Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Thai Kwiatkowski
Residence:   Charlotte, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-47
#67 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossFrankie Allinson   2-6; 6-4(10); 3-6
1LossNicolas Kamisar   3-6; 6-4; 10-4

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Krause  +6-3; 7-6(6)
32LossMark Harris   6-3; 6-0

Hester Park Junior Championships, February 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossErnest Simons   6-2; 6-1
3WinTyler Cook   6-3; 6-4
CQWinLewis McCorkle   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndy Bedenk   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
1WinMark Harris   6-2; 6-4
2LossBradley Kilborn  806-3; 6-2

4th Annual Midcourt Cup-L3 - Charlotte,, March 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFitz Powers   6-0; 6-2
16WinEvan Hipp   6-0; 6-0
QLossRobbie Mudge  486-3; 6-2
SLossLandon Kinsey  1366-4; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoey Kublanow   6-3; 6-3
32WinTaylor Hardy  +0-6; 6-1; 6-2
16LossNicholas Widmer   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
QWinPatrick Seebohm  1006-3; 6-3
SWinSteven Young   6-0; 7-5
FLossMaks Gold  416-4; 6-0

Statesville Jr Crossroads-L3 - Statesvil, April 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Wright   6-0; 6-1
16WinNicholas John  4366-1; 7-5
QWinBrett Johnson  3586-0; 6-0
SLossRobbie Mudge  486-3; 6-3
PLLossAlexander Buzzi   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

North Hills Club Spring Jr. Open-L3 - Ra, April 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Burleson   6-1; 6-0
16WinRobert Jenkins  3516-2; 6-2
QLossWesley Barrett   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
SLossMichael Kohagen  1451-6; 6-3; 1-0

PEPSI JR OPEN - Florence, SC, April 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRivers Colyer  4596-3; 6-2
32WinRob Galloway  1526-1; 6-4
16WinLogan Woolard   6-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Richmond  916-3; 6-1
SWinMatthew Canelon  +6-4; 6-2
FLossJonathan Stone   6-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Strobel  4416-0; 6-1
32WinPeter Pritchard  2206-0; 6-4
16WinMatthew Canelon  +6-2; 6-3
QLossRoss Peets   6-2; 6-1
SLossTrey Hatcher   6-0; 6-0

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Pfister   6-0; 6-0
16WinMac Styslinger  1736-3; 6-1
QLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-1; 6-2
CQLossBradley Kilborn  806-3; 6-4

CTA Charlotte Junior Classic-L3 - Charlo, May 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConner Boehm   6-1; 6-3
16WinAlan Karnofsky   6-1; 6-0
QWinRob Galloway  1526-2; 6-2
SLossAustin Ansari  1266-4; 6-2
PLWinChristopher Lawdahl  1276-1; 6-1

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Doherty   7-6; 7-5
1LossCarson Jones  1326-2; 6-3

NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNhien Le   6-1; 6-3
16WinOwen Stone  +6-0; 6-0
QLossAlexander Buzzi   6-3; 6-0
CQWinWesley Barrett  +6-4; 2-6; 6-1
CSWinHunter Schlacks  1946-1; 6-3
CFLossRobbie Mudge  486-1; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRand Jackson  1766-2; 6-4
32LossRobert Verzaal   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
4WinJoey Kublanow   6-4; 6-4; 1-0(5)
5QWinJack Hynes  +6-2; 6-3
5WinTrey Hatcher  +7-6(4); 6-3
QQLossRobbie Mudge  486-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Little Rock, AR, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Goldberg   6-4; 7-5
2LossJason Berry   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKenneth Sabacinski  546-4; 6-2
1-WWinKelly Donaldson  +7-5; 6-1
2-WWinCameron Ghorbani  +7-5; 6-4
3-WLossBryan Watt   6-2; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps-University Park, PA, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKevin Karoub  +6-3; 6-2
RRWinDennis Zlobinsky  266-3; 7-6
RRLossBert Vancura  216-2; 6-1

Texas Open Championship - Boys & Girls 1, August 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParker Johnson   WJ*
32WinConnor Bond   6-0; 6-2
16WinEvan Mcelwain   6-0; 6-0
QLossAndrew Korinek  876-2; 6-3
CQWinAsika Isoh  1746-3; 6-3
CSLossBilly Pecor  1016-3; 6-1

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Kaufman  816-0; 6-3
64LossCarlos Bermudez  306-1; 6-1
1-NLossMatthew Zachary   7-5; 6-1
1-NWLossAvery Rux   6-2; 6-4

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJay Meyers  4156-3; 6-2
32WinCole Brennan   6-3; 6-2
16WinColton Norton  +7-5; 6-2
QWinConnor Winkler  1466-1; 5-7; 6-2
SLossRoss Peets   3-6; 7-6(10); 6-2
PLWinMarco Aru  +6-1; 2-0 RI

BullFrog Jr Davis/Fed Cup 12's - Charles, September 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Houck  +6-3; 7-5
RRLossGarrett Brasseaux   6-2; 6-0
RRWinRoss Peets  +3-6; 6-2; 1-0
RRWinTrey Seymour  +7-5; 6-0

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Fickey  1606-2; 6-1
32WinCauthen Tiller   6-0; 6-0
16WinRyan Miller  1206-1; 6-1
QLossCyrus Moslemi   0-6; 6-2; 1-0

Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarlos Bermudez  306-1; 6-3
1WinCarter Wheatley  2746-1; 6-4
CQWinWarren Wood  1396-3; 6-1
CSWinDiego Gutierrez  3106-1; 6-2
CFLossKamran Linden  1251-0 RJ

KSwiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Championship, October 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJasdeep Guram  3266-0; 6-0
16WinLogan Woolard   6-1; 6-0
QWinAustin Ansari  1266-2; 0-6; 6-2
SWinStephen Behr  996-0; 6-2
FWinMatthew Colonnese   6-2; 6-2

Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill, November 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrederick Harris  +6-0; 4-1 RJ
16LossAlexander Buzzi   6-4; 6-2
3WinDeaton Jones  +6-3; 6-4
QQLossJames Coxe   7-6(9); 6-1

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Sienko  +6-0; 6-3
32WinIan Wagner  1336-1; 6-1
16WinJohn Richmond  916-0; 6-0
QLossAshok Narayana  96-1; 6-0
CQWinJoe Dorn  626-4; 6-3
SQWinNazar Bilukha  2366-1; 6-2
CSWinDavid Kelleher  446-4; 6-1
CFWinPeter Sienko  +6-1; 6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCarl Eguez  926-1; 6-1

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWinston Lin  776-2; 6-3
64LossChristian Harrison  156-1; 6-0
1-NWinPeter Sienko  +6-3; 6-3
2-NWinMichael Redlicki  1906-4; 6-1
Q-NLossClay Thompson   6-0; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative