Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Emmett Egger
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-18
#5 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Cawood   6-0; 6-0
64WinChris Camillone  +6-1; 6-0
32LossCasey MacMaster   6-3; 6-4
3WinMatthew Saltsgaver  +6-2; 6-3
4QWinAdam Luba  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossBryan Chow   6-2; 6-7(3); 10-5

USTA National Opens B&G 12&14 2/04 - Cl, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Luba  +6-3; 6-1
16WinRobert Henry  196-2; 6-2
QWinSahak Bazrganian  176-4; 6-1
SWinClay Thompson  +6-2; 4-6; 1-0(13-11)
FLossMika De Coster  41-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)

Boys 12 Endorsement #1 - Mill Creek, WA, February 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Wiechert   6-1; 6-0
QWinLance Wilhelm   6-2; 6-0
SWinJenya Pereverzin  394-6; 6-3; 6-1
FWinGauhar Raina   6-0; 6-2

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJeffrey Legunn   6-4;6-3
1-WWinMax Rubin   6-3;6-2
2-WWinMatthew Kandath  +7-6;6-3
3-WWinAlexander Durham  +6-4;7-5
Q-WWinHamish Weerasinghe  506-0;6-1
S-WWinDrexler Dy  +6-1;6-4
F-WWinGregory Andrews  +7-5;6-1

USTA National Opens - Fresno, CA, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Ventimilia   6-0; 6-0
32WinRajeev Herekar  1386-0; 6-0
16WinMico Santiago  496-2; 6-1
QLossChris Eriksson   6-2; 6-2
CQWinMax Glenn  +6-3; 6-2
SQWinDaniel Ho  76-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
CSWinDominic Bermudez  +7-5; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
CFWinToki Sherbakov  +6-4; 6-3

Quiksilver Junior Open Championships - N, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Blakeley  4976-0; 6-1
32WinAlexios Halebian  966-1; 6-2
16WinAndranik Khachatryan  297-5; 6-3
QWinRobert Henry  196-4; 6-3
SLossBrian Fang   6-0; 6-0

Boys 12 Endorsement #2 - Portland, OR, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWyatt Chan   7-5; 6-0
QWinHenry Jang-Milsten   6-3; 6-1
SWinMico Santiago  497-5; 3-6; 6-4
FLossMax Manthou   6-1; 6-2

USTA PNW Junior Sectionals - Beaverton,, June 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClint Vidano   6-3; 6-0
QWinMax Jiganti   6-0; 6-2
SWinNicolas Kamisar  +6-2; 6-2
FWinMax Manthou  +7-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Beaverton, OR, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Darrell   6-0; 6-0
QWinMikey Zablan  1286-1; 6-1
SLossMax Manthou   6-0; 6-1
CSWinMico Santiago  496-4; 6-2
CFWinNicolas Kamisar  +6-2; 6-0

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWinston Lin  776-1; 6-2
64WinDenis Nguyen  316-4; 6-4
32WinZachary Weiss  +0-6; 7-5; 6-1
16LossGarrett Brasseaux   7-5; 7-5
16LossJack Sock  36-2; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Championships - Tucson, A, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMika De Coster  46-1; 6-2
RRWinZachary Leslie  +6-3; 6-0
RRLossBrian Fang   7-6(5); 6-4
RRWinJamin Ball  +7-5; 6-2

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Crawford   6-0; 6-0
64WinDanny Riggs  536-0; 6-2
32WinRobert Henry  196-3; 7-5
16LossSekou Coker Bangoura   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
16LossBen Guthrie   6-1; 6-1

USTA PNW NIKE Junior Hard Court Champion, August 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Krull   6-1; 6-1
SWinStas Pakhomov   6-0; 6-0
FWinHenry Jang-Milsten   6-0; 4-6; 10-3

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWalker Lamarche   6-0;6-0
64WinSam Slade   6-1;6-0
32WinDiego Castillo   6-1;6-1
16WinAndrew Whittington   6-1;6-1
QWinArtiom Kolpakov  +6-3;6-2
SLossBernard Tomic   6-1;6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIan Uriguen   6-2; 6-2
64LossAnton Chekhov   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
2LossSami Ghorbel   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Westmoreland   6-1; 6-1
64WinSean Stein  1916-0; 6-2
32WinCampbell Johnson  +4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16WinBert Vancura  216-0; 6-2
QWinChristian Harrison  157-6; 6-3
QLossAugie Bloom   6-3; 6-4
SWinShaun Bernstein  6WoT*
FWinAshok Narayana  96-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative