Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Patrick Dwyer
Residence:   Franksville, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-32
#71 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Designated January Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Zazove   6-4; 6-2
32WinScott Kreymborg  11226-1; 6-0
16LossNicholas Boulieris   7-6(5); 6-0

Midwest Closed Indoor Championship, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Streeter  907-6(4); 6-4
1WinPhilip Borders   7-6(7); 4-6; 6-4
3WinRoss Anstaett  4376-4; 4-6; 6-3
CQWinAlexander Loukas   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
CSWinAlexander Lowe   6-1; 6-3
CFLossSteven Myers  1451-6; 6-2; 6-2

Columbus Indoor, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Kurz   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
16LossJusten Roth  347-6(8); 7-6(3)
2WinEvan Reese  +3-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
CQLossAndrew McCarthy  476-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - S. El Monte, CA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJerry Chiang   6-1; 6-2
32LossWesley Hancock   6-2; 6-1
2WinAndrew Ong   6-3; 6-3
3QWinDavid Szeto   7-6; 6-3
3WinChristian Tenev  +7-6; 4-6; 12-10
QQWinJeffrey Gast  696-4; 6-1
CQLossTom Young   6-7; 7-5; 10-7

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - Aurora, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Panayides  2447-5; 6-3
32LossNicholas Boulieris   6-4; 6-1

MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES - New Be, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGriffin Nienberg  +7-5; 7-5
32LossMichael O'Connell   6-0; 7-6

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSpencer Feldman  +6-7; 6-4; 7-5
64LossLee Singer   6-3; 6-4
2WinKenneth Arthur Mcgovern  +3-6; 6-2; 6-1
3QLossMatthew Brewer   6-4; 7-5

WISCONSIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER BOY'S 16's &, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Mason   6-2; 6-0
32WinMichael Abere   6-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Bodager   6-3; 6-2
QWinJack Schiro   6-3; 6-3
SWinMatthew Clegg   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
FLossLado Bakhutashvili   6-4; 6-3

MIDWEST CLOSED JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Ind, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Shidler  5236-2; 6-0
64WinNathan Groesch   6-0; 6-0
32WinEric Spector  846-4; 2-6; 6-3
16LossConnor Roth  512-6; 6-4; 6-1
4WinKeith Moran   6-4; 6-4
QQLossGentry Kaegi  1146-3; 6-1

Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 Open - Carrbo, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Sherman   6-0; 6-2
64LossDaniel Knause   6-0; 6-0
2WinMatt Stein   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
3QWinJames Stewart   6-3; 6-0
3WinBrock Newton   3-6; 7-6(4); 12-10
4QLossPeter Kung   6-0; 6-0

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTyler Davis  396-4;7-6(1)
2WinShaun Bussert  1887-6(5);6-2
3QLossGerman Boryachinskiy   3-6;7-5;6-4

Midwest Open Junior Championships - Evan, July 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRex Kehoe   6-0; 6-0
64LossSean Corrigan  287-6(10); 1-6; 6-2
2WinDavid Wolff  +6-4; 3-6; 6-0
3LossEthan Jaffee   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMilo Johnson  +7-6(4); 7-5
128WinClint Bowles  156-2; 4-6; 6-1
64LossRyan Lissner  616-2; 4-6; 6-4
3LossSteve Johnson  434-6; 6-1; 6-1

AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE - Aurora, IL, October 16, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Lowe   6-2; 6-1
16LossEric Spector  846-1; 7-5
2WinBrendan Kinkopf   6-4; 6-2
CQLossChris Herrlinger   6-4; 7-6(9)

MIDWEST JUNIOR INDOOR OPEN Chmps - Brook, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Boulieris   7-6(3); 2-6; 7-6(4)
1WinStephen Coates   6-4; 6-0
2WinKeith Moran   6-1; 6-1
CQWinAdam Brown   6-1; 6-0
CSLossMatthew Parks   6-3; 6-4

St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -, November 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuke Rassow-Kantor   7-6; 7-5
2WinAndrew McCarthy  476-7; 7-5; 6-1
CQWinDoug Mayeda  2286-0; 6-1
CSWinAustin Longacre  +2-6; 7-5; 6-1
CFLossAlexander Sanborn  756-4; 6-1

Midwest Closed Fall Championship - Toled, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Depietro   7-5; 6-4
1WinWalker Grimes  +6-1; 6-3
CQLossChris Herrlinger   7-6(4)); -6(3); 10-7

USTA National Opens - Saint Louis, MO, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrett Waite  +6-1; 6-1
32LossSasha Ermakov   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
2WinZachary Frisch  +6-1; 6-3
3QWinChad Becker   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
3WinJoshua Goldstein  +7-6; 6-4
QQLossMalcolm Harrison   7-5; 1-6; 6-1

USTA International Winter Championships, December 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoman Petrunin   6-3; 6-1
32WinZhi Wei Ko   WoT*
16WinJonathan Pearlman  1313-6; 6-4; 2-0 RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative