Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Carson Jones
Residence:   Rome, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-30
#132 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCauthen Tiller   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
32WinJohn Richmond  917-5; 4-6; 1-0
16LossNicholas Widmer   6-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Sparks  2426-4; 6-2
32LossJimmy Roebker   6-1; 6-4
2WinMario Cardenas  +6-0; 6-3
3QLossJohn Richmond  914-5 RJ

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxx Lipman  2036-1; 6-0
32WinEdward Snead   6-3; 6-1
16LossAlex Houck   7-6; 6-4
QLossSteven Young   6-1; 6-0

GA JR TOP 16 CHPS - AugUSTA, GA, March 20, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoey Kublanow  +6-4; 7-5
SLossMatthew Colonnese   6-3; 6-3
F-NELossJake Bowling   6-4; 6-4

Ga-Florida State Jr Open Chps (State Cha, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Stevenson   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
16WinJustin Snider   6-1; 6-4
QLossZachary Krause   6-2; 6-0
CQLossVincent Delise  1826-1; 6-3

B12 National Spring Championships, April 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGonzales Austin  476-1;7-5
1-WLossAlex Potami  2246-3;6-4
1-SLossJason Berry   6-0;6-1
1-SELossDennis Zlobinsky  266-0;6-1

Southern Spring Closed Championships B&G, May 8, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Robinson  3146-1; 6-1
32WinSteele Mathis   6-0; 6-0
16LossLewis Butler  826-3; 6-1
3WinAlexander Dyas  2716-1; 6-2
QQLossBradley Kilborn  806-1; 6-3

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBoris Bogomolov  517-5;6-1
1WinAlex Drexinger  2806-0;6-0
2LossEugene Oh  696-3;6-3

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBoris Bogomolov  517-6; 6-1
1WinThai Kwiatkowski  676-2; 6-3
2LossRyan Miller  1206-4; 6-2

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliott Orkin  2225-7; 6-0; 6-4
32WinSteven Bradley   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Doherty  +6-4; 6-3
QLossNathan Pasha  126-2; 6-1
CQLossPatrick Verstraete  1416-2; 6-1

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinOwen Stone  +6-0; 6-2
128WinJosh Klingenberg   6-1; 6-3
64LossAndrew Bock   6-1; 6-1
3LossAustin Ansari  1266-3; 0-6; 1-0(6)

Ga State Jr Closed Chps (18-8) (State Ch, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCurtis Wells   6-0; 6-1
16WinSteffen Osborn   6-4; 6-4
QLossDylan Wright   6-2; 6-1
CQLossChad Biele   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Championships - N. Little, August 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrian Fang   6-1; 6-0
1-WWinJohn Nahon   6-0; 6-0
2-WLossMaks Gold  416-1; 6-3
1-SWLossSam Bloom  376-0; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Campbell   6-1; 6-2
32LossJames Juneau   6-3; 7-5
2WinJack Klug  6126-0; 6-2
3QWinHilary Boone   6-1; 7-6(8)
3LossAlex Houck   6-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative