Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Cooper Maxwell
Residence:   University Pk, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 14-27
#350 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLionel Kogan  685-7; 6-3; 6-0
1LossAnthony Barrancotto  1596-4; 6-1

Englewood Tennis Club Super Series - Eng, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDaniel Barrus   6-3; 6-1

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Janssen   6-0; 6-0
1LossTrevor Newman   6-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRobby Bastian   6-3; 6-1

Sterling Oaks Spring Super Series - Napl, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Barrus   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinLogan Shalmi  +6-3; 7-6(4)
SLossGordon Watson  896-3; 6-2

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Valdes   6-3; 6-0
QLossTimmy Berg  1156-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Newman  527-6(0)); 6-2
1WinRogelio Troconis   6-2; 6-1
2WinJoseph Fiorillo   6-1; 6-0
3LossCarl Eguez  927-6(0)); 7-6(5))

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTanner Bell   6-2; 6-2
32LossJesse Feder   6-0; 6-0
2WinJoseph Valdes   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
3LossJuan Perez   6-0; 6-4

Optimist Jr Super Series - Ft Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Memon   6-0; 6-1
QLossWinston Hegener   6-1; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKosuke Hasegawa  130WE*

SPTC Jr Super Series - St Petersburg, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Tozier   6-0; 6-2
32LossNevy Singh  357-5; 6-0

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBoris Bogomolov  516-2; 6-1
1LossKyle Hoffman  5712-6; 7-5; 6-2

Tropical Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Berry   6-1; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Lasprilla  2936-3; 7-6(9)
1LossGabriel Chaves  5147-5; 6-2

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Mckenzie-James   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinAlexander Saltiel   6-1; 6-2
QLossGiacomo Miccini  16-1; 6-0

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJose Gracia  2966-1; 6-2
1WinAmar Arunachalam   6-0; 6-1
2LossMaxwell Lagutenko  1936-2; 7-6(4)

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVoigt Hansberger   6-0; 6-2
32LossAndrew Malozsak  556-0; 6-2
2WinCristobal Ramirez  3166-1; 6-4
3QLossDanny Mack  1246-0; 6-1

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichail Biryukov   6-0;6-2

Player's International Designated BG14,1, December 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Livi  736-2; 6-1
1WinLuis Osio   WoJ*
2WinZach McCourt  114WoI*
CQLossGeorge Johnson  936-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative