Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Scholl
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-32
#41 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEric Ramos  1206-0; 6-2
64WinDonald Walston  1916-4; 6-4
32WinTed Kelly  +6-0; 6-2
16LossMichael Sroczynski   6-1; 6-2
QLossBryant Salcedo  195-7; 7-6(5); 5-3 Ret (inj)RJ

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliot DeBolt   6-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Verborn   6-3; 6-4
16LossWil Spencer  96-4; 6-2
QWinJohn Nogueras   6-2; 1-6; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Cameron   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
16WinMichael O'Shea   6-1; 6-2
QLossClint Bowles  157-5; 7-5
SLossIstvan Bolgar  656-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeith Moran   6-1; 6-1
32LossJeff Dadamo  226-2; 7-6(6)
2WinDavid Gillispie   -6(3); 7-6(3); 6-3
3QWinDavid Caplan  1446-1; 6-3
3LossWilliam Guzick  176-1; 6-1

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Miller  1696-3; 6-0
32WinMichael Cameron   6-1; 6-2
16WinJohn Nogueras   6-3; 6-3
QWinCody Simmons  +6-4; 7-5
SLossMatthew Schimmel   6-3; 6-3
PLLossMatthew Broom  786-3; 0-6; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series - Hollywood, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Costin   6-1; 6-0
16WinJosh Molino   6-3; 6-2
QLossJoseph Cadogan  556-2; 7-5

Tts Spring Super Series, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJorge Salazar   6-2; 6-1
SLossDavid Wolff   2-6; 6-4; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRay Duyungan   6-4; 6-4
16WinColin Morris  1986-1; 6-2
QLossNicholas Berning   7-6(2); 6-7(5); 6-1
SLossJohn Nogueras   WoJ*

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDoug Mayeda  2286-1; 6-4
16WinNicholas Berning   7-5; 6-1
QLossJeff Dadamo  226-3; 6-2
SWinJared Pinsky  266-4; 6-1
FWinDavid Wolff   WoI*

SS Super Series - Weston, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZhi Wei Ko   6-2; 6-1
16WinQuinn Russell   6-3; 6-1
QWinRicardo Urzua  +6-3; 6-4
SWinYoshiteru Nara   6-2; 7-5
FLossJoseph Cadogan  557-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Barton  7276-2; 6-2
32WinLeon Vessels-Grigsby   6-3; 6-4
16LossDavey Sandgren   6-2; 6-3
3WinThomas Santoro   6-4; 6-3
QQLossMaksim Tikhomirov  406-3; 2-6; 6-3

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChris Jordan   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
16WinAndrew Brasseaux  +6-2; 7-5
QLossDavid Kwon   6-4; 6-0
CQLossJ. Houston Barrick  246-2; 6-2

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarcus Yu  6096-4; 6-2
32WinZach Hunter  2016-3; 6-4
16WinScott Runda  3216-0; 6-2
QWinKenneth Arthur Mcgovern  +6-2; 6-4
SLossBradley Mixson   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
PLWinMatthew Farina  +6-3; 6-1

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSkylar Hochberg  3666-1; 6-0
64WinAleksandr Pritsker  3446-2; 6-0
32WinMichael Campagna   6-4; 7-5
16WinKeith Embree  +7-6(4); 6-3
QWinSean Corrigan  287-5; 6-4
SLossAlex Vasin  146-2; 7-6(5)
PLWinAdam Schwartz  306-2; 3-0 RI

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Brown  3586-2; 6-2
32WinNader Daylami  2166-4; 4-6; 6-3
16WinDrew Daniel  366-4; 2-6; 6-4
QLossWilliam Guzick  176-0; 6-3
CQWinCalon Alpar  596-4; 6-4
SQWinChristopher Price  443-6; 6-3; 6-3
CSWinP.J Hendrie   7-5; 6-4
CFWinDrew Daniel  367-6(3); 4-6; 6-4

USTA Intersectional Team Championships -, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexandre Rastorgouev   7-6; 6-1
RRLossJ. Houston Barrick  246-3; 7-6
RRWinJuan Cotto   6-1; 6-2
RRWinBernard Lancaster   6-1; 7-6

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSpencer Feldman   6-2;6-3
64LossAlexei Chijoff-Evans  503-6;6-4;6-3
3WinJustin Salkin   6-2;7-5
4QWinGeorge Kernodle  +6-2;6-3
4WinBryant Salcedo  196-4;6-2
5QLossRook Schellenberg   6-2;7-6(5)

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJ. Eric Turner  1056-4; 7-6(3)
RRWinChris Jordan   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
RRLossMacLane Wilkison   7-6(3); 6-2
RRWinJohn Nogueras   6-4; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJ.j. England   6-0; 6-3
32LossScott Bruckmann   6-2; 6-1
2WinMatt Manasse   6-1; 6-1
3WinBrian Dushock   5-0 RJ

Chanda Rubin South Carolina ITF Jr Tenni, November 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKevin Colin   5-7; 6-4; 6-1

Veterans Day Designated B18 - Hallandale, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosh Simonetta Lee  5567-5; 6-2
32WinAlex Cummings   6-3; 6-0
16WinMatt Manasse   7-6(4); 6-3
QLossJames Moye   WI*
QLossWaylon Chin  377-6(3); 3-1

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRichard Greene  15106-0; 6-0
32WinThomas Keiffer   7-5; 6-1
16LossKayvon Karimi  636-2; 2-6; 6-3
3LossNicholas Spinazze  1506-4; 6-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Taylor   7-5;6-0
32WinMike Guo   6-0;6-2
16LossAgustin Echarte   6-2;6-2

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships p, December 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Hochwalt  466-3; 6-4
64LossStepahne Piro   6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative