Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Lionel Kogan
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-37
#68 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBreon Badger   6-1; 6-2
1LossRaleigh Smith   6-4; 7-5

2004 Longwood Super Series, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPiers Herfet-Jones   7-6(4); 6-4
QWinTigre Hank  +6-2; 7-5
SWinDaniel Barrus  +6-3; 6-4
FLossNathaniel Palombo   6-4; 6-4

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCooper Maxwell  3505-7; 6-3; 6-0
16LossGonzales Austin  476-2; 6-3
2WinIan Oliveros   6-1; 6-2
CQLossZachary Katz  784-6; 6-2; 12-10

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEthan Dunbar   6-1; 6-2
32LossJordan Cox   6-0; 6-0
2LossRoger Briggs   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGonzales Austin  476-2; 5-7; 6-3
1WinGeojun Wu  2595-7; 6-4; 6-4
2LossAnthony Augustino   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(3)

Linder Jr Super Series - Lakeland, FL, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Kohlbrand   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichael Rinaldi  2476-3; 6-3
SWinZachary Keeney   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
FLossMichael Elortegui  246-2; 6-4

Sunshine Super Series - Casselberry, FL, March 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDeren Goker   6-3; 6-1
QWinBeau Treyz   6-0; 6-2
SWinTom Blackwell   6-4; 6-7(4); 7-5
FWinDylan Gust   6-0; 6-4

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRaleigh Smith   6-1; 6-1
1LossSamuel Kornicks   RI

Bath & Racquet Super Series - Sarasota,, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanny Mack  1243-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinLucas Marin   6-1; 6-2
SWinMiguel Vasquez   0-6; 6-1; 6-2
FWinGordon Watson  894-6; 6-4; 6-4

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEvan King   6-0;6-0
1-WWinWyatt McCoy  226-3;6-3
2-WWinJordan Kaufman  816-4;7-5
3-WLossDanny Riggs  536-4;3-6;6-1

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Dunbar   6-2; 6-0
16LossDenis Kudla  26-1; 6-2
2WinJohn Thornton   WoI*
CQLossZach McCourt  114WoE*

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Graddy  2456-3; 6-3
QWinJulio Vasquez  1966-4; 6-2
SWinTimmy Berg  1156-2; 6-2
FLossTigre Hank   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Harris  +6-1;6-3
32WinCarl Eguez  925-7;6-4;1-0[5}
16LossMichael Elortegui  246-1;7-6(5)
3WinTaylor Hardy  +6-4;5-7;1-0[8]
QQLossMaks Gold  416-2;2-6;1-0[2]

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Robau   6-0; 6-3
32WinAnthony Augustino   6-1; 6-2
16WinWill Neuner  2086-1; 6-1
16LossRaleigh Smith   6-4; 6-2
QWinGonzales Austin  476-3; 6-1
SLossKenneth Sabacinski  546-4; 2-6; 6-0

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Shalmi  +6-7(4); 6-4; 6-3
32LossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-2; 6-3
2WinEric Peterson   6-3; 6-1
3WinRyan Carrington  576-0; 4-6; 6-3
CQWinTom Blackwell   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
CSLossKenneth Sabacinski  547-5; 7-6(3)

Auburndale Jr Super Series - Auburndale,, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoseph Sopko   6-0; 6-0
SWinMichael Alford   6-2; 6-4
FWinConnor Farren  2097-6(3); 6-4

USTA National Opens - Little Rock, AR, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJarryd Woog   6-2; 6-2
32LossNoah Bragg  746-4; 6-4
2WinGordon Watson  896-3; 6-4
3QWinAlexander Friedlich  2136-3; 6-3
3LossRidley Seguso  272-6; 6-4; 10-5

July Spectacular Super Series - Seminole, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Barrancotto  1596-2; 6-4
16LossDevan Maharaj   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMartin Grunin  +6-3; 2-6; 6-1
64LossRobert Stineman  343-6; 6-2; 6-1
1-NLossCampbell Johnson   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
1-NWWinTravis Neilson  1047-5; 7-5
Q-NWLossMaks Gold  416-4; 6-4

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTimmy Berg  1156-4; 6-2
16WinLuis Oslo   6-2; 6-0
QWinRobert Livi  736-2; 7-5
SLossAndrew Butz   6-4; 7-5
PLWinGordon Watson  890-15 RJ

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeffrey Holcombe  5557-5; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Hirsh   6-4; 6-4
16WinJon Robert Leonik  1436-3; 3-6; 7-5
QLossDan Richardson   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossJake Bowling   WoI*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Dias   7-5; 7-5
32WinThomas Teper  5386-2; 6-1
16WinZach McCourt  1147-5; 6-2
16LossBlaine Willenborg  1126-4; 4-6; 6-4

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatt Herrock   DN*

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Chaves  5146-1; 6-0
32LossDavid Engelberg   6-2; 6-2
2LossThomas Teper  538*

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Robinson  3146-3; 7-6(3))
32WinBaker Newman  4406-0; 6-2
16WinEric Seidelman   6-2; 7-6(5))
QLossGonzales Austin  476-3; 3-6; 10-8
CQLossJake Lucidi  906-3; 6-1

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDawoad Kabli   Def (ns)DN*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRoxan Bourdelais   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
128WinZach McCourt  1141-6; 6-2; 6-2
64LossJoab Wayne   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
64WinCarl Eguez  926-2; 7-6(1)
32LossDenis Stolyarov   6-4; 6-2
2WinLucas Campos   7-5; 7-6(4)
3QLossByeong-Mo An   6-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative