Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Dancu
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-20
#200 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Brian Piccolo Super Series, January 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlaine Willenborg  1127-6; 6-3
16WinMark Belkin  5106-3; 6-0
QLossBoris Bogomolov  516-1; 6-0

YMCA Collier County April Designated BG, April 3, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Peckham   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
1LossZachary Katz  786-3; 4-6; 6-0

Sterling Oaks Spring Super Series - Napl, April 24, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Barrus   6-4; 6-3

Plantation Spring Super Series - Plantat, May 15, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Karson   6-3; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG12 - Pompano Bea, May 29, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Rinaldi  2476-4; 6-2
32WinZachary Katz  786-4; 6-2
16LossSpencer Newman  526-2; 6-2
16LossKenneth Sabacinski  546-1; 6-0

USA Tennis Florida State Closed Sectiona, June 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBreon Badger   6-2; 6-3
1WinMarcus Vanberkel   6-4; 6-0
2LossRyan Carrington  576-1 RI

Optimist Jr Super Series - Ft Myers, FL, June 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFabian Hostettler   6-0; 6-0
QLossGeorge Johnson  936-1; 6-0

Casely August Super Series - Miami, FL, August 28, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared   6-3; 6-1
16LossJustin Butsch  2686-3; 6-3

Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day, September 4, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Jaffe   6-2; 6-1
1WinAlexander Terescenko  5116-2; 6-3
2WinMatthew Saiontz   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
3LossAlex Potami  2246-2; 6-0

Tropical Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, September 11, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAttila Balazs   6-1; 6-1
QWinJustin Halgrim   6-1; 6-0
SWinAlejandro Perez   7-5; 6-3
FLossBrett Clark  1787-5; 7-5

NBTC Jr Super Series - Naples, FL, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Halgrim   6-2; 6-1
QWinRyan Stielow   6-2; 6-1
SWinThomas Teper  5386-1; 6-0
FLossDaniel Barrus   6-4; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12 - Orla, October 9, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward Corty   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
32LossBlaine Willenborg  1126-4; 7-5
2WinGabriel Chaves  5146-3; 6-1
3WinThomas Teper  5386-2; 6-0

North Miami Bch Boy's 12's Designated -, November 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoy Lederman  1197-6(9); 4-6
32WinKyle Hoffman  5716-2; 6-1
16LossTaylor Shamshiri  1374-6; 7-6(4)); 10-5
16LossGarrett Betsarakis  616-2; 6-4

Eddie Herr International - 18 & Under, November 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsmael Sanchez   6-0;6-0
64WinDawoad Kabli   6-3;6-3
32LossAndrew Whittington   6-2;6-2

Jr Orange Bowl 43rd Intl. Tennis Champs, December 14, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDawoad Kabli   6-2; 6-2
64LossJulio Cesar Vasquez   6-1; 6-0




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative