Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Goodwin
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-21
#97 on this 2004 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps, January 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Taylor   6-0; 6-0
32LossRobbie Aru   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens - Columbus, GA, February 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Richmond   6-2; 6-2
1WinSean Bandy   6-1; 6-3
2LossMiles Goldman   6-3; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, March 13, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Richmond  916-2; 6-1
32WinPatrick Verstraete  1416-4; 6-1
16LossNathan Pasha  126-1; 6-1
QLossMaks Gold  416-0; 6-0

2004 Hudlow Junior Spring Championships, March 26, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGarrett Gordon  2323,1
16WinJeffrey Hirsh   3,3
QWinMark Harris  +3,-1,3
SLossJoseph Beverly   6-2;1-6;6-2
PLLossBradley Kilborn  806-2;6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, May 1, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Patrick  3786-4; 6-0
32WinTaylor Hardy  +2-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
16LossDaniel Mark   6-0; 6-2
QWinChristopher Eastwood   6-3; 7-5
SLossZachary Krause   6-2; 6-3

2004 USTA National 12 Open, May 22, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNhien Le   4-6;6-4;1-0[3]
1LossEric Diaz   4-6;6-2;1-0[8]

GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac, June 5, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Wade Jr   6-1; 6-2
32WinVincent Delise  1827-6; 6-3
16WinPatrick Verstraete  1416-4; 6-2
QLossRyan Miller  1204-6; 6-0; 6-3
CQWinMario Cardenas   6-2; 6-1
CSLossJack Hynes   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed - Colu, June 19, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJoshua Cook   6-4; 7-5
1WinJay Meyers  4156-0; 6-1
2WinConnor Evins  3277-5; 6-0
3WinJason Goen  1706-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(6)
4QWinPeter Pritchard  2206-1; 6-1
4LossStephen Behr  996-3; 6-0

2004 Georgia Jr. Open, July 17, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Wood  1717-5;6-3
16WinMario Cardenas   6-3;6-3
QLossMark Harris   6-1;6-4
CQWinBen Thurston  3094-6;6-1;1-0[4]
CSLossEugene Oh  696-3;0-6;1-0[7]

Southern Open B&G 12's Championships - D, August 21, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHayden Gunter   6-0; 6-1
32WinConnor Winkler  1466-2; 6-2
16LossSekou Coker Bangoura   6-3; 6-1
3WinHunter Mills  1426-3; 4-6; 6-0
QQLossAustin Smith  846-2; 6-1

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 2, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhillip Cardella  +6-1; 6-1
32WinJasdeep Guram  3266-1; 6-2
16WinRobbie Mudge  487-5; 6-7; 1-0
QWinBradley Kilborn  806-0; 6-3
SWinCyrus Moslemi  +6-0; 6-1
FLossMaks Gold  416-2; 6-3

BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 30, 2004

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDeontae Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
32WinJacob Lewis   6-1; 6-1
16WinPatrick Seebohm  1006-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
QWinConnor Winkler  1466-1; 7-6(4)
SLossNathan Pasha  126-2; 6-3
PLWinMark Harris  +6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative