Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Bradley Kilborn (USA)
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-36
#80 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNick Chappell  206-4; 6-1
1WinJay Berajawala   6-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Kuryla  +1-1 Ret (inj)RJ
3QLossFrankie Allinson   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, January 31, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGarrett Brasseaux   6-1; 6-2
1WinMaxx Lipman  2034-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
2LossLex Pierre   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarshall Rowe   6-2; 6-2
32LossRyan Miller  1205-7; 7-6(4); 10-8
2WinThai Kwiatkowski  676-3; 6-2
3QLossDaniel Mccall  606-3; 4-6; 10-5

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCyrus Moslemi  +6-3; 0-6; 6-1
32LossZachary Krause   6-1; 6-1
2LossAlex Doherty   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLawrence Andrew   0,1
16WinEddie Solar   1,4
QWinAustin Smith  84-4,4,1
SLossBradley Silverman   6-1;6-2
PLWinAndrew Goodwin  976-2;6-1

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWill Carruthers   7-6(3); 6-4
1WinHunter Mills  1426-2; 6-1
2WinColton Norton  +6-0; 6-3
3WinRyan Miller  1207-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
CQLossWesley Barrett   6-3; 6-0

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBreon Badger   6-3;7-5
1-WLossAnthony Barrancotto  1591-6;7-5;6-1
1-SWinEric Eldredge   6-0;6-1
2-SLossKrishna Ravella  167-6;6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Coxe   6-2; 6-4
1WinJoshua Cook   6-3; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Mills  1426-1; 6-2
32WinJason Alabaster   6-1; 6-2
16LossRobbie Mudge  487-6(2); 6-1
3WinLogan Woolard   6-1; 6-2
QQWinCarson Jones  1326-1; 6-3
CQWinThai Kwiatkowski  676-3; 6-4
CSLossMiles Goldman   6-4; 6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBreon Badger   6-2;6-2
1WinJoshua Richmond  +6-1;6-0
2WinJeffrey Hirsh   6-1;6-4
3QLossAustin Smith  846-1;0-6;1-0[6]

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Beverly   6-0; 6-1
1WinMadison Daly   6-0; 6-1
2WinAdam Sexton   6-3; 6-0
3QWinJeffrey Hirsh   6-1; 7-5
3WinMatthew Colonnese  +6-2; 6-1
QQLossMario Cardenas   7-6; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlex Calott  1776-1; 6-3
128WinManoj Kumar   6-2; 6-3
64LossAlexander Buzzi   6-1; 6-1
3LossEric Diaz   7-5; 6-4; 1-0(9)

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTrevor Newman   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
1-WLossAaron Pfister   6-0; 6-1
1-SLossHector Irizarry   7-6; 6-3
1-SEWinChristian Brown  2946-0; 6-3
Q-SEWinChristopher Rosensteel   6-2; 6-3
S-SEWinChase Curry  981-6; 6-1; 6-3
F-SELossRoss Peets   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChase Curry  986-3; 4-6; 6-3
64LossJack Sock  36-0; 6-1
1-NLossAaron Poliak  426-3; 6-3
1-NWWinKevin Karoub  +6-2; 6-0
Q-NWWinRobert Verzaal  +6-3; 6-1
S-NWLossBryan Watt   6-0; 6-4

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Robbins   6-1; 6-0
32WinMac Styslinger  1736-2; 6-2
16LossCal Hilsman   7-5; 6-1
3WinChristopher Eastwood   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
QQLossJake Bowling   6-0; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVikram Hundal  2606-1; 6-2
32WinAlex Calott  1776-4; 6-4
16WinHunter Mills  1426-4; 6-0
QLossAndrew Goodwin  976-0; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDan Richardson   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
1WinPatrick Copete   6-0; 6-2
2WinChase Baker  2786-3; 6-2
3QWinAlex Patel   6-1; 6-0
3WinPatrick Seebohm  1006-2; 6-3
QQWinMiles Griggs  2046-1; 7-6(3)
CQWinJoey Kublanow   6-4; 7-5
CSWinCyrus Moslemi  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDavid Kelleher  446-2; 6-0
1-WWinDamon Niquet   6-4; 6-1
2-WWinWade Heerboth  1106-1; 6-2
3-WLossAndrew Korinek  876-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative