Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Anthony Barrancotto
Residence:   St Pete Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-49
#159 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl 2004, January 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Crystal   6-1; 6-0
64LossAlex Rovello   6-2; 6-0
2LossJeremy Shapiro   6-1; 6-1

Fun & Sun Winter Sectional B12, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Hoffman  5716-0; 6-3
32LossMatthew Saltsgaver   6-1; 7-5
2WinOlin Racine  +6-0; 7-6
3WinSamuel Kornicks  +6-1; 6-3
CQWinRaleigh Smith  +6-0; 6-0
CSWinRobert Livi  736-0; 6-3

Orange County Winter Designated BG 12 &, February 7, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGonzales Austin  476-2; 6-4
1WinCooper Maxwell  3506-4; 6-1
2LossKurthan Anbarci   1-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Lake Charles, LA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJustin Rossi  86-1; 6-1
1WinJake Lucidi  906-3; 1-6; 10-6
2LossJake Golman   6-0; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12 - Coope, March 6, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKurthan Anbarci   6-3; 6-1
1LossDaniel Levine   7-5; 1-6; 6-4

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRussell Bader   6-1;6-0
1-WWinBradley Kilborn  801-6;7-5;6-1
2-WLossAshton Kalhorn   6-1;6-2
1-SWLossMartin Grunin   6-1;1-6;6-2

ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Kazmierczak   6-1; 7-5
1LossRaleigh Smith   6-2; 6-0

Train Smart Tennis Super Series - Tampa,, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Fiorillo   6-2; 6-0
QWinThomas Teper  5386-0; 6-3
SLossTigre Hank   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens - Springfield, MO, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTyler Manci   6-2; 6-4
1LossP.J. Guignon   7-6(5)); 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Peterson   6-2; 6-1
1LossDaniel Levine   2-6; 6-4; 6-1

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Vucovich   6-2; 6-1
32LossMichael Elortegui  246-1; 6-1
2WinZach McCourt  1146-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)
3LossRobert Livi  737-5; 6-3

USTA National Opens - Deer Park, TX, July 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeffrey Chang   6-4; 6-1
1LossMaxwell Pickens   7-5; 6-4

July Spectacular Super Series - Seminole, July 10, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLionel Kogan  686-2; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMatthew Colonnese   6-1; 6-1
1-WLossCameron Ghorbani   6-0; 6-0
1-SLossKelly Donaldson   6-2; 6-2
1-SEWinPhilip Nelson  1316-4; 6-3
Q-SELossChase Curry  986-4; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoy Lederman  1196-2; 3-0 RI
2LossJordan Coker   WoI*

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, TN, July 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBryant Adams   7-6; 9-7; 6-4
RRLossAndrew Pecht  1116-0; 6-0
RRLossEthan Cohen   6-2; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -, August 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Rinaldi  2476-1; 6-4
1LossPatrick Killeavy   6-1; 6-1

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Sexton   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
1WinGrayson Chappelle   6-4; 6-2
2LossMac Styslinger  1737-5; 6-2

King's Court Super Series II - Tallahass, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLukasz Chodyla   DN*

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Calderon   6-2; 6-0
32LossEric Seidelman   6-2; 6-0
2WinMark Belkin  5107-5; 6-3
3LossNils Mueggenburg  1686-2; 7-5

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeojun Wu  2596-4; 6-2
32LossGarrett Betsarakis  616-2; 6-4
2WinPatrick Killeavy   6-3; 6-0
3LossRoy Lederman  1196-1; 3-6; 6-1

Saddlebrook Super Series - Wesley Chapel, October 23, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Stein   6-1; 6-1
16WinAnthony Collard   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
QLossLucas Marin   6-4; 7-6; 6-3

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Dunbar   6-0; 6-0
32LossTaylor Shamshiri  1377-5; 1-6; 6-4
2LossEdward Corty   7-5; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Orlando, FL, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNhien Le   6-1; 6-2
1WinJoshua Izzard  1486-4; 6-1
2WinAlex Potami  2243-6; 6-4; 12-10
3QLossBaker Newman  4403-5; 15-30 RJ

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnthony Collard   Def (ns)DN*

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJuan Pablo Garcia-Quintanilla   6-3; 6-3
64LossMoos Sporken   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Winter Championships, December 27, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDaniel Mccall  606-3; 6-0
1-WLossRajeev Herekar  1386-1; 6-0
1-SWinDaniel Hyman   6-1; 6-3
2-SLossBrantner Jones   6-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative