Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joel Samaha (USA)
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-18
#117 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMark Adams  8706-1; 6-0
64LossRyan Thacher  1086-0; 6-2
3WinReid Kiyabu  7316-1; 6-1
4QWinJonathan Pine  4246-0; 6-3
5QWinRichard Doverspike  2626-1; 6-2
QQWinArya Vayghan  3736-0; 6-2
CSLossQuoc-Kien Doan  243Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Lake Winter Sectional B14, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Gutsche  2916-4; 6-2
32WinKrishna Vasudevan  14846-0; 6-1
16WinJackson Moore  5276-2; 6-0
QWinEvan Urbina  1946-2; 6-2

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJorge Hank   6-0; 6-1
16WinFrancois Van Impe   6-1; 6-1
QWinErik Hannah  1656-0; 6-3
SWinAustin Dailey   6-2; 6-2
FWinNicholas Berning   Wo (em)WoE*

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMisha Gosis   6-1; 6-3
16WinJonathan Drew  4506-4; 6-2
QWinLuke Mojica  2416-2; 7-5
SWinEvan Urbina  1946-2; 6-3
FLossRashaad Williams  1996-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Lutz, FL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Wells   6-2; 6-2
32WinJonathan Vesely  5156-3; 7-5
16WinCarlos Reyes   6-3; 6-1
QWinRekhi Little  2526-1; 6-0
SWinLuke Marchese  1896-1; 6-2
FWinCasey Watt  946-1; 7-6

Golden Isles Spring Sectional B14 2004, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Vesely  5156-1; 7-6(2)
32WinBlas Moros   6-1; 6-1
16WinDashiel Neimark  3716-0; 6-2
QWinBryan Swartz  3376-2; 6-3
SLossWaylon Chin  373-6; 6-3; 6-3
PLLossErik Hannah  1656-2; 2-2 RJ

The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Lopez  1162-6; 6-4; 6-2
64LossAlexander Sarkissian  2946-3; 6-0
2LossRoshan Potarazu  1036-0; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Macon, GA, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArmon Murray  8366-1; 6-1
32WinNicholas Gutsche  2916-0; 6-3
16LossJadon Phillips  1067-5; 6-0
3WinBryan Swartz  3376-2; 6-2
QQWinRobert Hall  2316-2; 6-3
CQWinRashaad Williams  1997-6; 6-1
SQWinAlexander Domijan  1636-4; 3-6; 6-1
CSWinEvan Urbina  1942-6; 6-0; 6-1
CFWinDevin Britton  1616-3; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG14 - Boca Raton,, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKurt Thein   6-0; 6-1
32WinMark Schanerman  8586-1; 6-1
16WinChris Reiman  3776-1; 6-0
QWinSam Wells   6-0; 6-0
SWinJeffrey Morris  2226-1; 6-1
FWinAlexander Domijan  163WoJ*

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Grainger   6-0; 6-0
32WinAnson McCook  8826-0; 6-3
16WinTy Trombetta  1866-2; 6-2
QWinChris Reiman  3776-3; 6-1
SWinBrennan Boyajian  1283-6; 6-2; 6-4
FWinDavid Cotrone  1196-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Pompano Beach, FL, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristopher Bailey  4216-0; 7-5
RRWinJoseph Adewumi  2596-1; 6-1
RRWinHarry Fowler  3236-1; 6-4
RRWinRashaad Williams  1996-0; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenneth Griffin  5227-6(4); 6-2
64WinEvan Urbina  1945-7; 6-3; 6-4
32WinJohn Sundling  1876-4; 6-3
16LossJadon Phillips  1066-3; 6-1
5WinAlexander Domijan  1636-1; 6-3
QQLossKayvon Karimi  634-6; 7-6(5); 6-3

USTA National Chmps - San Antonio, TX, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTy Trombetta  1866-3; 1-6; 6-3
2WinJohn Thornton   6-2; 6-0
3QWinSebastien Fauchet  4326-1; 6-1
3WinRyan Noble  3396-3; 6-2
4QWinDaven Brodess   6-0; 6-4
4WinAlexander Domijan  1636-1; 6-3
5QLossLuke Marchese  1897-5; 6-2

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBjorn Syse  12336-1; 6-1
32WinLaurent Minguez  4476-2; 6-0
16WinTyler Zenga  3076-0; 6-1
QWinJonathan Wolff  1136-1; 6-2
SWinRyan Kim  1226-3; 6-1
FWinBrennan Boyajian  1282-6; 6-4; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Girdley  1776-1; 6-1
32WinBenjamin Maxwell  4126-0; 6-1
16LossJoey Burkhardt  2196-4; 6-1
16LossBrennan Boyajian  1287-5; 6-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMilos Raonic   6-3;6-1
32WinBlake Davis  3176-0;6-3
16WinRobert Raguz   6-3;6-1
QLossRicardas Berankis   6-2;6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOliver Wiig   6-2; 6-0
64LossMilos Raonic   6-0; 6-3
2WinSergey Pershin   7-6(6); 6-3
3QWinErik Crepaldi   6-3; 6-3
3WinTomislav Brkic   6-3; 6-1
4QLossFaris Akhazzan   7-5; 7-6(3)

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZachary Weiss  6546-2; 6-0
64WinZachary Siegler   6-1; 6-0
32LossRyan Lipman  2647-5; 6-4
3WinAndrew Bruhn  3386-2; 6-0
4QWinAndrew Yazmer  2746-2; 6-2
4WinDonald Van Velzer   6-3; 6-1
QQWinMarc Powers  2296-1; 6-3
CQLossRyan Harrison  936-3; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative