Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Manser
Residence:   Boise, ID
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-15
#625 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit - 2004, February 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Brading  12037-5; 6-3
16WinStephen Jacobs  5517-6(4); 6-4
QLossChristopher Arena   6-2; 6-1
S-NELossLandon Hilker   6-0; 6-2

ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV, April 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCameron Hansen   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
2-WWinJustin DeLong   6-4; 6-2
Q-WWinDavid Anderson   7-5; 6-2
S-WLossJake Schneiders  9506-4; 6-4

ITA BG18 Memorial Day Circuit - Boise, I, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Morrison   6-3; 6-1
16LossAndrew Clayton   6-2; 6-0
Q-NWinHugh Daniels   6-1; 6-4
S-NWinPatrick Riley   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
F-NLossRichard Sabo   6-2; 7-6(5)

IdTA JR. OPEN - Boise, ID, June 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinThomas Phelan   6-3; 6-2
SWinPayton Aarestad   6-4; 6-0
FLossJake Behrens  5627-5; 6-2

ITA Summer Sectional Championships - Den, June 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndy Hannemann  11986-0; 7-5
32LossSlavi Fildish  3696-3; 1-6; 7-6
3WinJustin DeLong   6-4; 6-0
4QWinAndrew Holmes  13558-3
4WinA.J. Young  5329-8
QQWinWalker Loetscher  +6-2; 6-2
CQLossBrandon Lupo  3196-2; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps-Salt Lake City, UT, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBenjamin Sundling  10163-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinAlexander Ryu  14946-1; 6-2
RRWinBrandon Haag   6-3; 7-5
RRLossStephen Speicher   6-1; 7-5

ITA BG 16 Summer Sizzler Circuit - Boise, August 12, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndy Hannemann  11986-4; 7-6(3)
QWinErik Kreutzer  4957-6(5); 6-4
SWinSlavi Fildish  3696-4; 6-4
FLossJake Behrens  5626-3; 6-0

ITA B16 Labor Day Circuit - Salt Lake Ci, September 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Chang   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlan Oakes  9494-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossCalvin Bennett  536-0; 6-2
S-NEWinMatthew Kunkel   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
F-NELossA.J. Young  5327-6; 6-4

ITA BG 12-18 Great Pumpkin Sectional - L, October 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Brune   6-1; 6-1
32LossBrelin Powell  7786-0; 5-7; 1-0
2WinNicholas Gourley   6-3; 6-3
3QLossJonathan Ribaste  2177-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative