Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Zach Hunter (USA)
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-30
#201 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Smith  2392-6; 6-2; 6-4
64WinPowell Porter  2976-4; 6-0
32WinFlorante Sarmiento  2863-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossDaniel Gliner  706-4; 6-2
QLossJonathan Jaklitsch  181Wd (ill)WI*

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDilip Kamath  9057-5; 6-2
32LossMatthew Farina   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
2WinMichael Weiss   6-0; 6-0
3WinBryan Wilner   6-1; 6-1

Junior Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMisha Gosis   *
16LossSanjeev Mohammed   *

Evert Winter Super Series - Boca Raton,, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMinori Maruno   6-0; 6-4
16LossDwight Pate  5826-4; 6-4

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Broom  786-2; 6-2
1WinCory Garrett   6-3; 6-1
2WinLevan Clark  3966-0; 6-1
3WinBryan Wilner   6-0; 6-0
CQWinRobby Barbaro   6-0; 6-1
CSLossColin Morris  1986-4; 6-3

Shamrock Super Series - Hollywood, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRekhi Little  2526-3; 6-3

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Linde  3501-6; 6-1; 6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTom Kelleher  4856-0; 6-1
16WinRekhi Little  2526-3; 6-4
QLossJadon Phillips  1066-2; 6-1
SWinBryan Swartz  3376-4; 7-5
FLossJeffrey Morris  2226-7(10); 7-6(8); 7-6(12)

SS Super Series - Weston, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMike Guo   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - College Park, MD, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Rothschild  4136-1; 6-4
32WinCourtney Scott  3634-6; 6-4; 6-0
16LossChase Buchanan  606-0; 0-6; 6-2
3LossDrew Courtney  1366-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Berning   6-3; 6-1
1LossBilly Lester  6906-2; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Duvall  4206-2; 1-6; 6-4
32LossJoshua Scholl  416-3; 6-4
2WinAllen Tsang  382-6; 6-2; 6-1
3QLossMichael Anders  666-0; 6-7(3); 6-4

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTanz Kane  5666-0; 6-2
64LossJonathan Wong   6-2; 6-3
2LossLucho Perez-Abreu  3576-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMax Manthou   6-1; 6-3
RRWinShane Foster  5266-2; 6-2
RRWinAndres Martinez  6046-1; 6-2
RRLossNicholas Gutsche  2916-3; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRicardo Robinson - Bours   6-1; 6-0
128WinScotty Libby   6-0; 6-1
64WinMichael Pereira  3746-1; 6-1
32WinBen Guthrie  3796-2; 6-4
16LossDrew Daniel  366-3; 7-5
5WinAndrew Carter  2885-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)
QQWinJames Seal  +6-1; 6-3
CQLossCasey Watt  944-6; 6-4; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKimble McKay   WE*
1LossMichael Beers   WE*

TTS Summer Super Series - Palmetto Bay,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCraig Foldes   6-1; 6-0
16WinChristopher Clark   6-3; 7-5
QLossPeter Robau  1236WoI*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmelio Martin   6-1; 6-2
32WinCharles Johnson  9046-2; 6-2
16WinJeffrey Morris  2226-3; 1-6; 7-6(11)
QWinTyler Zenga  3076-1; 6-0
QLossJohn Lucero  315WoI*
SLossJoseph Cadogan  556-3; 6-4

NBTC Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Irvin   6-0; 7-6

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLevan Clark  3966-2; 6-4
32WinDashiel Neimark  3716-4; 6-4
16WinDrew Marshall  2786-4; 7-6(5)
16LossJeffrey Morris  2226-2; 7-5

Kendalltown Super Series Classic - Miami, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Annear  14046-1; 6-1
16WinVictor Bared  9216-1; 6-2
QWinJames Diamond   6-1; 6-1
SWinCarlos Luna   6-0; 5-2 RJ
FWinSantiago Nieto   6-3; 6-1

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Spycher   6-0; 6-0
32WinOscar Pena  7346-1; 6-1
16WinJohn Lucero  3156-1; 7-5
QWinBrennan Boyajian  1286-4; 2-6; 13-11
QLossColin Morris  1986-4; 7-5
SWinTy Trombetta  1866-0; 3-3 RI

USTA National Opens, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMoises Cardenas  1076-1; 6-2
1WinPeter Del Moral  3976-2; 6-1
2LossKevin Pang  1642-6; 7-6; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDwight Pate  5826-3; 6-3
16WinRonnie Hulewicz  4736-2; 7-5
QWinBenjamin Maxwell  4126-3; 6-1
SLossAlexander Domijan  1637-6(6); 6-3
PLWinDrew Marshall  2786-3; 6-4

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Spinazze  1506-3; 6-4
64LossBryant Salcedo  196-2; 6-3
2LossJ. Eric Turner  1056-1; 1-6; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative