Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ryan Miller
Residence:   Norcross, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-28
#120 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Katz  787-5; 6-4
32WinBradley Kilborn  805-7; 7-6(4); 10-8
16LossKousha Laghaeifar   6-0; 6-1
3WinRoger Briggs  +6-4; 6-3
QQLossAlexander Durham   6-3; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Richmond  +7-5; 6-3
32WinBen Thurston  3096-4; 7-5
16WinSteven Young  +5-7; 6-2; 6-1
QLossAlex Houck   6-2; 6-2
SLossPreston Samowitz  726-3; 6-3

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Derene   3,3
16WinJoey Kublanow  +-4,2,6(4)
QLossJoseph Beverly   5,1

Bullfrog STA Southern Section Designated, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Seymour   6-2; 7-6(5)
1WinWilliam George  3326-1; 6-1
2WinRich Meade  4696-1; 6-1
3LossBradley Kilborn  807-6(4); 3-6; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRob Galloway  1527-5; 6-4
1LossJohn Richmond  916-4; 6-2

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBuddy Givens  1184-6;6-2;1-0[7]
32LossSekou Coker Bangoura   6-1;6-1
2LossRobert Livi  736-4;6-1

Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Lawdahl  1276-2; 6-2
16LossBreon Badger   7-5; 6-3
2WinCarson Jones  1326-4; 6-2
QQLossChase Dawson   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Illingworth  4736-2; 6-2
32WinGarrett Gordon  2326-2; 6-2
16WinJonathan Stone   WT*
QWinAndrew Goodwin  974-6; 6-0; 6-3
SLossPreston Samowitz  726-3; 6-1
PLLossZachary Krause   6-3; 6-2

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJeremy Blum   6-2; 6-1
128WinHunter Harrington  1616-2; 6-2
64LossTrey Hatcher   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
3LossChristopher Mauch   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps - Greensb, July 18, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHamish Weerasinghe  506-1; 6-1
1-WLossJohn Lamble   6-0; 6-0
1-SLossSam Bloom  376-3; 7-6(4))
1-SELossJordan Kaufman  816-1; 6-3

Ga State Jr Closed Chps (18-8) (State Ch, July 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Vaughan   6-0; 6-0
QWinChase Baker  2787-5; 6-0
SLossEugene Oh  696-4; 6-0
PLLossJeffrey Hirsh   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Cook  5006-1; 6-2
32WinNathan Crocker   6-4; 6-1
16LossThai Kwiatkowski  676-1; 6-1
3LossPatrick Seebohm  100WoT*

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Goldhoff   6-3; 6-2
32LossMark Harris   6-1; 6-2
2WinRich Meade  4696-2; 6-1
3QLossElliott Orkin  2227-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens - Augusta, GA, November 25, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Brosens  5836-3; 3-6; 1-0
1WinRobert Anderson  5676-0; 6-0
2WinJohn Patrick Mullane  2520-6; 6-3; 1-0
3QWinColton Buffington   6-1; 6-2
3LossJoe Dorn  62-6(5; 6-3; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative