Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jonathan Wolff (USA)
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-40
#113 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEric Richers  7516-4; 6-1
128WinEric Olson  +4-6; 7-6(8); 6-3
64WinKevin Kaiser  +5-7; 6-4; 6-4
32LossJamie Hunt   7-5; 6-1
16LossJusten Roth  34Wd (inj)WJ*

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Kitto   6-0; 6-1
32LossMichael Anders  667-5; 7-5
2LossJeff Dadamo  226-4; 6-4

Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Hunter   6-2; 6-2
16LossIstvan Bolgar  656-1; 6-2
2LossSimon Miller  1696-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Walters   6-3; 6-3
1WinTroy Freeman   6-3; 6-3
2LossDavid Fink  1576-0; 7-6(4)

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16 - We, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Duvall  4206-4; 6-1
1WinRyan Hunter   6-4; 6-1
2WinNicholas Berning  +6-1; 6-3
3WinRicardo Hernandez  7976-0; 6-1
CQWinAustin Dailey   6-4; 6-4
CSLossBrennan Boyajian  1286-1; 7-6(3)

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLevan Clark  3966-2; 6-0
QWinJackson Moore  5276-1; 6-0
SWinErik Hannah  1656-2; 6-2
FWinRodney Young   6-2; 6-2

Tts Spring Super Series, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCedric Duval  5576-2; 6-2
QWinSergio Nunez   6-1; 6-0
SWinLuke Mojica  2416-4; 6-1
FLossKelvin Kim   WoJ*

Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossErik Corace  2506-4; 7-5
1WinMichael Weiss   6-1; 6-0
2WinJohn Sanders   6-2; 6-1
CQWinRodney Young   7-5; 6-4
CSWinWilliam Ellis  1936-2; 2-6; 7-5
CFWinJordan Girdley  1777-6(3); 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGerasimos Houpis   6-4; 6-4

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Schultz  3476-3; 7-5
16LossClint Bowles  156-3; 6-2
2LossKenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Marietta, GA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Roebuck   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
1WinEdward Webb  5246-0; 6-4
2WinChris Jordan  +7-6(2); 6-4
3QLossWill Thames   7-5; 7-6(3)

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDouglas Perrin  +7-6; 6-4
16LossWilliam Guzick  176-1; 6-3
3WinMichael Browder  1686-2; 6-1
QQWinChris Jordan  +6-2; 6-4
CQLossChristopher Racz   7-5; 6-3

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
1WinAdrian Torroella  4716-2; 6-1
2WinRyan Hunter   6-0; 6-1
3QWinDrew Marshall  2786-3; 6-2
3WinDavid Wolff   WE*
QQLossBobby Deye   7-5; 6-0

The Bush Florida Open - Ft. Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Berman  1293-6; 6-3; 6-2
64LossJuan Linde  3506-2; 6-3
2WinRekhi Little  2526-1; 6-4
3QLossJonathan Fife  456-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)

USTA National Opens - Allenwood, NJ, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Stahl  1834-6; 6-3; 7-5
32LossMaksim Tikhomirov  406-4; 6-1
2LossAllen Tsang  383-6; 6-1; 7-6(5))

Burger King Southern Open Championships, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIvan Ho  5186-1; 6-1
64WinSho Matsumoto  1186-2; 6-1
32WinDaniel Schafer   6-2; 6-1
16LossAustin Roebuck   7-6(3); 6-4
4WinDouglas Perrin  +6-4; 7-6(5)
QQLossRhyne Williams  997-5; 6-3

USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArya Vayghan  3736-2;6-3
128WinMacLane Wilkison  +6-7(2);6-1;7-6(5)
64LossSean Corrigan  286-4;6-2
3LossKeith Embree   6-0;3-1 Ret (inj)RJ

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLevan Clark  396WJ*
1LossFrank Acierno  659WoJ*

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPreston Spencer  1376-3; 6-4
RRWinAlexander Emery   6-3; 6-2
RRLossChase Helpingstine  2056-4; 6-2
RRWinSimon Miller  1694-6; 7-6(5); 6-2

Midwest Open Junior Championships - High, August 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeremy Mc Clelland   6-2; 6-3
64WinTim Wu  2407-5; 6-3
32WinChase Oliphant   6-3; 7-6(4)
16LossRyan Berman  1297-6(2); 6-2
QWinTyler Sauerbrey  3866-2; 6-3
SWinAdam Williams  3106-4; 6-0
FLossMatthew Allare  676-4; 6-1

USTA National Championships - Kalamazoo,, August 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAusten Kauss  546-4; 6-2
2LossLuke Rassow-Kantor   6-4; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCorey Forrest   WE*
1LossAlex Kitto   WE*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRekhi Little  2526-2; 6-3
32WinRoland Martinez  8396-1; 6-0
16WinLevan Clark  3967-6(3); 6-7(4); 6-2
QLossJordan Girdley  177WoI*
QLossJoel Samaha  1176-1; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharles Johnson  9046-3; 6-0
32LossJeffrey Morris  2226-4; 6-2
2WinJordan Girdley  177WoJ*
3WinDashiel Neimark  3716-3; 7-5

Plantation State Designated BG16 - Plant, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Dixon  12326-0; 6-0
32LossTy Trombetta  1866-4; 7-5
2LossEvan Bernstein   WoJ*

USTA National Opens - Pensacola, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Lee  2756-2; 6-2
32LossJadon Phillips  1066-4; 6-2
2WinRoss Moyer  1566-1; 6-3
3QWinEric Morgan  2256-1; 6-3
3LossAlexander Sanborn  757-6(4); 7-5

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships p, December 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJorge Mendonca   6-0; 6-0
64LossYuki Katsuki  8096-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichael Browder  1686-4; 4-6; 6-2
1WinLuke Rassow-Kantor  +7-5; 6-4
2WinJonathan Ribaste  2176-1; 6-3
3QWinTom Young  +6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
3LossConnor Roth  516-7(3); 6-3; 10-7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative