Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Marcus Yu
Residence:   Coral Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 17-26
#609 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Holiday Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinUriel Oquendo  9136-3; 7-5
QWinFabrice Lassegue   6-0; 6-1
SLossSimon Miller  1696-3; 6-0

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaxman Pichappan   6-3; 6-1
32LossCody Simmons   6-0; 6-0
2LossSergio Nunez   7-5; 6-4

Evert Winter Super Series - Boca Raton,, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSergio Nunez   6-2; 7-6(3)

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Barcenas   6-0; 6-2
32LossNicholas Maurillo   6-4; 6-0
2WinAlex Cuesta   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(5)
3LossBrennan Boyajian  1286-2; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series - Hollywood, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Barreto   6-3; 6-2
16WinZachary Laurente   7-5; 6-3
QLossBrennan Boyajian  1286-4; 6-0

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Farina   6-3; 6-2
1WinJustin Herzig  7636-3; 6-3
2LossJordan Girdley  1776-1; 6-3

North Miami Super Series - North Miami,, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Famiglio   6-0; 6-0
16WinJohann Lopez   6-4; 6-1
QWinNicholas Augustino   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
SLossJuan Linde  3507-5; 6-4

SS Super Series - Weston, FL, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAllen Tsang  386-2; 3-6; 6-2

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Smith  356-1; 6-4
2LossDavid Doverspike  1486-2; 6-0

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Scholl  416-4; 6-2
1LossAustin Duvall  4206-4; 6-4

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLes Alloju   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
64LossSean Corrigan  286-1; 6-1
2LossJusten Roth  346-3; 6-3

Jr Academy Super Series - Hallandale, FL, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEnrique Acosta   6-2; 6-4
16LossMinori Maruno   6-4; 6-1

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Morris  1986-3; 6-1
1WinAnson McCook  8826-3; 7-6(4)
2LossLaurent Minguez  4476-3; 6-4

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Lucero  3156-3; 6-2
1LossLuke Mojica  2416-3; 6-2

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTy Trombetta  1866-2; 6-3
1WinWilliam Dixon  12326-1; 6-4
2LossWilliam Ellis  1937-6(7)); 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Morris  198WJ*
16LossJordan Rozenfeld  8647-5; 6-1
2WinBrendon Wong  6706-2; 6-4
CQWinFrank Acierno  6596-1; 7-5
CSLossRekhi Little  2527-6(8); 4-6; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative