Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Simon Miller (USA)
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-37
#169 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandro Dermody-Mckeen  14736-4; 6-1
QWinBilly Lester  6906-3; 6-0
SWinMarcus Yu  6096-3; 6-0
FLossTy Trombetta  1866-1; 6-3

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWil Spencer  96-1; 7-5
1WinColin Morris  1987-5; 6-4
2WinRaynor DeRizzio  548WI*
3WinElliot DeBolt   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
CQWinAlexander Jordan  2546-1; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoseph Cadogan  556-1; 3-6; 6-1
1WinAlexander Jordan  254WoJ*
2WinJonathan Wolff  1136-3; 7-5
CQLossBradley Mixson   6-3; 6-1

Evert Winter Super Series - Boca Raton,, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Wagshol   6-1; 6-0
16WinGanzalo Devilla   6-3; 7-5
QLossMatt Manasse   6-4; 0-6; 6-3

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Scholl  416-3; 6-0
1WinRodney Young   7-5; 7-5
2LossErik Corace  2502-6; 6-1; 6-1

Shamrock Super Series - Hollywood, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAllen Tsang  386-2; 6-2

Tts Spring Super Series, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Robau  12366-2; 6-2
QLossKelvin Kim   6-1; 6-1

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Duvall  4206-1; 6-1
16LossJohn Nogueras   6-2; 6-2
2WinDrew Marshall  2787-5; 6-1
CQLossJordan Girdley  1776-1; 6-3

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSean Corrigan  280-0
1LossMacLane Wilkison   6-0; 6-0

SS Super Series - Weston, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMinori Maruno   6-1; 6-1
16LossCarlton Fiorentino  981-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Midland, TX, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJay Sweet  2457-5; 6-3
32LossTyler Tarnasky   6-4; 6-0
2WinNader Daylami  2166-1; 7-5
3QLossSpencer Feldman   6-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Maxwell  4127-5; 6-0
32WinEdward Price  7356-0; 6-1
16WinWilliam Ellis  1936-4; 6-2
16LossDavid Cotrone  1197-5; 3-6; 6-4
QWinCarlton Fiorentino  982-1 RJ
SLossColin Morris  1986-3; 3-6; 6-4

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBobby Deye   6-1; 6-4
1WinEdward Price  7356-1; 6-3
2WinBilly Lester  6906-1; 6-2
3QWinJohn Lucero  3156-2; 6-2
3WinScott Runda  3214-6; 6-2; 6-1
QQLossCarlton Fiorentino  986-3; 6-4

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdam Gross   6-3; 6-0
64LossKeith Embree   6-3; 6-0
2WinJuan Cotto   6-0; 6-4
3QWinNader Daylami  2166-0; 6-4
3LossMatthew Farina   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Li  4776-2; 6-4
32LossChristopher Racz   6-0; 6-1
2LossWilliam Lowell   7-6; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Fugitt   6-2; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Morris  2227-5; 6-0
16WinCorey Forrest   6-1; 6-3
QLossLuke Mojica  2412-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossJoseph Cadogan  556-4; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDaniel Stahl  1834-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinTodd Schmidt  +6-3; 7-6(1)
RRLossDavid Gillispie   7-6(4); 6-1
RRLossJonathan Wolff  1134-6; 7-6(5); 6-2

Midwest Open Junior Championships - High, August 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJack Schiro   6-1; 6-1
64LossMichael Kuchta  3466-4; 6-4
2LossP. Eliot Potvin  2277-6(5); 4-6; 7-5

TTS Summer Super Series - Palmetto Bay,, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrian Escarate  10586-4; 6-1
16WinCarlton Fiorentino  984-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinMaximiliano Estevez  5036-4; 6-4
SLossRyan Hunter   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(6)

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrake Harmon   6-0; 6-0
32LossTyler Zenga  3076-3; 1-6; 6-3
2WinAlejandro Dermody-Mckeen  14736-4; 6-3
3WinLaurent Minguez  4476-1; 6-2
CQWinFederico Cybel  8076-3; 6-2
CSWinStephen Sullivan  5087-5; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSeth Rogers   6-0; 6-1
32WinJuan Linde  3506-4; 6-2
16WinColin Morris  1986-4; 7-5
16LossTimmy Walsh  1846-1; 7-5

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Pukal  2966-4; 4-6; 6-1
32LossRonnie Hulewicz  4735-7; 6-3; 3-2 RJ
2WinJack Famiglio   6-0; 6-3
3WinJordan Rozenfeld  864-6(4); 6-0; 10-0
CQWinLuke Mojica  241RAD*
CSWinLogan Mohring  3276-2; 6-4
CFWinAlex Pukal  2966-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Wayland, MA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJason Morgenstern   6-2; 6-0
1WinChris Mason   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
2LossAndrew Zutz  3026-2; 6-0

USTA International Winter Championships, December 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlessio Abbondanzieri   6-0; 6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinC.J Johnson  13276-2; 6-4
16WinLevan Clark  3966-3; 1-6; 6-2
QWinJordan Rozenfeld  8647-5; 6-3
SWinDrew Marshall  2786-3; 7-5
FWinAlexander Domijan  163WoE*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative