Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Timmy Walsh (USA)
Residence:   Winter Spgs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-22
#184 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Weiss   6-0; 6-1
32LossIstvan Bolgar  656-1; 6-0
2WinDilip Kamath  9054-6; 6-3; 6-3
3LossWilliam Ellis  1936-2; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBradley Mixson   6-3; 6-0
1LossMatthew Broom  786-2; 6-2

Melbourne Jr Super Series - Melbourne, F, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAustin Duvall  420WI*

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSergio Nunez   6-4; 6-2
32WinNicholas Berning  +7-6(7); 1-6; 6-3
16LossMatthew Farina   6-3; 6-2
16LossMatthew Broom  787-6(0); 6-1

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCurt Maddox  9876-4; 6-1
QWinSteven Binninger  5946-0; 6-7(8); 7-5
SWinJason Tschanz  7626-2; 6-2
FWinAustin Duvall  4206-1; 7-6(6)

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Broom  787-6(5); 7-5
16WinJoshua Samuels   6-3; 6-4
QLossMichael O'Shea   6-1; 6-3
SLossJames Moye   WoI*

USTA National Opens - Midland, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeffrey Friedman  1586-4; 5-7; 6-4
1LossLawrence Zakrevsky   6-2 RJ

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDilip Kamath  9056-1; 6-0
32LossSteven Binninger  5947-6; 4-6; 6-3
2WinBenjamin Maxwell  4126-3; 6-2
3LossJoseph Cadogan  556-0; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Hunter   7-6; 6-4
1WinMatthew Miller   7-6(4); 6-3
2WinPhilip Blatchley   7-5; 6-1
3QLossMichael O'Shea   6-2; 6-3

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZachary Kwartler  5656-1; 6-2
64LossAdam Schwartz  306-1; 6-2
2WinRex Kehoe   6-3; 6-2
3QWinLaurent Minguez  4476-2; 6-4
3LossMichael Anders  666-4; 6-0

USTA National Opens - S. El Monte, CA, July 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean O'grady  4603-6; 6-4; 6-3
32LossBijan Moallemi  316-1; 6-3
2WinChase Oliphant   6-1; 6-4
3QLossGeoffrey Embry   2-6; 7-6; 6-2

Summer Hummer Super Series - Orlando, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinR.J. Cubarrubia   6-0; 6-3
QWinJack Najjar   6-2; 6-4
SLossAlfredo Krywacz   7-5; 7-5

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilliam Moss   6-3; 6-3
RRWinTadd Hatcher  3986-0; 6-0
RRWinDavid Chermak  3456-4; 6-1
RRWinWilliam Ellis  1936-4; 6-2

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Lucero  3156-1; 6-3
16WinAustin Duvall  4206-3; 6-2
QWinRekhi Little  2526-4; 6-1
SWinMichael Anders  666-2; 6-4
FLossJames Moye   6-1; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Super Series - Alta, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrennan Jones   6-2; 6-2
QLossGabriel Mattos   6-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Smith  7256-3; 6-0
32WinElliot DeBolt   6-3; 7-6(0)
16WinSimon Miller  1696-1; 7-5
QLossIstvan Bolgar  656-1; 6-0

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Morris  2227-6(2)3-6; 7-5
16LossTyler Zenga  3073-6; 6-2; 6-1
2LossCurt Maddox  987WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative