Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nathan Pasha
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 78-15
#12 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Behr  996-3; 6-3
32WinJustin Hawkins   6-1; 6-2
16WinMark Harris   6-1; 6-3
QWinJoshua Richmond   6-0; 6-0
SWinNicholas Widmer  +6-3; 6-2
FWinAlexander Durham  +6-1; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Klug  6126-0; 6-2
32WinAustin Collazo  +6-0; 6-3
16WinBrock Hurston  +6-3; 6-2
QWinMaks Gold  416-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenneth Sabacinski  546-1; 6-0
32WinRoss Peets   6-1; 6-3
16LossMichael Kuryla   6-2; 6-7(6); 12-10
3WinAustin Smith  846-2; 6-1
QQWinKelly Donaldson   6-3; 6-1
CQWinTrey Hatcher  +4-6; 6-4; 10-5
SQWinRidley Seguso  277-5; 6-4
CSLossMichael Kuryla   5-3; 4-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Sparks  2426-0; 6-1
32WinMatthew Colonnese   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Goodwin  976-1; 6-1
QWinMiles Goldman   6-0; 6-2
SLossKousha Laghaeifar   6-0; 6-2
PLWinNicholas Widmer  +6-0; 6-4

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNat Smiley  +2,0
16WinJoshua Isaacson   6-1;6-1
QLossMatthew Martos   6-4;2-6;6-2

Statesville Jr Crossroads-L3 - Statesvil, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarshall Rowe   6-2; 6-1
QWinWill Suk  1646-2; 6-1
SWinAlexander Buzzi  +6-3; 6-3
FWinRobbie Mudge  486-1; 6-3

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJake Golman  +6-1;6-1
64WinDavid Holiner  +6-3;6-3
32LossAugie Bloom   6-1;6-3
1-NEWinRobert Margolis  +7-6;5-7;6-1
Q-NEWinBjorn Fratangelo  106-3;7-5
S-NEWinKevin McMillen  +6-1;6-3
F-NELossAndy Cooper   6-4;6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Livi  736-2;6-3
32WinTaylor Hardy   6-3;6-0
16WinAndy Jackson   6-4;4-6;1-0[8]
QLossDavid Kelleher  446-2;6-0
CQLossBoris Bogomolov  51Wo (inj)WoJ*

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Sparks  2426-3; 6-0
16WinChase Dawson   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
QWinBreon Badger  +7-6; 6-2
SLossDenis Kudla  26-0; 6-3
PLLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-2; 3-6; 6-1

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Baker  2786-1; 6-0
32WinFrederick Harris   6-2; 6-0
16WinMatthew Colonnese   6-3; 6-3
QWinCarson Jones  1326-2; 6-1
SWinZachary Krause   6-2; 6-2
FWinPreston Samowitz  726-2; 4-6; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Winkler  1466-1; 6-0
32WinStephen Behr  996-3; 6-4
16WinNicholas Widmer  +6-1; 6-3
QWinJames Coxe  +6-3; 6-3
SWinMaks Gold  417-5; 6-3
FLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-3; 5-7; 6-4

2004 Georgia Jr. Open, July 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Smith  5626-1;6-0
16WinDrew Thompson   6-1;6-2
QWinAlex Drexinger  2806-1;6-2
SWinTyler Leung   6-2;6-0
FWinJonathan Aubrey   6-0;6-4

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTravis Neilson  1046-0; 6-0
64WinJoe Dorn  626-3; 7-5
32LossMax Manthou   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
1-NEWinShaun Bernstein  66-1; 6-2
Q-NELossJimmy Roebker   6-3; 6-1

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaks Gold  416-3; 6-4
RRWinTrey Seymour   6-2; 6-0
RRWinAlex Houck   7-5; 6-3
RRWinDaniel Mark   7-5; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Rooney  4666-1; 6-0
32WinPatrick Seebohm  1006-3; 6-2
16WinChristopher Lawdahl  1276-1; 6-2
QWinEugene Oh  696-3; 7-5
SLossMaks Gold  411-6; 6-3; 10-8

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Wyatt   6-0; 6-0
32WinCaison Best  2976-1; 6-1
16WinChase Dawson   6-3; 6-2
QWinDan Richardson   6-1; 6-3
SWinAndrew Goodwin  976-2; 6-3
FWinAlex Crum   7-6(4); 6-1

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Mays  3316-2; 6-2
16WinJoe Dorn  626-1; 6-4
QWinDanny Riggs  536-1; 6-0
SWinDavid Kelleher  446-3; 6-3
FWinAshok Narayana  97-5; 2-6; 1-0

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGonzalo Garzon   6-4; 6-2
64WinAndrew Whittington   6-0; 6-2
32LossIlija Salapic   6-2; 7-6(2)
3LossShaun Bernstein  66-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative