(4))

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPreston Spencer  1377-5;6-2
32WinBill Bobbitt  2426-1;6-1
16WinDavid Doverspike  1486-2;6-1
QWinRyan Smith  354-6;6-4;6-2
SLossDavey Sandgren   6-1;4-6;6-2
PLLossWilliam Guzick  177-6(2);6-3

USTA National Opens - Lexington, KY, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAusten Kauss  546-4; 7-5
32WinChris Herrlinger   6-7; 7-5; 6-0
16WinJohn Nanosky  746-1; 3-6; 6-2
QLossAndrew McCarthy  473-6; 6-2; 6-4
CQWinMatthew Allare  677-5; 7-5
SQWinAllen Ye  +6-3; 6-4
CSWinConnor Roth  516-4; 6-3
CFWinJared Pinsky  266-3; 6-2

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPatrick Dwyer  716-4;7-6(1)
128WinMatt Glasgow   6-3;7-5
64LossMilo Johnson   6-7(4);6-4;6-4
3WinJason Jung  76-2;3-6;6-3
4QWinScott Rasmussen  +6-1;6-3
4WinAlexei Chijoff-Evans  504-6;7-5;6-3
5QLossZachary Watson   3-6;6-3;6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlbert Jou  646-2; 2-6; 6-3
128LossSteven Forman  67-5; 6-4
2WinDavid Seyferth  1516-4; 6-4
3QLossJ. Houston Barrick  246-1; 6-4

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAustin Roebuck  +7-6; 7-5
RRWinJohn Crawford Freeman   6-0; 6-0
RRWinCurrie Martin  6816-3; 6-1
RRWinThibaut Barnoud   6-3; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Choi  5356-0; 6-2
32WinAndrew Carter  2886-0; 6-2
16WinJohn Harden  1526-2; 6-4
QWinDonald Walston  1916-2; 6-3
SWinKevin Galloway  584-6; 6-2; 1-0
FLossJ. Houston Barrick  247-6(6); 6-2

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTy Trombetta  1866-4; 0-6; 6-3
32WinAkharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-2; 6-2
16LossDavid Hopkins  1357-5; 6-3
3WinJoseph Cadogan  556-7; 6-4 RI
QQLossBrennan Boyajian  1286-4; 6-4; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative