Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

John Harden (USA)
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 78-23
#152 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRonald Wu  5936-2; 6-2
64WinAlbert Asher Mannari  7666-1; 6-3
32LossJoshua Graves  1706-3; 6-0
16WinErik Hannah  1656-4; 6-3
QLossCasey Watt  946-3; 6-7(3); 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Perry  6336-1; 6-0
32WinDavid Henry  7736-1; 6-0
16WinRyan Lipman  2646-3; 6-2
QWinPowell Porter  2976-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Dothan, AL, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Seal  +2-6; 6-4; 7-5
32WinTrey Meyer   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
16LossJadon Phillips  1064-6; 7-5; 6-4
3WinJordan Dyke  4996-2; 3-6; 6-2
QQWinBlayne Elliott  3706-2; 6-4
CQWinRichard Doverspike  2626-4; 6-4
SQLossRyan Harrison  936-1; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Lipman  2647-6; 7-6
32WinWes Nelson  6026-1; 6-1
16WinIssey Ijuin  3686-2; 6-2
QWinMerritt Trigg  4156-3; 5-7; 6-1
SLossJames Seal   6-1; 6-2
PLLossJadon Phillips  1066-1; 6-1

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Dunn   2,0
16WinJohn Shults   6-1;6-0
QWinGraham Smith   2,4
SWinMatthew Martos   6-1;6-1
FWinGergely Sajdik  6886-3;6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, April 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Comp   6-0; 6-1
32WinStephens Rogers   6-2; 6-2
16WinGrant Garner  4306-7; 6-3; 6-3
QWinOrlando Lourenco   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
SLossDevin Britton  1614-6; 7-5; 6-4
PLWinTaylor Meyer  6296-3; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Rigsby  5716-2; 6-4
32WinHarry Menzies   6-0; 6-2
16WinColin Egan  6476-3; 6-2
QWinTennys Sandgren   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
SLossJarmere Jenkins  626-4; 6-4
PLWinPowell Porter  2976-1; 6-1

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJames Seal   6-2; 6-2
2WinNat Smiley   6-1; 6-1
3QWinDavis Dawson  4114-6; 6-0; 7-5
3WinPowell Porter  2976-3; 5-7; 6-3
QQWinNathan She  4456-4; 7-6(3)
CQWinErik Hannah  165WoE*
CSWinAlex Rafiee  4846-2; 6-4

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Mcdevitt   6-0; 6-0
32WinChad Day   6-0; 6-3
16WinJoshua Churchill  6386-1; 6-2
QWinEric Morgan  2256-4; 4-6; 6-0
SLossJarmere Jenkins  626-0; 6-2
PLLossRichard Doverspike  2623-6; 6-4; 7-6

Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed - Maco, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJay Chang  7716-2; 6-3
32WinWilliam Schumacher  6216-1; 6-0
16WinTennys Sandgren   7-5; 6-2
QLossDevin Britton  1615-7; 7-5; 6-4
CQWinPowell Porter  2976-4; 6-1
CSLossRobert Hall  2315-7; 6-3; 1-0

USTA National Opens - Lupton City, TN, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIan Fraser   6-3; 6-2
32WinTrey Hatcher   6-2; 6-2
16WinOrlando Lourenco   6-2; 7-5
QWinMarc Powers  2296-4; 6-3
SLossDevin Britton  1616-7(5)); 6-3; 6-1-76
CSWinRyan Lipman  2646-0; 6-1
CFWinErik Hannah  1656-0; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Championships - Dothan, A, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinThomas Cawood  6166-1; 6-1
RRLossBradley Klahn  956-2; 6-1
RRWinKaimalu Cope   6-2; 6-0
RRWinDaniel Moss  1211-6; 6-2; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Fort La, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJordan Dyke  4996-0; 6-1
128WinMarc Powers  2296-3; 6-1
64WinWill Reynolds   6-3; 6-3
32LossMaksim Tikhomirov  406-0; 6-1
4WinWaylon Mobley  1466-2; 6-4
5QLossJenson Turner  1256-1; 6-3

USTA National Chmps - San Antonio, TX, August 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Thomas Christian  3296-2; 3-6; 6-2
64WinGary Kushnirovich   6-1; 6-2
32WinAdam Bernstein  4586-2; 6-1
16LossTy Trombetta  1866-4; 6-4
5LossCasey Watt  947-5; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Lewis  3876-4; 6-0
32WinBill Bobbitt  2426-4; 7-5
16WinDonald Walston  1916-3; 4-6; 6-2
QWinSam McSpadden  +6-4; 6-4
SWinThibaut Barnoud  +6-3; 2-6; 6-2
FLossJ. Eric Turner  1056-2; 6-3

STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga, September 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinOrlando Lourenco   7-5; 6-2
RRWinThomas Ligon   6-3; 6-1
RRWinHarrison Holbrook   6-2; 6-0
RRWinBryan Song  5476-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarc Subin   7-5; 6-1
32WinBrandon Hochstetler   6-2; 6-4
16LossTyler Davis  396-2; 6-4
3WinAlvin Tsang  3286-0; 6-4
QQWinChase Helpingstine  2056-2; 6-4
CQWinSawyer Duncan  1551-6; 6-3; 1-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Stedman  3066-2; 6-1
32WinDaniel Krikorian   7-6; 6-1
16WinTaylor Wilson  4336-3; 6-4
QLossWilliam Lang  1267-5; 6-3
CQWinJohn Watts   7-6(6); 6-3
CSLossEric Quigley  826-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative