Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Donald Walston (USA)
Residence:   Birmingham, AL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-39
#191 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlexei Chijoff-Evans  507-6(7); 1-0 Ret (inj)RJ
128WinMark Berajawala   6-4; 6-2
64LossJoshua Scholl  416-4; 6-4
3WinWilliam Lowell  +7-6(6); 1-6; 7-6(4)
4QLossTony Niccum   6-3; 6-3

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDerrick Davison   6-2; 6-3
1WinMaximilian Bente  8604,3,01(8)
2LossChristopher Britt  3057-6(0); 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Pittard   6-1; 6-2
32LossCody Loup   6-0; 6-1
2WinChristopher Williams   6-3; 6-2
3WinBen Clos  +6-2; 6-3

USTA National Open - San Antonio, TX, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConor Pollock   6-1; 6-1
1LossDavid Seyferth  1516-2; 6-4

Blue Gray Junior, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRhyne Williams  996-2; 6-2
1WinThad Ryan   6-2; 6-3
CQWinBrien Lee  4926-0; 6-3
CSWinTadd Hatcher  3986-1; 6-3
CFLossJohn Crawford Freeman   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Spinazze  1504-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinBlake Jeter  11397-6(2); 3-6; 6-3
2WinAntoine Jacobs   6-1; 6-4
3LossRhyne Williams  996-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCollin St.Clair  5766-3; 6-1
32LossSam McSpadden   6-3; 6-1
2WinMikael Jurkovic   6-4; 6-1
3WinChris Carlton   6-2; 6-3
CQWinMichael Browder  1686-3; 5-7; 6-4
CSWinThibaut Barnoud  +2-6; 6-4; 6-4

Aquafina Ms Prequalifying Jr Open Champi, April 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Foreman   6-3; 6-0
16WinTanz Kane  5666-4; 6-2
QLossBlayne Elliott  3707-6(4); 3-6; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Chastain  9206-1; 6-1
32WinBradley Chase   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
16LossSawyer Duncan  1557-6; 6-1
3LossJohn Lewis  387WoI*

Al Junior Qualifying - Montgomery, AL, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLincoln Barber   6-0; 6-1
32WinAlok Desai   6-3; 6-0
16WinForrest Flemming  12346-4; 7-5
QWinDrew Tatum  5526-0; 6-1
SLossRichard Wardell   6-0; 6-0
PLWinJohn Crawford Freeman   6-4; 7-6(5)

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMikey Millner   6-4;6-1
3WinGregory Mitchell   7-6(2);6-3
4QWinDavid Chermak  3454-6;6-4;6-2
4WinJeff Lepley   6-3;6-4
5QLossTroy Freeman   6-4;6-1

USTA National Opens - Montgomery, AL, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Moye   6-1; 6-1
1LossJoshua Zavala   7-6(4)); 6-0

Burger King Southern Open Championships, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrian Garber  4396-3; 4-6; 6-2
64WinIssey Ijuin  3686-2; 3-6; 6-3
32LossBryan Oakley   6-1; 6-3
3WinDavid Doverspike  1486-3; 7-5; 11-9
4QWinRobert Edwards  3556-4; 3-6; 11-9
4LossShankar Ramaswamy  1546-4; 6-1

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRiley Saito  10106-3;6-3
128LossChristopher Racz   6-0;7-5
2LossGerman Boryachinskiy   6-3;6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossRoshan Potarazu  1036-2; 3-6; 6-1
RRLossEric Spector  846-3; 7-5
RRWinDavid Doverspike  1487-5; 6-1
RRWinLawrence Carpio  2086-4; 6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAustin Longacre   6-3; 7-6(3)
2LossRichard Bonfiglio  876-0; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPowell Porter  2975-7; 7-5; 6-4
32WinBrian Pena  7187-5; 6-3
16LossJohn Harden  1526-3; 4-6; 6-2
3WinBrenton Hochstetler   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
QQLossSawyer Duncan  1556-7(5); 6-2; 10-8

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBlayne Elliott  3706-2; 3-6; 1-0
RRLossAndrew Brasseaux   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
RRLossJ. Houston Barrick  246-3; 6-1
RRLossRyan Smith  356-3; 5-7; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Stedman  3066-7(3); 6-3; 6-4
32WinAdam Witcher  5126-1; 6-2
16WinShaun Bussert  1886-3; 6-3
QLossTyler Davis  396-2; 6-3
CQWinNicholas Spinazze  1506-4; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarc Pare  7206-4; 6-2
32WinDavid Tillem   6-3; 6-7(5); 7-5
16WinMichael Browder  1686-4; 6-2
QWinThibaut Barnoud  +2-6; 7-5; 6-2
SLossSawyer Duncan  1556-3; 6-4
PLLossJadon Phillips  1066-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBlaze Schwartz  2836-3; 6-0
1LossEvan Urbina  1947-6; 6-1

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNader Daylami  2167-5; 5-7; 6-3
64LossJoshua Zavala   6-1; 6-2
2LossBijan Moallemi  316-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative