Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Colin Morris
Residence:   University Pk, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-19
#198 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Oljaca  4877-5; 6-1
QWinGreg LeCompte   6-0; 6-2
SWinOscar Pantoja   7-5; 6-1
FWinMatthew Miller   6-4; 6-2

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael O'Shea   6-4; 6-0
1LossSimon Miller  1697-5; 6-4

2004 Franklin Winter Championships, January 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuke Marchese  1896-2; 6-1
1LossAdam Williams  3102-6; 6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Federhofer  3956-1; 6-0
32WinAustin Krajicek  2037-6; 6-3
16WinZachary Pine  3226-4; 6-3
QLossAdam El Mihdawy  916-4; 6-3
CQLossMieskzo Tomczyk  1126-2; 6-0

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossScott Runda  3216-4; 6-1
1WinZachary Laurente   WoI*
2WinJoey Rossi  5537-6(1); 6-1
3WinAnthony Will  5816-2; 6-4
CQWinJordan Girdley  1775-7; 6-1; 6-3
CSWinZach Hunter  2016-4; 6-3

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRodney Young   6-3; 6-3
16LossJoshua Scholl  416-1; 6-2
2LossMatthew Broom  786-3; 6-4

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Eddins   DN*
16WinPeter Barr   6-1; 6-0
QWinMichael O'rourke  7816-0; 6-0
SWinErik Hannah  1656-0; 6-2
FLossAkshay Bajoria  1736-4; 7-6(6)

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Robau  12366-1; 6-0
32WinBryan Wilner   6-1; 6-0
16WinLuke Mojica  2416-1; 6-1
16LossIstvan Bolgar  656-1; 6-0
QWinRyan Kim  122WJ*
SWinSimon Miller  1696-3; 3-6; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCody Simmons   7-5; 7-6(6)
1WinJuan Linde  350DN*
2LossSergio Nunez   6-2; 6-0

Texas Open Championships - Boys & Girls, August 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMike Smathers   6-4; 6-2
32LossJeremy Feldman  1096-2; 6-1
2WinNick Plum  2735-0 RJ
3QWinRobert Edwards  3553-6; 6-1; 6-1
3WinCarter Axelsen  4866-1; 6-2
QQWinChristopher Huynh  3326-1; 6-2
CQWinDavid Tillem   6-0; 7-6
CSWinChris Bumann  3016-1; 6-0
CFLossCristian Cruz  1901-6; 6-4; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoseph Cadogan  55DN*
1LossNicholas Gallauer   DN*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarcus Yu  6096-3; 6-1
32LossJeffrey Morris  2226-2; 6-2
2WinBjorn Syse  12336-1; 6-1
3WinCurt Maddox  9876-0; 6-2
CQWinDerek Madon  9106-3; 6-0 RJ
CSWinLuke Mojica  2417-6(4); 6-0

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Mojica  2416-4; 7-6(5)
32WinJohn Lucero  3157-6(8); 4-6; 6-2
16LossSimon Miller  1696-4; 7-5
16LossIstvan Bolgar  656-1; 6-0

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Madon  9106-0; 6-0
32WinTom Kelleher  4856-0; 5-0 RJ
16WinJoey Burkhardt  2196-2; 6-3
QWinZach Hunter  2016-4; 7-5
SLossIstvan Bolgar  656-1; 6-1
PLWinAustin Krajicek  2036-3; 6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarcus Yu  609WJ*
1LossWilliam Dixon  1232DPE*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative