Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

David Chermak (USA)
Residence:   Raleigh, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-32
#345 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Schecter  5197-5; 6-0
32LossChase Helpingstine  2053-6; 6-1; 1-0

Hester Park Junior Championships, February 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Sutherland  13216-0; 6-1
16WinBrad Williams   6-1; 6-1
QLossDejon Bivens   7-5; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBradley Cox  924-6; 6-2; 6-3
1LossMike Greenberg  686-0; 6-2

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinW. Garrett Forrister   6-3; 6-3
32LossPreston Spencer  1376-0; 6-3
2WinDavid Rhoden  12706-1; 6-4
3LossLucas Puente   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)

BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerrick Davison  +6-3; 6-3
32LossChris Jordan   6-1; 6-2
2WinChris Selbo  +6-2; 6-4
3LossMichael Browder  1686-2; 5-7; 6-4

Southern Village Jr Chps-L3 - Chapel Hil, March 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Cox   6-3; 7-6(2)
16WinWebb Bostic  13746-3; 6-1
QWinAlan Donald  3406-4; 6-2
SWinChase Helpingstine  2056-1; 6-3
FLossGeorge Kernodle   6-3; 6-0

North Hills Club Spring Jr. Open-L3 - Ra, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Fadool   6-0; 6-0
16LossParker Preyer  4046-2; 6-3
QWinChristopher Sheehan  4316-2; 6-3
SWinCorey Chan  6783-6; 6-2; 1-0
FWinMarc Subin   7-6; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Rowe  7476-7; 6-4; 11-9
32WinChase Helpingstine  2056-3; 7-6
16LossJ. Houston Barrick  246-1; 6-4
QLossMatthew Poleon  2046-2; 6-2

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Sheehan  4317-6; 6-0
16LossAndrew Crone   6-3; 6-0
5WinPaul Bartholomy   6-0; 6-1
QQLossChase Helpingstine  2056-3; 6-0

2004 Southern Closed 16 Championships, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJohn Hereford   6-3;7-5
128LossSawyer Duncan  1556-3;6-2
2WinAdam Herendeen   6-2;6-4
3WinDaniel Krikorian  +3-6;6-1;1-0[6]
4QLossDonald Walston  1914-6;6-4;6-2

Burger King Southern Open Championships, July 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAdam Schwartz  306-0; 6-2
1WinTheodore Dahmus   6-0; 6-1
2LossSam Burns  3116-3; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Winston-salem, NC, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLuke Bielawski  5756-2; 6-1
RRLossWilliam Moss   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
RRLossTimmy Walsh  1846-4; 6-1
RRWinFrank Huang  3606-4; 6-0

NC Junior State Closed-NC L1 - Cary, NC, July 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLandon Brown   6-0; 7-5
32WinMichael Elkins  10606-1; 6-2
16WinKennedy Gilly  11026-0; 6-3
QLossParker Preyer  4046-4; 6-4
CQWinOwen Bullard  5346-3; 6-1
CSWinPaul Bartholomy   6-1; 6-1
CFWinCody Stauffer-MacDowell  6756-3; 6-1

24th Annual Raleigh Junior Classic-L3 -, September 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Berger   6-1; 6-1
32WinMichael Zurawel  15246-2; 6-0
16WinWilliam Holloway  7806-1; 6-1
QLossAlvin Tsang  3283-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
CQWinAntoine Jacobs   7-5; 6-2
CSWinMichael Pereira  3746-1; 2-6; 1-0(11)
CFLossBill Bobbitt  2427-5; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Garber  4394-6; 7-5; 6-2
1WinTodd Schmidt   WJ*
2LossBrandon Hochstetler   6-4; 7-6(4)

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Wilson  4337-6(3); 5-7; 6-2
16WinZachary Sprouse  7586-0; 6-1
QLossDrake Bernstein  1954-6; 7-5; 7-6(5))

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Hamilton   6-0; 6-0
16WinStephen Youngblood  5024-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
QWinIvan Ho  5184-6; 6-1; 6-3
SLossPreston Spencer  1376-3; 6-4
PLLossChristopher Sheehan  4316-1; 6-3

Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo, November 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPreston Freeman  5546-1; 6-0
32WinMichael Logan  10956-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Wilson  4337-5; 6-3
QLossBrian Starr  3186-1; 6-2
CQWinRichard Doverspike  2626-3; 6-4
CSLossRyan Lipman  2646-2; 6-4

Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rafiee  4846-4; 6-3
32WinColin Sutherland  13216-2; 7-6
16LossBlayne Elliott  3704-6; 6-4; 6-2
3LossAndrew Edwards   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative